Holdings of Catalyst Insider Buying Fund
MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 22.2M $ including 21.4M $ in equities, 96.5 %
- Positions
- 72 in 7 countries
- Top ten
- 51.9 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Space Exploration Technologies Corp | 13,550 | 2.3M $ | 10.44 % |
| 2 | Micron Technology Inc | 1,955 | 2.3M $ | 10.18 % |
| 3 | Marathon Petroleum Corp | 3,975 | 1M $ | 4.58 % |
| 4 | NATERA INC | 3,575 | 970.4K $ | 4.38 % |
| 5 | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC | 485 | 961.2K $ | 4.34 % |
| 6 | TRANSMEDICS GROUP INC | 13,065 | 867.8K $ | 3.91 % |
| 7 | Meta Platforms Inc | 1,530 | 861.8K $ | 3.89 % |
| 8 | Fortinet Inc | 5,075 | 779.6K $ | 3.52 % |
| 9 | Amazon.com Inc | 3,140 | 748.4K $ | 3.38 % |
| 10 | Eli Lilly & Co | 610 | 731.7K $ | 3.30 % |
| 11 | Kinsale Capital Group Inc | 1,675 | 552.4K $ | 2.49 % |
| 12 | Medpace Holdings Inc | 1,025 | 542.8K $ | 2.45 % |
| 13 | Palomar Holdings Inc | 4,095 | 517.6K $ | 2.33 % |
| 14 | Cloudflare Inc | 1,945 | 477.1K $ | 2.15 % |
| 15 | Sterling Infrastructure Inc | 550 | 461.6K $ | 2.08 % |
| 16 | Quanta Services Inc | 590 | 424.8K $ | 1.92 % |
| 17 | Freeport-McMoRan Inc | 6,750 | 424.5K $ | 1.92 % |
| 18 | StoneX Group Inc | 3,441 | 407.8K $ | 1.84 % |
| 19 | Palo Alto Networks Inc | 1,131 | 385.7K $ | 1.74 % |
| 20 | Mastercard Inc | 631 | 324.1K $ | 1.46 % |
| 21 | TALEN ENERGY CORP | 780 | 299.7K $ | 1.35 % |
| 22 | Cameco Corp | 2,820 | 287.2K $ | 1.30 % |
| 23 | International General Insurance Holdings Ltd | 10,150 | 265.6K $ | 1.20 % |
| 24 | Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd | 7,725 | 261.7K $ | 1.18 % |
| 25 | ServiceNow Inc | 2,460 | 244.2K $ | 1.10 % |
| 26 | Raymond James Financial Inc | 1,470 | 223.5K $ | 1.01 % |
| 27 | Spotify Technology SA | 480 | 220.4K $ | 0.99 % |
| 28 | MERCADOLIBRE INC | 125 | 212.2K $ | 0.96 % |
| 29 | Nayax Ltd | 2,790 | 182.8K $ | 0.82 % |
| 30 | Robinhood Markets Inc | 1,820 | 182.5K $ | 0.82 % |
| 31 | Fluor Corp | 3,480 | 182.3K $ | 0.82 % |
| 32 | Synopsys Inc | 395 | 176.2K $ | 0.79 % |
| 33 | Celestica Inc | 460 | 167.8K $ | 0.76 % |
| 34 | LPL Financial Holdings Inc | 595 | 167.6K $ | 0.76 % |
| 35 | Zeta Global Holdings Corp | 8,500 | 167.3K $ | 0.75 % |
| 36 | Alphabet Inc | 460 | 164.4K $ | 0.74 % |
| 37 | IES HOLDINGS INC | 220 | 161.6K $ | 0.73 % |
| 38 | Lattice Semiconductor Corp | 990 | 151.4K $ | 0.68 % |
| 39 | Bloom Energy Corp | 490 | 148.3K $ | 0.67 % |
| 40 | Howmet Aerospace Inc | 500 | 134.4K $ | 0.61 % |
| 41 | Globus Medical Inc | 1,600 | 126.4K $ | 0.57 % |
| 42 | O'Reilly Automotive Inc | 1,265 | 116.5K $ | 0.53 % |
| 43 | Arista Networks Inc | 670 | 113.8K $ | 0.51 % |
| 44 | Opera Ltd | 4,450 | 88.2K $ | 0.40 % |
| 45 | Uber Technologies Inc | 1,205 | 87K $ | 0.39 % |
| 46 | Dexcom Inc | 1,200 | 80.8K $ | 0.36 % |
| 47 | Dave Inc | 200 | 74.5K $ | 0.34 % |
| 48 | GIGACLOUD TECHNOLOGY INC | 1,830 | 57.8K $ | 0.26 % |
| 49 | Intercontinental Exchange Inc | 410 | 50.5K $ | 0.23 % |
| 50 | Broadcom Inc | 130 | 49.1K $ | 0.22 % |
| 51 | Qualys Inc | 280 | 38.5K $ | 0.17 % |
| 52 | XPEL Inc | 700 | 34.7K $ | 0.16 % |
| 53 | TransDigm Group Inc | 26 | 34.6K $ | 0.16 % |
| 54 | MSCI Inc | 60 | 33.6K $ | 0.15 % |
| 55 | Nasdaq Inc | 420 | 33.1K $ | 0.15 % |
| 56 | Intuit Inc | 120 | 31.3K $ | 0.14 % |
| 57 | Visa Inc | 90 | 30.9K $ | 0.14 % |
| 58 | Microsoft Corp | 80 | 29.8K $ | 0.13 % |
| 59 | Toast Inc | 1,040 | 28.9K $ | 0.13 % |
| 60 | LeMaitre Vascular Inc | 290 | 27.8K $ | 0.13 % |
| 61 | MURPHY USA INC | 50 | 26.9K $ | 0.12 % |
| 62 | Brown & Brown Inc | 420 | 26.9K $ | 0.12 % |
| 63 | Ensign Group Inc/The | 140 | 22.4K $ | 0.10 % |
| 64 | Climb Global Solutions Inc | 960 | 22.3K $ | 0.10 % |
| 65 | TAT Technologies Ltd | 420 | 20.3K $ | 0.09 % |
| 66 | Rubrik Inc | 250 | 20.1K $ | 0.09 % |
| 67 | AutoZone Inc | 5 | 16K $ | 0.07 % |
| 68 | IREN Ltd | 330 | 15.1K $ | 0.07 % |
| 69 | Corcept Therapeutics Inc | 100 | 8.7K $ | 0.04 % |
| 70 | AvePoint Inc | 700 | 7.8K $ | 0.04 % |
| 71 | Samsara Inc | 200 | 6.5K $ | 0.03 % |
| 72 | Copart Inc | 135 | 3.8K $ | 0.02 % |
Sector breakdown
- Technology 22.7 %
- Industrials 10.5 %
- Health care 8.3 %
- Communication 5.8 %
- Consumer discretionary 5.1 %
- Financials 4.9 %
- Energy 4.8 %
- Materials 3.3 %
- Unattributed 34.5 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 93.0 %
- Israel 2.2 %
- Canada 2.1 %
- Bermuda 1.2 %
- Uruguay 1.0 %
- Norway 0.4 %
- Australia 0.1 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 63 | 19.9M $ | 92.98 % |
| 2 | Israel | 3 | 464.8K $ | 2.17 % |
| 3 | Canada | 2 | 455.1K $ | 2.13 % |
| 4 | Bermuda | 1 | 265.6K $ | 1.24 % |
| 5 | Uruguay | 1 | 212.2K $ | 0.99 % |
| 6 | Norway | 1 | 88.2K $ | 0.41 % |
| 7 | Australia | 1 | 15.1K $ | 0.07 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Catalyst Insider Buying Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000033417