Holdings of Janus Henderson Venture Fund
Janus Investment Fund · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 3.6B $ including 3.5B $ in equities, 96.7 %
- Positions
- 123 in 8 countries
- Top ten
- 20.1 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Glaukos Corp | 671,790 | 93.9M $ | 2.59 % |
| 2 | Ligand Pharmaceuticals Inc | 275,579 | 87.1M $ | 2.41 % |
| 3 | Perimeter Solutions Inc | 2,223,554 | 79.3M $ | 2.19 % |
| 4 | SPX TECHNOLOGIES INC | 313,544 | 76.9M $ | 2.12 % |
| 5 | REVOLUTION MEDICINES INC | 384,421 | 72M $ | 1.99 % |
| 6 | TOWER SEMICONDUCTOR LTD | 262,619 | 68.4M $ | 1.89 % |
| 7 | CECO Environmental Corp | 746,022 | 67.7M $ | 1.87 % |
| 8 | Legence Corp | 735,894 | 62.7M $ | 1.73 % |
| 9 | Casey's General Stores Inc | 77,360 | 61.5M $ | 1.70 % |
| 10 | OSI Systems Inc | 262,977 | 57.5M $ | 1.59 % |
| 11 | Sensient Technologies Corp | 460,729 | 56.8M $ | 1.57 % |
| 12 | MIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 469,778 | 55M $ | 1.52 % |
| 13 | PDF Solutions Inc | 751,580 | 53.2M $ | 1.47 % |
| 14 | Lantheus Holdings Inc | 472,383 | 52.4M $ | 1.45 % |
| 15 | Aramark | 902,482 | 51.4M $ | 1.42 % |
| 16 | Enpro Inc | 136,220 | 51.3M $ | 1.42 % |
| 17 | MACOM TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS HOLDINGS INC | 132,287 | 50.3M $ | 1.39 % |
| 18 | Praxis Precision Medicines Inc | 146,093 | 48.9M $ | 1.35 % |
| 19 | Rentokil Initial PLC | 1,690,570 | 48.4M $ | 1.34 % |
| 20 | Globus Medical Inc | 606,792 | 47.9M $ | 1.32 % |
| 21 | Bridgebio Pharma Inc | 637,802 | 47.5M $ | 1.31 % |
| 22 | Bancorp Inc/The | 749,148 | 46.9M $ | 1.30 % |
| 23 | Stride Inc | 539,349 | 46.5M $ | 1.28 % |
| 24 | Bel Fuse Inc | 136,260 | 45.4M $ | 1.25 % |
| 25 | LPL Financial Holdings Inc | 154,858 | 43.6M $ | 1.20 % |
| 26 | SS&C Technologies Holdings Inc | 702,841 | 43.6M $ | 1.20 % |
| 27 | Protagonist Therapeutics Inc | 337,039 | 41.3M $ | 1.14 % |
| 28 | Cimpress PLC | 394,349 | 40.1M $ | 1.11 % |
| 29 | Ascendis Pharma A/S | 149,479 | 39.9M $ | 1.10 % |
| 30 | ZURN ELKAY WATER SOLUTIONS CORP | 776,906 | 39.3M $ | 1.08 % |
| 31 | Descartes Systems Group Inc/The | 564,259 | 39.1M $ | 1.08 % |
| 32 | Gates Industrial Corp PLC | 1,338,975 | 37.5M $ | 1.03 % |
| 33 | Novanta Inc | 221,919 | 36M $ | 0.99 % |
| 34 | Atlanta Braves Holdings Inc | 688,527 | 35.7M $ | 0.99 % |
| 35 | TRAVERE THERAPEUTICS INC | 623,983 | 35.4M $ | 0.98 % |
| 36 | ON Semiconductor Corp | 366,441 | 34.6M $ | 0.96 % |
| 37 | Core & Main Inc | 706,538 | 34.1M $ | 0.94 % |
| 38 | Valvoline Inc | 858,880 | 34M $ | 0.94 % |
| 39 | ITT INC | 170,246 | 33.7M $ | 0.93 % |
| 40 | Gildan Activewear Inc | 650,267 | 33.6M $ | 0.93 % |
| 41 | ICU Medical Inc | 220,993 | 32.4M $ | 0.89 % |
| 42 | Magnolia Oil & Gas Corp | 1,243,936 | 31.8M $ | 0.88 % |
| 43 | Forgent Power Solutions Inc | 541,722 | 30.3M $ | 0.84 % |
| 44 | Madrigal Pharmaceuticals Inc | 56,345 | 30.3M $ | 0.84 % |
| 45 | PTC Therapeutics Inc | 365,532 | 29.8M $ | 0.82 % |
| 46 | Sterling Infrastructure Inc | 33,777 | 28.4M $ | 0.78 % |
| 47 | CACI International Inc | 60,646 | 28.1M $ | 0.78 % |
| 48 | Arlo Technologies Inc | 2,076,732 | 28M $ | 0.77 % |
| 49 | VAXCYTE INC | 477,244 | 27.7M $ | 0.77 % |
| 50 | CSW INDUSTRIALS INC | 99,181 | 27.6M $ | 0.76 % |
| 51 | Loar Holdings Inc | 339,784 | 27.4M $ | 0.76 % |
| 52 | AST SpaceMobile Inc | 302,297 | 26.9M $ | 0.74 % |
| 53 | Innodata Inc | 351,236 | 26.5M $ | 0.73 % |
| 54 | Consensus Cloud Solutions Inc | 690,962 | 26.4M $ | 0.73 % |
| 55 | StandardAero Inc | 876,758 | 26.2M $ | 0.72 % |
| 56 | Halozyme Therapeutics Inc | 332,552 | 26M $ | 0.72 % |
| 57 | Ziff Davis Inc | 491,044 | 25.7M $ | 0.71 % |
| 58 | Applied Aerospace & Defense Inc | 1,101,416 | 25.1M $ | 0.69 % |
| 59 | Broadridge Financial Solutions Inc | 183,189 | 25.1M $ | 0.69 % |
| 60 | Ideaya Biosciences Inc | 672,162 | 25.1M $ | 0.69 % |
| 61 | Nova Ltd | 45,291 | 24.6M $ | 0.68 % |
| 62 | ATS Corp | 838,630 | 24.2M $ | 0.67 % |
| 63 | Shift4 Payments Inc | 495,878 | 24.1M $ | 0.67 % |
| 64 | UL SOLUTIONS INC | 236,048 | 24M $ | 0.66 % |
| 65 | Alamo Group Inc | 143,030 | 23.5M $ | 0.65 % |
| 66 | Euronet Worldwide Inc | 321,217 | 23.5M $ | 0.65 % |
| 67 | HeartFlow Inc | 781,479 | 22.9M $ | 0.63 % |
| 68 | Global-e Online Ltd | 650,268 | 22.6M $ | 0.62 % |
| 69 | Paylocity Holding Corp | 204,143 | 21.3M $ | 0.59 % |
| 70 | Palomar Holdings Inc | 168,110 | 21.2M $ | 0.59 % |
| 71 | WEX Inc | 148,218 | 20.9M $ | 0.58 % |
| 72 | Procept Biorobotics Corp | 890,509 | 20.1M $ | 0.56 % |
| 73 | Modine Manufacturing Co | 74,510 | 19.9M $ | 0.55 % |
| 74 | Harrow Inc | 468,451 | 19.9M $ | 0.55 % |
| 75 | Fervo Energy Co | 674,057 | 19.7M $ | 0.54 % |
| 76 | Mama's Creations Inc | 1,099,780 | 19.6M $ | 0.54 % |
| 77 | HealthEquity Inc | 215,922 | 19.5M $ | 0.54 % |
| 78 | Tyler Technologies Inc | 63,749 | 18.6M $ | 0.51 % |
| 79 | Porch Group Inc | 1,185,918 | 17.8M $ | 0.49 % |
| 80 | Mayville Engineering Co Inc | 474,694 | 17.8M $ | 0.49 % |
| 81 | WAYSTAR HOLDING CORP | 855,823 | 17.6M $ | 0.49 % |
| 82 | CRA International Inc | 115,589 | 16.4M $ | 0.45 % |
| 83 | California Resources Corp | 297,854 | 15.7M $ | 0.43 % |
| 84 | Goosehead Insurance Inc | 320,572 | 15.5M $ | 0.43 % |
| 85 | STERIS PLC | 73,636 | 15.5M $ | 0.43 % |
| 86 | Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc | 255,775 | 15.4M $ | 0.43 % |
| 87 | Repligen Corp | 113,007 | 15.4M $ | 0.43 % |
| 88 | Jack Henry & Associates Inc | 105,845 | 14.6M $ | 0.40 % |
| 89 | Walker & Dunlop Inc | 258,962 | 14.2M $ | 0.39 % |
| 90 | GPGI INC | 890,095 | 14.1M $ | 0.39 % |
| 91 | RLI Corp | 238,315 | 14.1M $ | 0.39 % |
| 92 | FirstService Corp | 98,789 | 14M $ | 0.39 % |
| 93 | SiteOne Landscape Supply Inc | 122,419 | 14M $ | 0.39 % |
| 94 | Bright Horizons Family Solutions Inc | 192,248 | 13.6M $ | 0.38 % |
| 95 | STRUCTURE THERAPEUTICS INC | 252,725 | 13.6M $ | 0.37 % |
| 96 | COGENT BIOSCIENCES INC | 348,177 | 13.5M $ | 0.37 % |
| 97 | Blackbaud Inc | 435,294 | 12.9M $ | 0.36 % |
| 98 | HAWKEYE 360 INC | 632,107 | 12.8M $ | 0.35 % |
| 99 | Insmed Inc | 119,135 | 12.7M $ | 0.35 % |
| 100 | Edgewise Therapeutics Inc | 311,827 | 12.7M $ | 0.35 % |
Sector breakdown
- Industrials 2.5 %
- Consumer discretionary 1.8 %
- Financials 1.2 %
- Technology 1.0 %
- Health care 0.4 %
- Unattributed 93.2 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 98.2 %
- CAD 1.8 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 85.7 %
- Canada 5.0 %
- Israel 3.9 %
- United Kingdom 2.4 %
- Ireland 1.1 %
- Denmark 1.1 %
- Cayman Islands 0.4 %
- British Virgin Islands 0.3 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 105 | 3B $ | 85.73 % |
| 2 | Canada | 7 | 174.4M $ | 4.98 % |
| 3 | Israel | 5 | 137M $ | 3.91 % |
| 4 | United Kingdom | 2 | 85.8M $ | 2.45 % |
| 5 | Ireland | 1 | 40.1M $ | 1.14 % |
| 6 | Denmark | 1 | 39.9M $ | 1.14 % |
| 7 | Cayman Islands | 1 | 12.6M $ | 0.36 % |
| 8 | British Virgin Islands | 1 | 10.1M $ | 0.29 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Janus Henderson Venture Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000010488