Holdings of Brighthouse/Artisan International Portfolio
ISIN US10923M5269
Brighthouse Funds Trust I · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 824.2M $ including 801.2M $ in equities, 97.2 %
- Positions
- 69 in 20 countries
- Top ten
- 35.0 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | 479,000 | 36.8M $ | 4.46 % |
| 2 | NATIONAL GRID PLC | 2,189,217 | 36.2M $ | 4.40 % |
| 3 | UBS Group AG | 720,139 | 35.7M $ | 4.33 % |
| 4 | CONTEMPORARY AMPEREX TECHNOLOGY CO LTD | 597,670 | 34.7M $ | 4.22 % |
| 5 | Tesco PLC | 4,422,108 | 27M $ | 3.28 % |
| 6 | Safran SA | 66,040 | 26.1M $ | 3.17 % |
| 7 | Air Liquide SA | 123,154 | 24.4M $ | 2.96 % |
| 8 | HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | 1,240,277 | 23.6M $ | 2.86 % |
| 9 | British American Tobacco PLC | 371,238 | 22.9M $ | 2.78 % |
| 10 | SPIE SA | 359,020 | 20.7M $ | 2.51 % |
| 11 | J Sainsbury PLC | 4,816,332 | 20.4M $ | 2.48 % |
| 12 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. | 1,006,300 | 20M $ | 2.42 % |
| 13 | Danske Bank A/S | 333,795 | 17.9M $ | 2.17 % |
| 14 | BNP Paribas SA | 151,898 | 17.8M $ | 2.15 % |
| 15 | LIG Defense&Aerospace Co Ltd | 38,401 | 17.7M $ | 2.15 % |
| 16 | Piraeus Bank SA | 1,562,318 | 16.3M $ | 1.98 % |
| 17 | Babcock International Group PLC | 1,264,511 | 16M $ | 1.94 % |
| 18 | Japan Post Bank Co Ltd | 808,600 | 15.4M $ | 1.87 % |
| 19 | SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CO LTD | 69,943 | 15.3M $ | 1.86 % |
| 20 | SSE PLC | 467,248 | 15.1M $ | 1.83 % |
| 21 | AIA Group Ltd | 1,594,400 | 14.6M $ | 1.77 % |
| 22 | Enel SpA | 1,234,009 | 14.2M $ | 1.72 % |
| 23 | Tencent Holdings Ltd | 254,700 | 14M $ | 1.70 % |
| 24 | Vonovia SE | 568,137 | 14M $ | 1.70 % |
| 25 | MTU Aero Engines AG | 31,620 | 13.2M $ | 1.60 % |
| 26 | Sumitomo Electric Industries Ltd | 694,400 | 12.8M $ | 1.56 % |
| 27 | LLOYDS BANKING GROUP PLC | 8,079,644 | 11.9M $ | 1.45 % |
| 28 | Unilever PLC | 181,793 | 10.9M $ | 1.32 % |
| 29 | Hyosung Heavy Industries Corp | 4,739 | 10.6M $ | 1.29 % |
| 30 | Elia Group SA/NV | 64,652 | 10.3M $ | 1.25 % |
| 31 | Aena SME SA | 327,104 | 10M $ | 1.21 % |
| 32 | UCB SA | 33,109 | 9.9M $ | 1.20 % |
| 33 | Korea Electric Power Corp | 410,710 | 9.8M $ | 1.19 % |
| 34 | SGS SA | 82,380 | 9.5M $ | 1.16 % |
| 35 | CaixaBank SA | 665,582 | 9.4M $ | 1.15 % |
| 36 | Fujikura Ltd | 227,550 | 8.8M $ | 1.07 % |
| 37 | Tencent Holdings Ltd | 158,882 | 8.8M $ | 1.06 % |
| 38 | Ryanair Holdings PLC | 279,209 | 8.7M $ | 1.06 % |
| 39 | Techtronic Industries Co Ltd | 516,500 | 8.6M $ | 1.05 % |
| 40 | DIAGEO PLC | 427,578 | 8.6M $ | 1.04 % |
| 41 | NKT A/S | 56,631 | 8.5M $ | 1.03 % |
| 42 | AstraZeneca PLC | 42,775 | 8M $ | 0.98 % |
| 43 | Airbus SE | 34,789 | 7.7M $ | 0.94 % |
| 44 | Deutsche Boerse AG | 28,032 | 7.6M $ | 0.93 % |
| 45 | TOYOTA MOTOR CORP | 412,600 | 6.9M $ | 0.84 % |
| 46 | Melrose Industries PLC | 1,086,518 | 6.9M $ | 0.83 % |
| 47 | ASML Holding NV | 3,400 | 6.7M $ | 0.82 % |
| 48 | HD Hyundai Electric Co Ltd | 10,625 | 6.7M $ | 0.82 % |
| 49 | Argenx SE | 6,982 | 6.5M $ | 0.79 % |
| 50 | Sun Hung Kai Properties Ltd | 413,000 | 6M $ | 0.72 % |
| 51 | Medacta Group SA | 33,906 | 5.7M $ | 0.69 % |
| 52 | Public Power Corp SA | 194,740 | 5.1M $ | 0.62 % |
| 53 | CRH PLC | 38,209 | 4.1M $ | 0.50 % |
| 54 | Otsuka Holdings Co Ltd | 59,700 | 4M $ | 0.48 % |
| 55 | Astor Transformator Enerji Turizm Insaat Ve Petrol Sanayi Ticaret AS | 594,316 | 3.5M $ | 0.43 % |
| 56 | London Stock Exchange Group PLC | 31,386 | 3.4M $ | 0.41 % |
| 57 | Balfour Beatty PLC | 279,728 | 3.2M $ | 0.39 % |
| 58 | CSG NV | 200,045 | 2.9M $ | 0.35 % |
| 59 | Magnum Ice Cream Co NV/The | 162,537 | 2.8M $ | 0.34 % |
| 60 | BFF Bank SpA | 742,966 | 2.6M $ | 0.32 % |
| 61 | RWE AG | 40,146 | 2.6M $ | 0.32 % |
| 62 | Samsung Electronics Co Ltd | 467 | 2.5M $ | 0.31 % |
| 63 | Accor SA | 35,852 | 2.1M $ | 0.25 % |
| 64 | Siemens Energy AG | 8,408 | 1.6M $ | 0.19 % |
| 65 | SINGAPORE TECHNOLOGIES ENGINEERING LTD | 156,529 | 1.3M $ | 0.15 % |
| 66 | MNC SOLUTION CO LTD | 74,073 | 1.1M $ | 0.14 % |
| 67 | BE Semiconductor Industries NV | 2,401 | 788.4K $ | 0.10 % |
| 68 | Argenx SE | 776 | 719.8K $ | 0.09 % |
| 69 | Siemens Healthineers AG | 17,969 | 702.2K $ | 0.09 % |
Sector breakdown
- Financials 18.0 %
- Technology 12.0 %
- Utilities 8.5 %
- Consumer staples 5.3 %
- Industrials 4.4 %
- Materials 3.6 %
- Health care 3.1 %
- Communication 2.8 %
- Consumer discretionary 2.0 %
- Unattributed 40.3 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- EUR 29.5 %
- GBP 23.1 %
- JPY 8.5 %
- HKD 8.3 %
- KRW 7.7 %
- CHF 6.4 %
- TWD 4.6 %
- CNY 4.3 %
- USD 3.7 %
- DKK 3.3 %
- TRY 0.4 %
- SGD 0.2 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United Kingdom 26.7 %
- France 12.3 %
- Japan 8.5 %
- South Korea 8.0 %
- Switzerland 6.4 %
- Hong Kong SAR China 5.4 %
- Germany 5.0 %
- Taiwan 4.6 %
- China 4.3 %
- Denmark 3.3 %
- Greece 2.7 %
- Belgium 2.6 %
- Other countries 10.3 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United Kingdom | 14 | 214.2M $ | 26.73 % |
| 2 | France | 6 | 98.8M $ | 12.33 % |
| 3 | Japan | 6 | 67.9M $ | 8.47 % |
| 4 | South Korea | 7 | 63.8M $ | 7.97 % |
| 5 | Switzerland | 3 | 50.9M $ | 6.36 % |
| 6 | Hong Kong SAR China | 4 | 43.2M $ | 5.40 % |
| 7 | Germany | 6 | 39.7M $ | 4.96 % |
| 8 | Taiwan | 1 | 36.8M $ | 4.59 % |
| 9 | China | 1 | 34.7M $ | 4.34 % |
| 10 | Denmark | 2 | 26.4M $ | 3.29 % |
| 11 | Greece | 2 | 21.4M $ | 2.67 % |
| 12 | Belgium | 3 | 20.9M $ | 2.61 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Brighthouse/Artisan International Portfolio". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000045259