Holdings of First Trust Eurozone AlphaDEX ETF
First Trust Exchange-Traded AlphaDEX Fund II · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 136.1M $ including 133.1M $ in equities, 97.8 %
- Positions
- 148 in 12 countries
- Top ten
- 13.3 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Prysmian SpA | 12,347 | 2.1M $ | 1.51 % |
| 2 | Glanbia PLC | 71,956 | 2M $ | 1.48 % |
| 3 | Deutsche Lufthansa AG | 169,492 | 1.9M $ | 1.42 % |
| 4 | HOCHTIEF AG | 3,186 | 1.8M $ | 1.36 % |
| 5 | Acciona SA | 5,474 | 1.7M $ | 1.27 % |
| 6 | ASML Holding NV | 872 | 1.7M $ | 1.26 % |
| 7 | ACS Actividades de Construccion y Servicios SA | 11,638 | 1.7M $ | 1.26 % |
| 8 | Aurubis AG | 8,131 | 1.7M $ | 1.24 % |
| 9 | ArcelorMittal SA | 27,821 | 1.7M $ | 1.23 % |
| 10 | Schaeffler AG | 172,879 | 1.7M $ | 1.23 % |
| 11 | Danieli & C Officine Meccaniche SpA | 20,778 | 1.6M $ | 1.18 % |
| 12 | Klepierre SA | 37,621 | 1.6M $ | 1.16 % |
| 13 | Saipem SpA | 311,615 | 1.6M $ | 1.15 % |
| 14 | thyssenkrupp AG | 131,749 | 1.6M $ | 1.15 % |
| 15 | Pirelli & C SpA | 206,582 | 1.6M $ | 1.15 % |
| 16 | COVIVIO SA | 23,798 | 1.5M $ | 1.07 % |
| 17 | Buzzi SpA | 28,312 | 1.4M $ | 1.06 % |
| 18 | Fresenius Medical Care AG | 31,622 | 1.4M $ | 1.05 % |
| 19 | Public Power Corp SA | 54,328 | 1.4M $ | 1.05 % |
| 20 | Nokia Oyj | 107,681 | 1.4M $ | 1.04 % |
| 21 | Nordex SE | 26,782 | 1.4M $ | 1.04 % |
| 22 | Motor Oil Hellas Corinth Refineries SA | 32,012 | 1.4M $ | 1.03 % |
| 23 | Vonovia SE | 56,571 | 1.4M $ | 1.03 % |
| 24 | Umicore SA | 60,305 | 1.4M $ | 1.03 % |
| 25 | Colruyt Group N.V | 33,618 | 1.4M $ | 1.02 % |
| 26 | LEG Immobilien SE | 21,741 | 1.4M $ | 1.01 % |
| 27 | Koninklijke Vopak NV | 26,006 | 1.4M $ | 1.00 % |
| 28 | Hellenic Telecommunications Organization SA | 59,787 | 1.3M $ | 0.98 % |
| 29 | Ryanair Holdings PLC | 20,438 | 1.3M $ | 0.97 % |
| 30 | DEME GROUP NV | 6,614 | 1.3M $ | 0.97 % |
| 31 | ASM International NV | 1,149 | 1.3M $ | 0.97 % |
| 32 | UNIQA Insurance Group AG | 64,962 | 1.3M $ | 0.96 % |
| 33 | A2A SpA | 502,332 | 1.3M $ | 0.95 % |
| 34 | Stora Enso Oyj | 121,179 | 1.3M $ | 0.95 % |
| 35 | Cie Generale des Etablissements Michelin SCA | 33,427 | 1.3M $ | 0.95 % |
| 36 | Sodexo SA | 22,125 | 1.3M $ | 0.94 % |
| 37 | Randstad NV | 43,735 | 1.3M $ | 0.93 % |
| 38 | Cie de Saint-Gobain SA | 13,927 | 1.3M $ | 0.93 % |
| 39 | Elis SA | 40,187 | 1.2M $ | 0.91 % |
| 40 | Repsol SA | 49,479 | 1.2M $ | 0.91 % |
| 41 | SBM Offshore NV | 35,230 | 1.2M $ | 0.90 % |
| 42 | Maire SpA | 73,363 | 1.2M $ | 0.88 % |
| 43 | Ipsen SA | 6,083 | 1.2M $ | 0.86 % |
| 44 | Vienna Insurance Group AG Wiener Versicherung Gruppe | 15,891 | 1.2M $ | 0.86 % |
| 45 | Mercedes-Benz Group AG | 23,280 | 1.2M $ | 0.86 % |
| 46 | Eni SpA | 49,081 | 1.2M $ | 0.85 % |
| 47 | Neste Oyj | 34,910 | 1.1M $ | 0.84 % |
| 48 | InPost SA | 64,704 | 1.1M $ | 0.84 % |
| 49 | Indra Sistemas SA | 20,655 | 1.1M $ | 0.83 % |
| 50 | Engie SA | 35,617 | 1.1M $ | 0.83 % |
| 51 | SOL SpA | 16,566 | 1.1M $ | 0.81 % |
| 52 | Bouygues SA | 19,748 | 1.1M $ | 0.81 % |
| 53 | Eiffage SA | 7,440 | 1.1M $ | 0.81 % |
| 54 | Prosus NV | 25,032 | 1.1M $ | 0.80 % |
| 55 | Societe Generale SA | 11,849 | 1M $ | 0.77 % |
| 56 | Bayer AG | 18,581 | 1M $ | 0.76 % |
| 57 | Bayerische Motoren Werke AG | 15,637 | 1M $ | 0.75 % |
| 58 | Publicis Groupe SA | 10,330 | 1M $ | 0.75 % |
| 59 | Gaztransport Et Technigaz SA | 4,802 | 1M $ | 0.75 % |
| 60 | Deutsche Post AG | 16,353 | 992.2K $ | 0.73 % |
| 61 | Capgemini SE | 9,709 | 975.8K $ | 0.72 % |
| 62 | Koninklijke Ahold Delhaize NV | 24,218 | 974.6K $ | 0.72 % |
| 63 | Siemens Energy AG | 5,144 | 974.5K $ | 0.72 % |
| 64 | KION Group AG | 21,946 | 972.2K $ | 0.71 % |
| 65 | Rexel SA | 21,989 | 960K $ | 0.71 % |
| 66 | Amundi SA | 9,977 | 957K $ | 0.70 % |
| 67 | TotalEnergies SE | 12,059 | 937.4K $ | 0.69 % |
| 68 | United Internet AG | 35,455 | 931.7K $ | 0.68 % |
| 69 | Endesa SA | 20,283 | 924.2K $ | 0.68 % |
| 70 | Merlin Properties Socimi SA | 52,572 | 921.5K $ | 0.68 % |
| 71 | voestalpine AG | 19,350 | 902.9K $ | 0.66 % |
| 72 | BE Semiconductor Industries NV | 2,726 | 894.2K $ | 0.66 % |
| 73 | Wartsila OYJ Abp | 23,078 | 880.2K $ | 0.65 % |
| 74 | Logista Integral SA | 22,684 | 874.5K $ | 0.64 % |
| 75 | SCOR SE | 23,946 | 868.4K $ | 0.64 % |
| 76 | EDP Renewables SA | 53,455 | 865.5K $ | 0.64 % |
| 77 | Raiffeisen Bank International AG | 13,418 | 856.3K $ | 0.63 % |
| 78 | EDP SA | 161,723 | 846.5K $ | 0.62 % |
| 79 | Grifols SA | 81,710 | 836.5K $ | 0.61 % |
| 80 | Pernod Ricard SA | 11,395 | 831.4K $ | 0.61 % |
| 81 | Enagas SA | 42,695 | 827.4K $ | 0.61 % |
| 82 | RWE AG | 12,687 | 820.8K $ | 0.60 % |
| 83 | Banca Monte dei Paschi di Siena SpA | 65,688 | 815.4K $ | 0.60 % |
| 84 | E.ON SE | 38,597 | 794.9K $ | 0.58 % |
| 85 | Tenaris SA | 28,698 | 793.9K $ | 0.58 % |
| 86 | Evonik Industries AG | 43,689 | 792.7K $ | 0.58 % |
| 87 | Arkema SA | 12,552 | 791K $ | 0.58 % |
| 88 | Orange SA | 41,403 | 780.8K $ | 0.57 % |
| 89 | Hera SpA | 184,239 | 768.8K $ | 0.57 % |
| 90 | Merck KGaA | 4,534 | 760.8K $ | 0.56 % |
| 91 | BAWAG Group AG | 3,767 | 754.5K $ | 0.55 % |
| 92 | Galp Energia SGPS SA | 34,831 | 742K $ | 0.55 % |
| 93 | Piraeus Bank SA | 69,835 | 725.2K $ | 0.53 % |
| 94 | Brembo NV | 60,119 | 703.4K $ | 0.52 % |
| 95 | BNP Paribas SA | 6,024 | 703K $ | 0.52 % |
| 96 | Alpha Bank SA | 153,901 | 694.8K $ | 0.51 % |
| 97 | De' Longhi SpA | 16,273 | 690.6K $ | 0.51 % |
| 98 | Unipol Assicurazioni SpA | 24,584 | 685.7K $ | 0.50 % |
| 99 | Leonardo SpA | 12,608 | 676K $ | 0.50 % |
| 100 | Akzo Nobel NV | 9,916 | 672.3K $ | 0.49 % |
Sector breakdown
- Technology 4.9 %
- Utilities 2.3 %
- Industrials 1.7 %
- Health care 1.6 %
- Energy 1.6 %
- Financials 1.6 %
- Communication 1.6 %
- Materials 1.3 %
- Consumer discretionary 1.0 %
- Consumer staples 0.7 %
- Unattributed 81.8 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- EUR 99.0 %
- USD 1.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- France 20.7 %
- Germany 20.3 %
- Italy 15.3 %
- Netherlands 11.6 %
- Spain 8.6 %
- Belgium 5.1 %
- Finland 4.6 %
- Austria 4.3 %
- Greece 4.2 %
- Ireland 2.5 %
- Portugal 2.0 %
- Luxembourg 0.8 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | France | 32 | 27.5M $ | 20.66 % |
| 2 | Germany | 27 | 27.1M $ | 20.33 % |
| 3 | Italy | 23 | 20.3M $ | 15.28 % |
| 4 | Netherlands | 15 | 15.4M $ | 11.57 % |
| 5 | Spain | 14 | 11.5M $ | 8.64 % |
| 6 | Belgium | 9 | 6.8M $ | 5.10 % |
| 7 | Finland | 8 | 6.1M $ | 4.60 % |
| 8 | Austria | 7 | 5.7M $ | 4.30 % |
| 9 | Greece | 5 | 5.6M $ | 4.19 % |
| 10 | Ireland | 2 | 3.3M $ | 2.50 % |
| 11 | Portugal | 4 | 2.7M $ | 2.01 % |
| 12 | Luxembourg | 2 | 1.1M $ | 0.83 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of First Trust Eurozone AlphaDEX ETF". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000047035