Holdings of Buffalo International Fund
Buffalo Funds · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 916.8M $ including 877M $ in equities, 95.7 %
- Positions
- 69 in 16 countries
- Top ten
- 37.5 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SK HYNIX INC | 53,194 | 93.9M $ | 10.24 % |
| 2 | Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | 107,000 | 51.1M $ | 5.57 % |
| 3 | ASML Holding NV | 16,477 | 32.8M $ | 3.58 % |
| 4 | Schneider Electric SE | 86,500 | 28.3M $ | 3.09 % |
| 5 | SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CO LTD | 123,000 | 27.3M $ | 2.98 % |
| 6 | RENESAS ELECTRONICS CORP | 800,000 | 24.7M $ | 2.69 % |
| 7 | Siemens AG | 74,700 | 24M $ | 2.62 % |
| 8 | Lonza Group AG | 32,904 | 22.2M $ | 2.42 % |
| 9 | AstraZeneca PLC | 114,036 | 21.5M $ | 2.35 % |
| 10 | MERCADOLIBRE INC | 10,851 | 18.4M $ | 2.01 % |
| 11 | ASM International NV | 16,000 | 18.4M $ | 2.01 % |
| 12 | DISCO CORP | 34,500 | 17.9M $ | 1.96 % |
| 13 | Air Liquide SA | 89,863 | 17.8M $ | 1.94 % |
| 14 | BayCurrent Inc | 448,659 | 16.7M $ | 1.83 % |
| 15 | Linde PLC | 31,029 | 16.1M $ | 1.76 % |
| 16 | Fresenius SE & Co KGaA | 322,659 | 14.7M $ | 1.61 % |
| 17 | CRH PLC | 128,000 | 13.7M $ | 1.49 % |
| 18 | Bureau Veritas SA | 443,422 | 13.6M $ | 1.48 % |
| 19 | InterContinental Hotels Group PLC | 78,873 | 13.6M $ | 1.48 % |
| 20 | BAE SYSTEMS PLC | 549,679 | 13.5M $ | 1.47 % |
| 21 | Aon PLC | 40,000 | 13.3M $ | 1.45 % |
| 22 | GFL Environmental Inc | 350,000 | 12.9M $ | 1.40 % |
| 23 | Muenchener Rueckversicherungs-Gesellschaft AG in Muenchen | 22,434 | 12.5M $ | 1.37 % |
| 24 | Siemens Energy AG | 65,647 | 12.5M $ | 1.37 % |
| 25 | Holcim AG | 136,000 | 12.3M $ | 1.34 % |
| 26 | Constellation Software Inc/Canada | 6,302 | 11.9M $ | 1.29 % |
| 27 | Resona Holdings Inc | 900,000 | 11.7M $ | 1.28 % |
| 28 | Ryanair Holdings PLC | 370,903 | 11.6M $ | 1.26 % |
| 29 | Keyence Corp | 21,673 | 11M $ | 1.20 % |
| 30 | Thales SA | 42,064 | 10.8M $ | 1.18 % |
| 31 | DWS Group GmbH & Co KGaA | 142,000 | 10.7M $ | 1.16 % |
| 32 | Vinci SA | 70,024 | 10.2M $ | 1.12 % |
| 33 | London Stock Exchange Group PLC | 90,000 | 9.7M $ | 1.06 % |
| 34 | E.ON SE | 450,000 | 9.3M $ | 1.01 % |
| 35 | Nintendo Co Ltd | 220,000 | 9.2M $ | 1.01 % |
| 36 | SAP SE | 60,000 | 9.2M $ | 1.01 % |
| 37 | Compass Group PLC | 279,183 | 9M $ | 0.98 % |
| 38 | L'Oreal SA | 20,500 | 9M $ | 0.98 % |
| 39 | Merck KGaA | 53,500 | 9M $ | 0.98 % |
| 40 | Smiths Group PLC | 261,901 | 8.9M $ | 0.97 % |
| 41 | Canadian National Railway Co | 73,998 | 8.8M $ | 0.96 % |
| 42 | UNILEVER PLC | 144,240 | 8.7M $ | 0.95 % |
| 43 | Airbus SE | 38,000 | 8.5M $ | 0.92 % |
| 44 | Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV | 101,463 | 8.4M $ | 0.91 % |
| 45 | Julius Baer Group Ltd | 93,937 | 8.1M $ | 0.89 % |
| 46 | Sartorius Stedim Biotech | 37,000 | 7.7M $ | 0.84 % |
| 47 | ABB Ltd | 65,000 | 7.1M $ | 0.77 % |
| 48 | ABB Ltd | 64,000 | 7M $ | 0.76 % |
| 49 | Eurofins Scientific SE | 88,648 | 6.9M $ | 0.76 % |
| 50 | Elis SA | 220,000 | 6.8M $ | 0.74 % |
| 51 | Roche Holding AG | 15,800 | 6.5M $ | 0.71 % |
| 52 | Japan Exchange Group Inc | 450,000 | 5.7M $ | 0.62 % |
| 53 | Hong Kong Exchanges & Clearing Ltd | 120,000 | 5.6M $ | 0.61 % |
| 54 | China Merchants Bank Co Ltd | 900,000 | 5.2M $ | 0.56 % |
| 55 | Adyen NV | 5,485 | 5.1M $ | 0.56 % |
| 56 | Amrize Ltd | 96,000 | 5.1M $ | 0.55 % |
| 57 | SHELL PLC | 129,010 | 5M $ | 0.55 % |
| 58 | Smith & Nephew PLC | 335,913 | 4.9M $ | 0.53 % |
| 59 | SANOFI SA | 110,062 | 4.7M $ | 0.51 % |
| 60 | Weir Group PLC/The | 145,000 | 4.6M $ | 0.50 % |
| 61 | Smith & Nephew PLC | 154,254 | 4.4M $ | 0.48 % |
| 62 | Wise Group PLC | 360,000 | 4.3M $ | 0.47 % |
| 63 | Sunbelt Rentals Holdings Inc | 59,000 | 4.3M $ | 0.47 % |
| 64 | Hannover Rueck SE | 15,000 | 4.2M $ | 0.45 % |
| 65 | RELX PLC | 130,000 | 4.1M $ | 0.45 % |
| 66 | IMCD NV | 45,000 | 4.1M $ | 0.44 % |
| 67 | Eni SpA | 100,000 | 2.3M $ | 0.26 % |
| 68 | Roche Holding AG | 43,000 | 2.2M $ | 0.24 % |
| 69 | Sanofi SA | 23,000 | 2M $ | 0.21 % |
Sector breakdown
- Technology 21.2 %
- Industrials 14.6 %
- Materials 6.8 %
- Financials 5.3 %
- Consumer discretionary 4.5 %
- Health care 4.2 %
- Consumer staples 3.0 %
- Utilities 1.1 %
- Communication 1.1 %
- Energy 0.8 %
- Unattributed 37.5 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- EUR 31.2 %
- USD 28.7 %
- KRW 13.8 %
- JPY 11.1 %
- CHF 7.0 %
- GBP 5.7 %
- CAD 1.4 %
- HKD 1.2 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- South Korea 13.8 %
- France 13.6 %
- Germany 12.1 %
- United Kingdom 11.8 %
- Japan 11.1 %
- Switzerland 8.0 %
- Netherlands 6.9 %
- United States 6.4 %
- Taiwan 5.8 %
- Canada 3.8 %
- Uruguay 2.1 %
- Ireland 1.3 %
- Other countries 3.2 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | South Korea | 2 | 121.2M $ | 13.81 % |
| 2 | France | 11 | 119.3M $ | 13.60 % |
| 3 | Germany | 9 | 106.1M $ | 12.10 % |
| 4 | United Kingdom | 12 | 103.6M $ | 11.81 % |
| 5 | Japan | 7 | 97M $ | 11.06 % |
| 6 | Switzerland | 8 | 70.4M $ | 8.02 % |
| 7 | Netherlands | 4 | 60.4M $ | 6.89 % |
| 8 | United States | 5 | 56M $ | 6.39 % |
| 9 | Taiwan | 1 | 51.1M $ | 5.83 % |
| 10 | Canada | 3 | 33.6M $ | 3.83 % |
| 11 | Uruguay | 1 | 18.4M $ | 2.10 % |
| 12 | Ireland | 1 | 11.6M $ | 1.32 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Buffalo International Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000019058