Holdings of Columbia Variable Portfolio - Overseas Core Fund
ISIN US19766E4180
Columbia Funds Variable Series Trust II · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 3.8B $ including 3.7B $ in equities, 97.0 %
- Positions
- 102 in 31 countries
- Top ten
- 21.1 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AstraZeneca PLC | 490,487 | 93M $ | 2.47 % |
| 2 | ING Groep NV | 2,939,706 | 92.8M $ | 2.46 % |
| 3 | SHELL PLC | 2,099,206 | 81.3M $ | 2.16 % |
| 4 | Primo Brands Corp | 3,290,057 | 80.4M $ | 2.13 % |
| 5 | Powszechna Kasa Oszczednosci Bank Polski SA | 2,779,655 | 76.3M $ | 2.02 % |
| 6 | ASM International NV | 66,194 | 76.1M $ | 2.02 % |
| 7 | ISHARES TRUST | 727,453 | 75.6M $ | 2.00 % |
| 8 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. | 3,740,900 | 74.5M $ | 1.98 % |
| 9 | AXA SA | 1,480,621 | 74.2M $ | 1.97 % |
| 10 | National Bank of Greece SA | 4,137,195 | 71.5M $ | 1.90 % |
| 11 | ISS A/S | 1,622,612 | 66.4M $ | 1.76 % |
| 12 | Marks & Spencer Group PLC | 13,235,721 | 65.3M $ | 1.73 % |
| 13 | Ping An Insurance Group Co of China Ltd | 9,271,500 | 60.6M $ | 1.61 % |
| 14 | Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | 738,000 | 58.2M $ | 1.54 % |
| 15 | Endesa SA | 1,245,070 | 56.6M $ | 1.50 % |
| 16 | Hitachi Ltd | 2,025,000 | 56M $ | 1.49 % |
| 17 | SCREEN Holdings Co Ltd | 476,600 | 53.5M $ | 1.42 % |
| 18 | Prosus NV | 1,215,336 | 52.8M $ | 1.40 % |
| 19 | Niterra Co Ltd | 791,100 | 52.6M $ | 1.39 % |
| 20 | Northern Star Resources Ltd | 3,925,447 | 52M $ | 1.38 % |
| 21 | TBS Holdings Inc | 1,328,400 | 51.2M $ | 1.36 % |
| 22 | Finning International Inc | 723,611 | 51.1M $ | 1.36 % |
| 23 | Whitecap Resources Inc | 4,775,134 | 49.6M $ | 1.32 % |
| 24 | AIB Group PLC | 4,219,685 | 49.6M $ | 1.32 % |
| 25 | BOC Hong Kong Holdings Ltd | 8,920,500 | 48.4M $ | 1.28 % |
| 26 | Eiffage SA | 322,980 | 47.6M $ | 1.26 % |
| 27 | Macnica Holdings Inc | 2,425,000 | 47.5M $ | 1.26 % |
| 28 | Check Point Software Technologies Ltd | 359,892 | 47.3M $ | 1.25 % |
| 29 | ASR Nederland NV | 621,173 | 46.9M $ | 1.24 % |
| 30 | Sanofi SA | 534,494 | 45.7M $ | 1.21 % |
| 31 | Buzzi SpA | 870,612 | 44.6M $ | 1.18 % |
| 32 | Toyota Tsusho Corp | 1,123,200 | 41.8M $ | 1.11 % |
| 33 | Novartis AG | 263,165 | 41.1M $ | 1.09 % |
| 34 | MatsukiyoCocokara & Co | 2,769,300 | 40.9M $ | 1.08 % |
| 35 | ITOCHU Corp | 3,485,700 | 39.8M $ | 1.06 % |
| 36 | TP ICAP Group PLC | 8,453,586 | 37.9M $ | 1.01 % |
| 37 | Shimamura Co Ltd | 1,803,500 | 37.1M $ | 0.99 % |
| 38 | UPM-Kymmene Oyj | 1,399,587 | 37.1M $ | 0.98 % |
| 39 | JUMBO SA | 1,407,047 | 36.1M $ | 0.96 % |
| 40 | Otsuka Holdings Co Ltd | 526,600 | 35.1M $ | 0.93 % |
| 41 | Kinden Corp | 703,400 | 34.7M $ | 0.92 % |
| 42 | Celestica Inc | 94,647 | 34.5M $ | 0.92 % |
| 43 | Nomura Holdings Inc | 3,788,200 | 33.3M $ | 0.88 % |
| 44 | Koninklijke Ahold Delhaize NV | 825,921 | 33.2M $ | 0.88 % |
| 45 | TotalEnergies SE | 428,107 | 33.1M $ | 0.88 % |
| 46 | Suzuken Co Ltd/Aichi Japan | 1,076,100 | 32.8M $ | 0.87 % |
| 47 | Energy Fuels Inc/Canada | 2,187,774 | 31.7M $ | 0.84 % |
| 48 | Sankyo Co Ltd | 3,204,900 | 31.3M $ | 0.83 % |
| 49 | Cie de Saint-Gobain SA | 343,334 | 31.1M $ | 0.83 % |
| 50 | Venture Corp Ltd | 2,338,800 | 31M $ | 0.82 % |
| 51 | PRADA SpA | 5,991,900 | 30.5M $ | 0.81 % |
| 52 | Paladin Energy Ltd | 4,639,521 | 30.3M $ | 0.80 % |
| 53 | Kaspi.KZ JSC | 339,533 | 29.4M $ | 0.78 % |
| 54 | IMPERIAL BRANDS PLC | 773,353 | 28.6M $ | 0.76 % |
| 55 | Sumitomo Metal Mining Co Ltd | 608,800 | 28.2M $ | 0.75 % |
| 56 | Avio SpA | 776,374 | 27.9M $ | 0.74 % |
| 57 | WH Group Ltd | 25,794,750 | 27.4M $ | 0.73 % |
| 58 | JAZZ PHARMACEUTICALS PLC | 113,015 | 27.2M $ | 0.72 % |
| 59 | UBS Group AG | 549,172 | 27.2M $ | 0.72 % |
| 60 | Fresenius Medical Care AG | 595,357 | 27M $ | 0.71 % |
| 61 | Flutter Entertainment PLC | 262,301 | 26.8M $ | 0.71 % |
| 62 | USS Co Ltd | 2,279,700 | 26.8M $ | 0.71 % |
| 63 | Exail Technologies SA | 186,544 | 25.6M $ | 0.68 % |
| 64 | Novo Nordisk A/S | 524,029 | 25.2M $ | 0.67 % |
| 65 | ENDEAVOUR MINING PLC | 507,981 | 24.9M $ | 0.66 % |
| 66 | Siemens AG | 76,957 | 24.7M $ | 0.66 % |
| 67 | Parade Technologies Ltd | 1,225,000 | 24.5M $ | 0.65 % |
| 68 | Roche Holding AG | 59,303 | 24.4M $ | 0.65 % |
| 69 | ASML Holding NV | 12,248 | 24.3M $ | 0.64 % |
| 70 | Whitehaven Coal Ltd | 4,539,740 | 24.1M $ | 0.64 % |
| 71 | Kontron AG | 904,650 | 24.1M $ | 0.64 % |
| 72 | BPER Banca SPA | 1,517,725 | 23.8M $ | 0.63 % |
| 73 | NexGen Energy Ltd | 2,490,106 | 23.4M $ | 0.62 % |
| 74 | Pan American Silver Corp | 520,831 | 23.3M $ | 0.62 % |
| 75 | Telefonaktiebolaget LM Ericsson | 2,086,741 | 23.3M $ | 0.62 % |
| 76 | Salmar ASA | 486,892 | 22.8M $ | 0.60 % |
| 77 | Insmed Inc | 205,980 | 22M $ | 0.58 % |
| 78 | Burford Capital Ltd | 5,333,657 | 21.9M $ | 0.58 % |
| 79 | Sanwa Holdings Corp | 929,200 | 21.8M $ | 0.58 % |
| 80 | KION Group AG | 481,980 | 21.4M $ | 0.57 % |
| 81 | Taisei Corp | 236,100 | 20.9M $ | 0.55 % |
| 82 | Norsk Hydro ASA | 2,302,544 | 20.8M $ | 0.55 % |
| 83 | TOPPAN Holdings Inc | 653,700 | 20.7M $ | 0.55 % |
| 84 | Impala Platinum Holdings Ltd | 1,953,805 | 20.5M $ | 0.54 % |
| 85 | JBS NV | 1,708,753 | 20.2M $ | 0.54 % |
| 86 | Youngone Corp | 404,147 | 19.1M $ | 0.51 % |
| 87 | Metso Oyj | 1,081,311 | 18.8M $ | 0.50 % |
| 88 | Emaar Properties PJSC | 5,669,873 | 18.4M $ | 0.49 % |
| 89 | Sumitomo Corp | 1,900,000 | 18.3M $ | 0.48 % |
| 90 | Inpex Corp | 846,300 | 17.1M $ | 0.45 % |
| 91 | Ship Healthcare Holdings Inc | 1,117,000 | 14.9M $ | 0.40 % |
| 92 | Amano Corp | 646,600 | 14.5M $ | 0.39 % |
| 93 | Landis+Gyr Group AG | 263,371 | 14.1M $ | 0.37 % |
| 94 | Furuno Electric Co Ltd | 379,100 | 13.4M $ | 0.36 % |
| 95 | Galaxy Digital Inc | 463,959 | 12.7M $ | 0.34 % |
| 96 | Kraken Robotics Inc | 2,694,556 | 12M $ | 0.32 % |
| 97 | Duerr AG | 491,752 | 10M $ | 0.26 % |
| 98 | Vermilion Energy Inc | 1,016,943 | 9.5M $ | 0.25 % |
| 99 | Cosan SA | 11,777,657 | 8.4M $ | 0.22 % |
| 100 | Lakefront Biotherapeutics NV | 280,317 | 8.4M $ | 0.22 % |
Sector breakdown
- Financials 9.0 %
- Health care 6.9 %
- Technology 5.3 %
- Industrials 3.3 %
- Energy 3.1 %
- Consumer staples 1.7 %
- Communication 1.4 %
- Materials 0.9 %
- Unattributed 68.4 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- EUR 31.1 %
- JPY 23.5 %
- USD 16.9 %
- HKD 4.6 %
- GBP 4.3 %
- CAD 3.1 %
- CHF 3.0 %
- AUD 2.9 %
- DKK 2.5 %
- TWD 2.3 %
- PLN 2.1 %
- NOK 1.2 %
- SGD 0.8 %
- ZAR 0.6 %
- KRW 0.5 %
- AED 0.5 %
- BRL 0.2 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- Japan 23.5 %
- Netherlands 9.5 %
- United Kingdom 8.0 %
- France 7.0 %
- United States 6.8 %
- Canada 6.4 %
- Hong Kong SAR China 4.6 %
- Switzerland 3.0 %
- Greece 2.9 %
- Australia 2.9 %
- Italy 2.6 %
- Denmark 2.5 %
- Other countries 20.3 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Japan | 25 | 858.7M $ | 23.47 % |
| 2 | Netherlands | 7 | 346.3M $ | 9.47 % |
| 3 | United Kingdom | 5 | 293.1M $ | 8.01 % |
| 4 | France | 6 | 257.4M $ | 7.04 % |
| 5 | United States | 7 | 247.5M $ | 6.76 % |
| 6 | Canada | 8 | 235.2M $ | 6.43 % |
| 7 | Hong Kong SAR China | 4 | 166.8M $ | 4.56 % |
| 8 | Switzerland | 5 | 110.4M $ | 3.02 % |
| 9 | Greece | 2 | 107.6M $ | 2.94 % |
| 10 | Australia | 3 | 106.3M $ | 2.91 % |
| 11 | Italy | 3 | 96.4M $ | 2.63 % |
| 12 | Denmark | 2 | 91.6M $ | 2.50 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Columbia Variable Portfolio - Overseas Core Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000019843