Holdings of Xtrackers MSCI Europe Hedged Equity ETF
DBX ETF Trust · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 773.1M $ including 729.9M $ in equities, 94.4 %
- Positions
- 391 in 18 countries
- Top ten
- 19.3 % of net assets
- Filed on
- May 29, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301 | Beiersdorf AG | 4,942 | 398.8K $ | 0.05 % |
| 302 | Orkla ASA | 37,110 | 391.9K $ | 0.05 % |
| 303 | STANDARD LIFE PLC | 37,254 | 389.3K $ | 0.05 % |
| 304 | Delivery Hero SE | 8,985 | 387.6K $ | 0.05 % |
| 305 | Tryg A/S | 16,416 | 386.3K $ | 0.05 % |
| 306 | J Sainsbury PLC | 96,063 | 383.3K $ | 0.05 % |
| 307 | Abivax SA | 2,881 | 381.1K $ | 0.05 % |
| 308 | Italgas SpA | 32,334 | 379.6K $ | 0.05 % |
| 309 | Talanx AG | 3,154 | 378.9K $ | 0.05 % |
| 310 | EXOR NV | 4,850 | 378.7K $ | 0.05 % |
| 311 | PEARSON PLC | 25,267 | 378.4K $ | 0.05 % |
| 312 | Acciona SA | 1,311 | 377.4K $ | 0.05 % |
| 313 | Alstom SA | 18,864 | 377.1K $ | 0.05 % |
| 314 | Redeia Corp SA | 21,888 | 376.1K $ | 0.05 % |
| 315 | Lifco AB | 11,634 | 374.7K $ | 0.05 % |
| 316 | Pandora A/S | 3,977 | 373K $ | 0.05 % |
| 317 | Groupe Bruxelles Lambert NV | 3,943 | 372.1K $ | 0.05 % |
| 318 | ASSOCIATED BRITISH FOODS PLC | 15,027 | 368.7K $ | 0.05 % |
| 319 | KINGFISHER PLC | 93,535 | 362.1K $ | 0.05 % |
| 320 | Elia Group SA/NV | 2,301 | 357.8K $ | 0.05 % |
| 321 | International Consolidated Airlines Group SA | 61,518 | 355.8K $ | 0.05 % |
| 322 | Kesko Oyj | 14,592 | 353.7K $ | 0.05 % |
| 323 | Elisa Oyj | 7,341 | 352.1K $ | 0.05 % |
| 324 | Hensoldt AG | 3,407 | 351.4K $ | 0.05 % |
| 325 | SPIRAX GROUP PLC | 3,731 | 350K $ | 0.05 % |
| 326 | Stora Enso Oyj | 29,673 | 347.7K $ | 0.05 % |
| 327 | Renault SA | 9,946 | 343.3K $ | 0.04 % |
| 328 | Schroders PLC | 43,233 | 340K $ | 0.04 % |
| 329 | Henkel AG & Co KGaA | 4,659 | 338.6K $ | 0.04 % |
| 330 | Recordati Industria Chimica e Farmaceutica SpA | 5,621 | 337.7K $ | 0.04 % |
| 331 | Schindler Holding AG | 1,023 | 336.2K $ | 0.04 % |
| 332 | Jeronimo Martins SGPS SA | 15,836 | 335.4K $ | 0.04 % |
| 333 | Svenska Cellulosa AB SCA | 30,390 | 335.1K $ | 0.04 % |
| 334 | Industrivarden AB | 5,892 | 335K $ | 0.04 % |
| 335 | EMS-Chemie Holding AG | 366 | 334.6K $ | 0.04 % |
| 336 | Land Securities Group PLC | 39,374 | 333.5K $ | 0.04 % |
| 337 | Ipsen SA | 1,801 | 329K $ | 0.04 % |
| 338 | Dassault Aviation SA | 923 | 328.1K $ | 0.04 % |
| 339 | Zalando SE | 11,943 | 324.4K $ | 0.04 % |
| 340 | Deutsche Lufthansa AG | 32,308 | 323.3K $ | 0.04 % |
| 341 | Amundi SA | 3,299 | 323K $ | 0.04 % |
| 342 | Beijer Ref AB | 23,052 | 321.3K $ | 0.04 % |
| 343 | Scout24 SE | 3,714 | 313K $ | 0.04 % |
| 344 | Barry Callebaut AG | 200 | 308.2K $ | 0.04 % |
| 345 | Indutrade AB | 14,653 | 307.1K $ | 0.04 % |
| 346 | Sartorius Stedim Biotech | 1,473 | 306K $ | 0.04 % |
| 347 | Avolta AG | 4,822 | 304.6K $ | 0.04 % |
| 348 | AP Moller - Maersk A/S | 125 | 302.8K $ | 0.04 % |
| 349 | Nibe Industrier AB | 76,597 | 300.9K $ | 0.04 % |
| 350 | Gjensidige Forsikring ASA | 10,749 | 296.9K $ | 0.04 % |
| 351 | EDP Renewables SA | 17,338 | 286.6K $ | 0.04 % |
| 352 | Getlink SE | 13,035 | 285.2K $ | 0.04 % |
| 353 | Financiere de Tubize SA | 1,070 | 280.6K $ | 0.04 % |
| 354 | Syensqo SA | 3,565 | 279.4K $ | 0.04 % |
| 355 | Evonik Industries AG | 14,130 | 277K $ | 0.04 % |
| 356 | Indra Sistemas SA | 4,172 | 276.8K $ | 0.04 % |
| 357 | Lotus Bakeries NV | 21 | 269.4K $ | 0.03 % |
| 358 | Ayvens SA | 19,024 | 257K $ | 0.03 % |
| 359 | BANCA MEDIOLANUM SPA | 10,997 | 254.1K $ | 0.03 % |
| 360 | Var Energi ASA | 51,288 | 252.5K $ | 0.03 % |
| 361 | Verbund AG | 3,707 | 248.8K $ | 0.03 % |
| 362 | Banque Cantonale Vaudoise | 1,641 | 247K $ | 0.03 % |
| 363 | L E Lundbergforetagen AB | 4,179 | 246.7K $ | 0.03 % |
| 364 | Aeroports de Paris SA | 1,821 | 244.3K $ | 0.03 % |
| 365 | Mapfre SA | 51,048 | 239.5K $ | 0.03 % |
| 366 | InPost SA | 13,355 | 239.3K $ | 0.03 % |
| 367 | CTS Eventim AG & Co KGaA | 3,241 | 234.9K $ | 0.03 % |
| 368 | D'ieteren Group | 1,152 | 230.3K $ | 0.03 % |
| 369 | Sodexo SA | 4,128 | 227.3K $ | 0.03 % |
| 370 | BKW AG | 1,175 | 222.8K $ | 0.03 % |
| 371 | Buzzi SpA | 4,104 | 222.6K $ | 0.03 % |
| 372 | Rational AG | 286 | 219.8K $ | 0.03 % |
| 373 | Sofina SA | 843 | 219.3K $ | 0.03 % |
| 374 | Nemetschek SE | 3,017 | 217.5K $ | 0.03 % |
| 375 | Bollore SE | 33,151 | 210.4K $ | 0.03 % |
| 376 | Davide Campari-Milano NV | 31,863 | 208.2K $ | 0.03 % |
| 377 | Salmar ASA | 3,350 | 208.1K $ | 0.03 % |
| 378 | Fastighets AB Balder | 36,048 | 207K $ | 0.03 % |
| 379 | COVIVIO SA | 3,195 | 205.9K $ | 0.03 % |
| 380 | Sagax AB | 11,100 | 200.3K $ | 0.03 % |
| 381 | AIRTEL AFRICA PLC | 41,357 | 196.4K $ | 0.03 % |
| 382 | GECINA SA | 2,236 | 191.6K $ | 0.02 % |
| 383 | Octave Intelligence PLC | 11,131 | 189.8K $ | 0.02 % |
| 384 | CVC CAPITAL PARTNERS PLC | 11,738 | 188.1K $ | 0.02 % |
| 385 | BioMerieux | 2,155 | 186.9K $ | 0.02 % |
| 386 | Demant A/S | 4,584 | 179K $ | 0.02 % |
| 387 | Investment AB Latour | 7,910 | 171K $ | 0.02 % |
| 388 | Verisure PLC | 12,795 | 170.6K $ | 0.02 % |
| 389 | CSG NV | 8,023 | 168.2K $ | 0.02 % |
| 390 | ROCKWOOL A/S | 4,503 | 142.2K $ | 0.02 % |
| 391 | EDP RENEWABLES SA | 155 | 2.6K $ | 0.00 % |
Sector breakdown
- Financials 17.4 %
- Industrials 12.4 %
- Technology 8.2 %
- Health care 8.1 %
- Consumer staples 6.8 %
- Energy 4.2 %
- Materials 4.0 %
- Consumer discretionary 3.6 %
- Utilities 3.5 %
- Communication 2.1 %
- Unattributed 29.7 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- EUR 54.4 %
- GBP 22.3 %
- CHF 12.6 %
- SEK 5.0 %
- DKK 2.6 %
- USD 2.0 %
- NOK 1.1 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United Kingdom 22.2 %
- France 15.0 %
- Germany 13.8 %
- Switzerland 13.2 %
- Netherlands 9.6 %
- Spain 5.7 %
- Italy 5.2 %
- Sweden 5.0 %
- Denmark 2.6 %
- Finland 2.0 %
- Belgium 1.8 %
- Norway 1.1 %
- Other countries 2.7 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United Kingdom | 66 | 162.2M $ | 22.23 % |
| 2 | France | 51 | 109.1M $ | 14.95 % |
| 3 | Germany | 46 | 101.1M $ | 13.85 % |
| 4 | Switzerland | 39 | 96.4M $ | 13.21 % |
| 5 | Netherlands | 30 | 70.1M $ | 9.61 % |
| 6 | Spain | 20 | 41.8M $ | 5.73 % |
| 7 | Italy | 23 | 38.1M $ | 5.22 % |
| 8 | Sweden | 41 | 36.7M $ | 5.02 % |
| 9 | Denmark | 15 | 19.3M $ | 2.64 % |
| 10 | Finland | 13 | 14.9M $ | 2.05 % |
| 11 | Belgium | 12 | 12.8M $ | 1.76 % |
| 12 | Norway | 12 | 7.7M $ | 1.05 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Xtrackers MSCI Europe Hedged Equity ETF". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000042012