Holdings of Victory Emerging Markets Fund
Victory Portfolios III · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 823.6M $ including 770.4M $ in equities, 93.5 %
- Positions
- 242 in 27 countries
- Top ten
- 39.1 % of net assets
- Filed on
- May 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | 1,285,000 | 95.2M $ | 11.56 % |
| 2 | SK HYNIX INC | 53,188 | 82.8M $ | 10.06 % |
| 3 | SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CO LTD | 189,187 | 39.7M $ | 4.82 % |
| 4 | MEDIATEK INC | 151,000 | 20.5M $ | 2.49 % |
| 5 | Tencent Holdings Ltd | 361,063 | 19.6M $ | 2.38 % |
| 6 | Alibaba Group Holding Ltd | 1,161,304 | 18M $ | 2.19 % |
| 7 | Elite Material Co Ltd | 88,000 | 14.2M $ | 1.73 % |
| 8 | DELTA ELECTRONICS INC | 172,000 | 13.2M $ | 1.60 % |
| 9 | China Construction Bank Corp | 8,966,000 | 9.7M $ | 1.18 % |
| 10 | Hana Financial Group Inc | 117,575 | 9M $ | 1.09 % |
| 11 | Wiwynn Corp | 50,000 | 8.5M $ | 1.04 % |
| 12 | PRIO SA/Brazil | 688,000 | 8.5M $ | 1.03 % |
| 13 | Zijin Mining Group Co Ltd | 1,918,000 | 8M $ | 0.98 % |
| 14 | LG Innotek Co Ltd | 7,912 | 7.7M $ | 0.93 % |
| 15 | Ping An Insurance Group Co of China Ltd | 993,500 | 7.6M $ | 0.92 % |
| 16 | ASE Technology Holding Co Ltd | 350,000 | 6.7M $ | 0.81 % |
| 17 | Lenovo Group Ltd | 2,182,000 | 6.7M $ | 0.81 % |
| 18 | Yageo Corp | 286,000 | 6.7M $ | 0.81 % |
| 19 | Bank of China Ltd | 9,913,000 | 6.6M $ | 0.80 % |
| 20 | Hindalco Industries Ltd | 553,889 | 6.6M $ | 0.80 % |
| 21 | Titan SA | 107,962 | 6.4M $ | 0.78 % |
| 22 | Union Bank of India Ltd | 3,477,250 | 6.1M $ | 0.75 % |
| 23 | Grupo Financiero Banorte SAB de CV | 582,003 | 6.1M $ | 0.74 % |
| 24 | Reliance Industries Ltd | 433,555 | 6M $ | 0.73 % |
| 25 | National Bank of Greece SA | 344,293 | 6M $ | 0.72 % |
| 26 | Nippon Life India Asset Management Ltd | 509,957 | 5.9M $ | 0.72 % |
| 27 | WUXI APPTEC CO LTD | 353,700 | 5.9M $ | 0.72 % |
| 28 | APR Corp/Korea | 22,163 | 5.8M $ | 0.71 % |
| 29 | Gentera SAB de CV | 2,340,292 | 5.8M $ | 0.70 % |
| 30 | Saudi Awwal Bank | 640,880 | 5.8M $ | 0.70 % |
| 31 | Unimicron Technology Corp | 172,270 | 5.7M $ | 0.69 % |
| 32 | BYD Co Ltd | 477,000 | 5.6M $ | 0.67 % |
| 33 | BIZLINK HOLDING INC | 83,504 | 5.4M $ | 0.66 % |
| 34 | China International Capital Corp Ltd | 2,015,200 | 5M $ | 0.61 % |
| 35 | Power Finance Corp Ltd | 1,105,711 | 5M $ | 0.61 % |
| 36 | Discovery Ltd | 288,644 | 4.9M $ | 0.60 % |
| 37 | CTBC Financial Holding Co Ltd | 2,552,000 | 4.9M $ | 0.60 % |
| 38 | HANWHA AEROSPACE CO LTD | 5,960 | 4.6M $ | 0.56 % |
| 39 | Kia Corp | 40,673 | 4.6M $ | 0.55 % |
| 40 | OTP Bank Nyrt | 32,924 | 4.5M $ | 0.55 % |
| 41 | Agricultural Bank of China Ltd | 6,022,000 | 4.4M $ | 0.54 % |
| 42 | Banco Bradesco S.A. | 1,231,200 | 4.3M $ | 0.52 % |
| 43 | Emaar Development PJSC | 1,083,492 | 4.3M $ | 0.52 % |
| 44 | Shinhan Financial Group Co Ltd | 66,890 | 4.2M $ | 0.51 % |
| 45 | Quanta Computer Inc | 383,000 | 4.1M $ | 0.50 % |
| 46 | Adani Ports & Special Economic Zone Ltd | 214,859 | 4.1M $ | 0.50 % |
| 47 | Harmony Gold Mining Co Ltd | 220,736 | 4M $ | 0.49 % |
| 48 | HD Hyundai Electric Co Ltd | 5,652 | 4M $ | 0.48 % |
| 49 | Raia Drogasil SA | 1,061,590 | 3.9M $ | 0.48 % |
| 50 | NETEASE INC | 157,200 | 3.9M $ | 0.47 % |
| 51 | Guangdong Investment Ltd | 3,532,000 | 3.8M $ | 0.46 % |
| 52 | Indus Towers Ltd | 800,162 | 3.7M $ | 0.45 % |
| 53 | China Merchants Bank Co Ltd | 612,000 | 3.7M $ | 0.45 % |
| 54 | Standard Bank Group Ltd | 187,857 | 3.6M $ | 0.44 % |
| 55 | Axia Energia SA | 347,301 | 3.6M $ | 0.44 % |
| 56 | Power Grid Corp of India Ltd | 1,155,800 | 3.5M $ | 0.43 % |
| 57 | Etihad Etisalat Co | 204,728 | 3.5M $ | 0.42 % |
| 58 | Bharat Electronics Ltd | 793,795 | 3.4M $ | 0.42 % |
| 59 | Benefit Systems SA | 2,736 | 3.3M $ | 0.40 % |
| 60 | Taiwan Union Technology Corp | 62,000 | 3.3M $ | 0.40 % |
| 61 | JD Logistics Inc | 1,952,201 | 3.2M $ | 0.39 % |
| 62 | Hyundai Mobis Co Ltd | 6,304 | 3.2M $ | 0.39 % |
| 63 | BB Seguridade Participacoes SA | 451,100 | 3.2M $ | 0.38 % |
| 64 | Midea Group Co Ltd | 263,100 | 3.1M $ | 0.38 % |
| 65 | Minth Group Ltd | 625,100 | 3M $ | 0.37 % |
| 66 | Laopu Gold Co Ltd | 47,009 | 3M $ | 0.37 % |
| 67 | Fuyao Glass Industry Group Co Ltd | 419,200 | 3M $ | 0.36 % |
| 68 | CONTEMPORARY AMPEREX TECHNOLOGY CO LTD | 47,000 | 2.9M $ | 0.36 % |
| 69 | Vibra Energia SA | 488,958 | 2.9M $ | 0.35 % |
| 70 | INFOSYS LTD | 234,202 | 2.9M $ | 0.35 % |
| 71 | Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd | 86,599 | 2.8M $ | 0.34 % |
| 72 | MPI Corp | 14,000 | 2.6M $ | 0.32 % |
| 73 | Tata Consultancy Services Ltd | 107,367 | 2.6M $ | 0.31 % |
| 74 | D'Alba Global Co Ltd | 19,391 | 2.5M $ | 0.31 % |
| 75 | Banco do Brasil SA | 616,990 | 2.5M $ | 0.30 % |
| 76 | Persistent Systems Ltd | 45,169 | 2.5M $ | 0.30 % |
| 77 | Bidvest Group Ltd | 171,231 | 2.5M $ | 0.30 % |
| 78 | Tingyi Cayman Islands Holding Corp | 1,562,000 | 2.4M $ | 0.29 % |
| 79 | Chenbro Micom Co Ltd | 55,000 | 2.4M $ | 0.29 % |
| 80 | Sinopharm Group Co Ltd | 1,070,799 | 2.3M $ | 0.28 % |
| 81 | Kuaishou Technology | 380,800 | 2.2M $ | 0.27 % |
| 82 | NAURA Technology Group Co Ltd | 23,800 | 2.2M $ | 0.27 % |
| 83 | Zhongji Innolight Co Ltd | 12,900 | 2.2M $ | 0.27 % |
| 84 | Phison Electronics Corp | 27,000 | 2.2M $ | 0.26 % |
| 85 | BIM Birlesik Magazalar AS | 268,746 | 2.2M $ | 0.26 % |
| 86 | Bank Mandiri Persero Tbk PT | 9,162,980 | 2.1M $ | 0.25 % |
| 87 | AXIS BANK LTD | 150,626 | 2M $ | 0.25 % |
| 88 | State Bank of India | 199,327 | 2M $ | 0.25 % |
| 89 | Bosideng International Holdings Ltd | 3,708,000 | 2M $ | 0.24 % |
| 90 | Kimberly-Clark de Mexico SAB de CV | 890,800 | 2M $ | 0.24 % |
| 91 | SLB Ltd | 35,117 | 1.9M $ | 0.23 % |
| 92 | JD Health International Inc | 390,500 | 1.9M $ | 0.23 % |
| 93 | ANTA Sports Products Ltd | 195,800 | 1.9M $ | 0.23 % |
| 94 | Samsung E&A Co Ltd | 51,184 | 1.8M $ | 0.22 % |
| 95 | Nanya Technology Corp | 163,000 | 1.8M $ | 0.21 % |
| 96 | UPL Ltd | 249,437 | 1.7M $ | 0.21 % |
| 97 | Foxconn Industrial Internet Co Ltd | 154,500 | 1.7M $ | 0.20 % |
| 98 | Unilever PLC | 28,687 | 1.6M $ | 0.20 % |
| 99 | SharkNinja Inc | 13,270 | 1.6M $ | 0.20 % |
| 100 | Motiva Infraestrutura de Mobilidade SA | 574,720 | 1.6M $ | 0.20 % |
Sector breakdown
- Technology 23.1 %
- Communication 3.3 %
- Consumer discretionary 3.1 %
- Financials 2.4 %
- Energy 1.0 %
- Consumer staples 0.2 %
- Unattributed 66.9 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- TWD 27.6 %
- KRW 23.8 %
- HKD 18.8 %
- INR 10.8 %
- BRL 4.4 %
- ZAR 2.7 %
- EUR 2.4 %
- MXN 2.0 %
- CNY 1.6 %
- SAR 1.4 %
- IDR 0.8 %
- HUF 0.8 %
- PLN 0.7 %
- USD 0.7 %
- AED 0.6 %
- TRY 0.3 %
- MYR 0.3 %
- CLP 0.2 %
- CZK 0.1 %
- THB 0.1 %
- PHP 0.1 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- Taiwan 27.6 %
- South Korea 23.8 %
- Hong Kong SAR China 13.9 %
- India 10.8 %
- China 5.0 %
- Brazil 4.4 %
- South Africa 2.7 %
- Mexico 2.0 %
- Cayman Islands 1.6 %
- Saudi Arabia 1.4 %
- Belgium 0.9 %
- Greece 0.9 %
- Other countries 4.9 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taiwan | 34 | 212.5M $ | 27.59 % |
| 2 | South Korea | 34 | 183.4M $ | 23.81 % |
| 3 | Hong Kong SAR China | 24 | 107.5M $ | 13.95 % |
| 4 | India | 51 | 83M $ | 10.78 % |
| 5 | China | 16 | 38.6M $ | 5.01 % |
| 6 | Brazil | 13 | 33.9M $ | 4.39 % |
| 7 | South Africa | 12 | 20.7M $ | 2.69 % |
| 8 | Mexico | 6 | 15.7M $ | 2.04 % |
| 9 | Cayman Islands | 10 | 12.7M $ | 1.65 % |
| 10 | Saudi Arabia | 5 | 10.6M $ | 1.38 % |
| 11 | Belgium | 2 | 7.1M $ | 0.92 % |
| 12 | Greece | 2 | 6.7M $ | 0.87 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Victory Emerging Markets Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000012927