Holdings of Penn Series Small Cap Index Fund
Penn Series Funds Inc · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 92M $ including 91.5M $ in equities, 99.4 %
- Positions
- 1,944 in 22 countries
- Top ten
- 3.4 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | Essent Group Ltd | 2,573 | 165.4K $ | 0.18 % |
| 102 | Matson Inc | 848 | 163K $ | 0.18 % |
| 103 | Meritage Homes Corp | 1,919 | 160.9K $ | 0.17 % |
| 104 | Liquidia Corp | 2,000 | 159.5K $ | 0.17 % |
| 105 | Balchem Corp | 941 | 159K $ | 0.17 % |
| 106 | CONSTRUCTION PARTNERS INC | 1,331 | 158.1K $ | 0.17 % |
| 107 | Perimeter Solutions Inc | 4,400 | 156.9K $ | 0.17 % |
| 108 | MARA Holdings Inc | 11,220 | 155.8K $ | 0.17 % |
| 109 | MIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 1,331 | 155.8K $ | 0.17 % |
| 110 | Frontdoor Inc | 2,000 | 155.2K $ | 0.17 % |
| 111 | Home BancShares Inc/AR | 5,435 | 155.2K $ | 0.17 % |
| 112 | Phillips Edison & Co Inc | 3,700 | 154K $ | 0.17 % |
| 113 | INSTALLED BUILDING PRODUCTS INC | 670 | 154K $ | 0.17 % |
| 114 | AAR Corp | 1,069 | 152.8K $ | 0.17 % |
| 115 | Uranium Energy Corp | 14,300 | 152.4K $ | 0.17 % |
| 116 | Clear Secure Inc | 2,700 | 150.5K $ | 0.16 % |
| 117 | Axos Financial Inc | 1,544 | 150.4K $ | 0.16 % |
| 118 | CG ONCOLOGY INC | 2,115 | 150.3K $ | 0.16 % |
| 119 | UFP Industries Inc | 1,649 | 149.6K $ | 0.16 % |
| 120 | Radian Group Inc | 3,919 | 147.6K $ | 0.16 % |
| 121 | ACI Worldwide Inc | 2,927 | 147.2K $ | 0.16 % |
| 122 | Outfront Media Inc | 4,485 | 146.9K $ | 0.16 % |
| 123 | Legence Corp | 1,700 | 144.9K $ | 0.16 % |
| 124 | HA Sustainable Infrastructure Capital Inc | 3,700 | 144.5K $ | 0.16 % |
| 125 | Sabra Health Care REIT Inc | 7,393 | 144.2K $ | 0.16 % |
| 126 | Piper Sandler Cos | 1,988 | 143.8K $ | 0.16 % |
| 127 | Boot Barn Holdings Inc | 874 | 143.6K $ | 0.16 % |
| 128 | CRISPR Therapeutics AG | 2,632 | 143.5K $ | 0.16 % |
| 129 | PriceSmart Inc | 731 | 142.8K $ | 0.16 % |
| 130 | Sensient Technologies Corp | 1,158 | 142.8K $ | 0.16 % |
| 131 | Qualys Inc | 1,037 | 142.6K $ | 0.16 % |
| 132 | Diodes Inc | 1,299 | 142.2K $ | 0.15 % |
| 133 | TRAVERE THERAPEUTICS INC | 2,500 | 142K $ | 0.15 % |
| 134 | Champion Homes Inc | 1,600 | 141K $ | 0.15 % |
| 135 | ALIGNMENT HEALTHCARE INC | 5,905 | 140.6K $ | 0.15 % |
| 136 | Eastern Bankshares Inc | 6,319 | 140.5K $ | 0.15 % |
| 137 | Transocean Ltd | 28,600 | 139.9K $ | 0.15 % |
| 138 | Golar LNG Ltd | 2,800 | 139.6K $ | 0.15 % |
| 139 | ONE Gas Inc | 1,790 | 138K $ | 0.15 % |
| 140 | Fulton Financial Corp | 5,693 | 137.7K $ | 0.15 % |
| 141 | Noble Corp PLC | 3,687 | 137.5K $ | 0.15 % |
| 142 | CNO Financial Group Inc | 2,697 | 137.5K $ | 0.15 % |
| 143 | CECO Environmental Corp | 1,515 | 137.5K $ | 0.15 % |
| 144 | Moelis & Co | 2,100 | 137.4K $ | 0.15 % |
| 145 | Cavco Industries Inc | 222 | 136.4K $ | 0.15 % |
| 146 | Cabot Corp | 1,500 | 136.2K $ | 0.15 % |
| 147 | AZZ Inc | 876 | 135.8K $ | 0.15 % |
| 148 | Indivior Pharmaceuticals Inc | 3,300 | 135.4K $ | 0.15 % |
| 149 | Veracyte Inc | 2,300 | 135.1K $ | 0.15 % |
| 150 | Brookfield Infrastructure Corp | 3,487 | 134.2K $ | 0.15 % |
| 151 | Flagstar Bank NA | 8,966 | 134K $ | 0.15 % |
| 152 | Knife River Corp | 1,600 | 133.8K $ | 0.15 % |
| 153 | ORUKA THERAPEUTICS INC | 1,404 | 133.6K $ | 0.15 % |
| 154 | Kontoor Brands Inc | 1,600 | 133.3K $ | 0.15 % |
| 155 | Magnolia Oil & Gas Corp | 5,207 | 133.2K $ | 0.14 % |
| 156 | RXO Inc | 4,800 | 132.4K $ | 0.14 % |
| 157 | Synaptics Inc | 1,065 | 132.3K $ | 0.14 % |
| 158 | Varonis Systems Inc | 3,139 | 131.7K $ | 0.14 % |
| 159 | LivaNova PLC | 1,600 | 131.6K $ | 0.14 % |
| 160 | Herc Holdings Inc | 915 | 131.2K $ | 0.14 % |
| 161 | PBF Energy Inc | 2,867 | 130.5K $ | 0.14 % |
| 162 | 10X Genomics Inc | 3,400 | 130.4K $ | 0.14 % |
| 163 | TANGER INC | 3,300 | 130.3K $ | 0.14 % |
| 164 | Murphy Oil Corp | 4,000 | 130.2K $ | 0.14 % |
| 165 | ServisFirst Bancshares Inc | 1,500 | 130.1K $ | 0.14 % |
| 166 | LEMONADE INC | 2,000 | 130.1K $ | 0.14 % |
| 167 | CNX Resources Corp | 3,831 | 130K $ | 0.14 % |
| 168 | Zeta Global Holdings Corp | 6,600 | 129.9K $ | 0.14 % |
| 169 | AXT Inc | 1,800 | 129.7K $ | 0.14 % |
| 170 | Power Integrations Inc | 1,547 | 129.6K $ | 0.14 % |
| 171 | Spire Inc | 1,656 | 129.3K $ | 0.14 % |
| 172 | Associated Banc-Corp | 4,200 | 129.2K $ | 0.14 % |
| 173 | First Financial Bankshares Inc | 3,704 | 128.2K $ | 0.14 % |
| 174 | OPENLANE Inc | 3,100 | 127.8K $ | 0.14 % |
| 175 | Rush Enterprises Inc | 1,749 | 127.7K $ | 0.14 % |
| 176 | Sphere Entertainment Co | 737 | 127.5K $ | 0.14 % |
| 177 | Northwestern Energy Group Inc | 1,780 | 127.5K $ | 0.14 % |
| 178 | Laureate Education Inc | 3,500 | 127.1K $ | 0.14 % |
| 179 | Dianthus Therapeutics Inc | 1,300 | 126.7K $ | 0.14 % |
| 180 | Belden Inc | 1,055 | 126.5K $ | 0.14 % |
| 181 | Mirion Technologies Inc | 7,039 | 126.2K $ | 0.14 % |
| 182 | Opendoor Technologies Inc | 27,200 | 125.7K $ | 0.14 % |
| 183 | XOMETRY INC | 1,300 | 125.5K $ | 0.14 % |
| 184 | Veeco Instruments Inc | 1,654 | 125.4K $ | 0.14 % |
| 185 | Badger Meter Inc | 843 | 125.1K $ | 0.14 % |
| 186 | Constellium SE | 3,900 | 124.3K $ | 0.14 % |
| 187 | Texas Capital Bancshares Inc | 1,200 | 123.9K $ | 0.13 % |
| 188 | Resideo Technologies Inc | 3,982 | 123.8K $ | 0.13 % |
| 189 | Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc | 2,421 | 123.4K $ | 0.13 % |
| 190 | RadNet Inc | 2,000 | 123.3K $ | 0.13 % |
| 191 | Liberty Energy Inc | 4,700 | 123.1K $ | 0.13 % |
| 192 | Remitly Global Inc | 5,481 | 122.8K $ | 0.13 % |
| 193 | Covista Inc | 984 | 122.7K $ | 0.13 % |
| 194 | Tango Therapeutics Inc | 3,900 | 121.9K $ | 0.13 % |
| 195 | Warrior Met Coal Inc | 1,500 | 121.7K $ | 0.13 % |
| 196 | TENABLE HOLDINGS INC | 3,300 | 121.7K $ | 0.13 % |
| 197 | Extreme Networks Inc | 3,747 | 121.3K $ | 0.13 % |
| 198 | USA Rare Earth Inc | 5,600 | 120.8K $ | 0.13 % |
| 199 | CSW INDUSTRIALS INC | 434 | 120.8K $ | 0.13 % |
| 200 | Impinj Inc | 843 | 120.7K $ | 0.13 % |
Sector breakdown
- Unattributed 100.0 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 93.9 %
- Canada 1.2 %
- Bermuda 1.2 %
- Cayman Islands 0.6 %
- Ireland 0.5 %
- Israel 0.4 %
- Marshall Islands 0.4 %
- United Kingdom 0.4 %
- British Virgin Islands 0.3 %
- Puerto Rico 0.2 %
- Switzerland 0.2 %
- Jersey 0.2 %
- Other countries 0.5 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 1,833 | 85.9M $ | 93.95 % |
| 2 | Canada | 20 | 1.1M $ | 1.21 % |
| 3 | Bermuda | 21 | 1.1M $ | 1.18 % |
| 4 | Cayman Islands | 15 | 558.8K $ | 0.61 % |
| 5 | Ireland | 7 | 434K $ | 0.47 % |
| 6 | Israel | 6 | 374.7K $ | 0.41 % |
| 7 | Marshall Islands | 8 | 348.8K $ | 0.38 % |
| 8 | United Kingdom | 7 | 346.6K $ | 0.38 % |
| 9 | British Virgin Islands | 5 | 265.7K $ | 0.29 % |
| 10 | Puerto Rico | 3 | 225K $ | 0.25 % |
| 11 | Switzerland | 3 | 158.1K $ | 0.17 % |
| 12 | Jersey | 3 | 142.8K $ | 0.16 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Penn Series Small Cap Index Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000022078