Holdings of Sands Capital Global Growth Fund
ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 661.2M $ including 647M $ in equities, 97.9 %
- Positions
- 36 in 12 countries
- Top ten
- 47.3 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jul 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NVIDIA Corp | 296,248 | 59.5M $ | 8.99 % |
| 2 | Alphabet Inc | 118,124 | 42.1M $ | 6.36 % |
| 3 | SK HYNIX INC | 28,862 | 32.8M $ | 4.96 % |
| 4 | Amazon.com Inc | 120,066 | 32.6M $ | 4.93 % |
| 5 | Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | 71,468 | 28.9M $ | 4.37 % |
| 6 | Galderma Group AG | 120,639 | 26.3M $ | 3.97 % |
| 7 | ASML Holding NV | 15,694 | 25.6M $ | 3.87 % |
| 8 | Axon Enterprise Inc | 43,018 | 22.7M $ | 3.43 % |
| 9 | Titan Co Ltd | 414,376 | 21.2M $ | 3.20 % |
| 10 | Cloudflare Inc | 75,388 | 21M $ | 3.18 % |
| 11 | Bajaj Finance Ltd | 1,632,485 | 19.5M $ | 2.95 % |
| 12 | Keyence Corp | 38,500 | 19.3M $ | 2.92 % |
| 13 | DoorDash Inc | 95,508 | 18.7M $ | 2.83 % |
| 14 | Spotify Technology SA | 37,191 | 18.6M $ | 2.81 % |
| 15 | Shopify Inc | 157,834 | 18.5M $ | 2.80 % |
| 16 | Bloom Energy Corp | 86,666 | 17.8M $ | 2.70 % |
| 17 | MERCADOLIBRE INC | 8,974 | 16.9M $ | 2.55 % |
| 18 | Visa Inc | 45,788 | 16.8M $ | 2.54 % |
| 19 | Netflix Inc | 213,492 | 15.3M $ | 2.32 % |
| 20 | Intuitive Surgical Inc | 39,176 | 13.8M $ | 2.09 % |
| 21 | Carlisle Cos Inc | 38,379 | 13.8M $ | 2.09 % |
| 22 | Samsara Inc | 351,221 | 13.1M $ | 1.98 % |
| 23 | Intercontinental Exchange Inc | 81,974 | 12.5M $ | 1.89 % |
| 24 | On Holding AG | 342,831 | 12.4M $ | 1.88 % |
| 25 | Adyen NV | 11,647 | 11.8M $ | 1.79 % |
| 26 | Dollarama Inc | 84,786 | 11.6M $ | 1.75 % |
| 27 | Carvana Co | 185,206 | 11.5M $ | 1.75 % |
| 28 | Argenx SE | 13,452 | 11.5M $ | 1.74 % |
| 29 | 3i Group PLC | 289,906 | 11.2M $ | 1.69 % |
| 30 | AppLovin Corp | 22,867 | 9.1M $ | 1.37 % |
| 31 | LENSKART SOLUTIONS LTD | 1,411,318 | 8.3M $ | 1.26 % |
| 32 | Builders FirstSource Inc | 109,725 | 7.3M $ | 1.10 % |
| 33 | Space Exploration Technologies Corp | 61,676 | 6.7M $ | 1.01 % |
| 34 | CTS Eventim AG & Co KGaA | 97,185 | 6.6M $ | 0.99 % |
| 35 | Pro Medicus Ltd | 55,405 | 6.3M $ | 0.95 % |
| 36 | ARM Holdings PLC | 23,582 | 5.7M $ | 0.85 % |
Sector breakdown
- Technology 28.1 %
- Consumer discretionary 12.3 %
- Communication 11.7 %
- Financials 8.1 %
- Industrials 6.3 %
- Health care 3.9 %
- Unattributed 29.6 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 73.0 %
- INR 7.6 %
- KRW 5.1 %
- CHF 4.1 %
- JPY 3.0 %
- EUR 2.8 %
- CAD 1.8 %
- GBP 1.7 %
- AUD 1.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 54.5 %
- India 7.6 %
- Netherlands 7.6 %
- Switzerland 6.0 %
- South Korea 5.1 %
- Canada 4.6 %
- Taiwan 4.5 %
- Japan 3.0 %
- Uruguay 2.6 %
- United Kingdom 2.6 %
- Germany 1.0 %
- Australia 1.0 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 18 | 352.9M $ | 54.55 % |
| 2 | India | 3 | 49M $ | 7.57 % |
| 3 | Netherlands | 3 | 48.9M $ | 7.56 % |
| 4 | Switzerland | 2 | 38.7M $ | 5.98 % |
| 5 | South Korea | 1 | 32.8M $ | 5.07 % |
| 6 | Canada | 2 | 30M $ | 4.64 % |
| 7 | Taiwan | 1 | 28.9M $ | 4.47 % |
| 8 | Japan | 1 | 19.3M $ | 2.98 % |
| 9 | Uruguay | 1 | 16.9M $ | 2.60 % |
| 10 | United Kingdom | 2 | 16.8M $ | 2.60 % |
| 11 | Germany | 1 | 6.6M $ | 1.01 % |
| 12 | Australia | 1 | 6.3M $ | 0.97 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Sands Capital Global Growth Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000028356