Holdings of EUPAC Fund
ISIN US2987068218
EUPAC Fund · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 140.9B $ including 135.8B $ in equities, 96.4 %
- Positions
- 379 in 42 countries
- Top ten
- 24.9 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | 136,543,202 | 10.5B $ | 7.44 % |
| 2 | SK HYNIX INC | 4,302,190 | 7.6B $ | 5.39 % |
| 3 | ASML Holding NV | 1,711,576 | 3.4B $ | 2.41 % |
| 4 | SoftBank Group Corp | 69,688,688 | 2.6B $ | 1.86 % |
| 5 | UniCredit SpA | 22,092,245 | 2B $ | 1.40 % |
| 6 | Cenovus Energy Inc | 75,678,290 | 1.9B $ | 1.33 % |
| 7 | AstraZeneca PLC | 9,864,640 | 1.8B $ | 1.31 % |
| 8 | Airbus SE | 7,972,691 | 1.8B $ | 1.26 % |
| 9 | SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CO LTD | 8,025,505 | 1.8B $ | 1.25 % |
| 10 | Novo Nordisk A/S | 36,203,561 | 1.7B $ | 1.23 % |
| 11 | FIRST QUANTUM MINERALS LTD | 53,134,924 | 1.5B $ | 1.03 % |
| 12 | Tokyo Electron Ltd | 2,888,448 | 1.4B $ | 0.99 % |
| 13 | ROLLS-ROYCE HOLDINGS PLC | 68,207,535 | 1.3B $ | 0.93 % |
| 14 | Safran SA | 3,180,054 | 1.3B $ | 0.89 % |
| 15 | SSE PLC | 36,573,024 | 1.2B $ | 0.84 % |
| 16 | SAP SE | 7,280,582 | 1.1B $ | 0.79 % |
| 17 | Vestas Wind Systems A/S | 38,986,641 | 1.1B $ | 0.78 % |
| 18 | Grupo Mexico SAB de CV | 95,913,158 | 1.1B $ | 0.77 % |
| 19 | Bombardier Inc | 4,718,674 | 1.1B $ | 0.77 % |
| 20 | LUNDIN MINING CORP | 43,937,270 | 1.1B $ | 0.76 % |
| 21 | Recruit Holdings Co Ltd | 15,167,146 | 1.1B $ | 0.75 % |
| 22 | Engie SA | 32,828,226 | 1B $ | 0.73 % |
| 23 | International Consolidated Airlines Group SA | 158,083,473 | 1B $ | 0.71 % |
| 24 | Siemens AG | 3,111,510 | 999.8M $ | 0.71 % |
| 25 | MERCADOLIBRE INC | 587,228 | 996.8M $ | 0.71 % |
| 26 | Tencent Holdings Ltd | 17,648,766 | 972.6M $ | 0.69 % |
| 27 | Mizuho Financial Group Inc | 20,168,486 | 968.5M $ | 0.69 % |
| 28 | Argenx SE | 1,024,240 | 950.3M $ | 0.67 % |
| 29 | Nestle SA | 9,138,617 | 938.5M $ | 0.67 % |
| 30 | British American Tobacco PLC | 14,899,677 | 919M $ | 0.65 % |
| 31 | KB Financial Group Inc | 8,837,302 | 908.8M $ | 0.65 % |
| 32 | AIA Group Ltd | 94,929,095 | 870.7M $ | 0.62 % |
| 33 | Hitachi Ltd | 30,587,749 | 850M $ | 0.60 % |
| 34 | Barrick Mining Corp | 22,965,607 | 844.2M $ | 0.60 % |
| 35 | Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria SA | 33,375,892 | 837.3M $ | 0.59 % |
| 36 | SHELL PLC | 21,373,684 | 827.1M $ | 0.59 % |
| 37 | BASF SE | 14,811,708 | 791.8M $ | 0.56 % |
| 38 | Cie Financiere Richemont SA | 3,392,715 | 787.3M $ | 0.56 % |
| 39 | Prysmian SpA | 4,624,106 | 776.8M $ | 0.55 % |
| 40 | 3i Group PLC | 23,326,471 | 769.9M $ | 0.55 % |
| 41 | Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | 1,589,378 | 759M $ | 0.54 % |
| 42 | Vale SA | 46,576,432 | 700.5M $ | 0.50 % |
| 43 | ARM Holdings PLC | 1,960,364 | 695.1M $ | 0.49 % |
| 44 | Ajinomoto Co Inc | 18,443,773 | 670.9M $ | 0.48 % |
| 45 | CANADIAN NATURAL RESOURCES LTD | 16,876,529 | 667.8M $ | 0.47 % |
| 46 | BNP Paribas SA | 5,705,235 | 666.8M $ | 0.47 % |
| 47 | Agnico Eagle Mines Ltd | 4,288,848 | 666.4M $ | 0.47 % |
| 48 | Kingspan Group PLC | 7,282,186 | 666.1M $ | 0.47 % |
| 49 | Vale SA | 43,815,715 | 661M $ | 0.47 % |
| 50 | Erste Group Bank AG | 4,817,708 | 645.4M $ | 0.46 % |
| 51 | Japan Post Bank Co Ltd | 33,753,000 | 643M $ | 0.46 % |
| 52 | Philip Morris International Inc | 3,547,331 | 641.7M $ | 0.46 % |
| 53 | Skandinaviska Enskilda Banken AB | 31,858,801 | 634.1M $ | 0.45 % |
| 54 | Heidelberg Materials AG | 3,296,739 | 628.9M $ | 0.45 % |
| 55 | Deutsche Post AG | 10,174,013 | 617.4M $ | 0.44 % |
| 56 | TotalEnergies SE | 7,917,267 | 615M $ | 0.44 % |
| 57 | Amadeus IT Group SA | 10,364,936 | 595.3M $ | 0.42 % |
| 58 | EssilorLuxottica SA | 3,058,690 | 573.8M $ | 0.41 % |
| 59 | Fresenius SE & Co KGaA | 12,445,922 | 568.4M $ | 0.40 % |
| 60 | NETEASE INC | 21,885,873 | 563.3M $ | 0.40 % |
| 61 | Kioxia Holdings Corp | 987,400 | 560.6M $ | 0.40 % |
| 62 | Schneider Electric SE | 1,697,801 | 557M $ | 0.40 % |
| 63 | Banco Santander SA | 39,702,305 | 549.2M $ | 0.39 % |
| 64 | Brookfield Corp | 12,890,817 | 549.2M $ | 0.39 % |
| 65 | Shopify Inc | 4,714,730 | 538.3M $ | 0.38 % |
| 66 | Ivanhoe Mines Ltd | 68,638,530 | 537.7M $ | 0.38 % |
| 67 | Resona Holdings Inc | 41,220,684 | 537.6M $ | 0.38 % |
| 68 | Deutsche Lufthansa AG | 46,968,830 | 537.4M $ | 0.38 % |
| 69 | BAWAG Group AG | 2,659,868 | 533.3M $ | 0.38 % |
| 70 | NATWEST GROUP PLC | 60,116,197 | 529.9M $ | 0.38 % |
| 71 | Glencore PLC | 77,344,144 | 527.5M $ | 0.37 % |
| 72 | MTU Aero Engines AG | 1,236,865 | 514.4M $ | 0.37 % |
| 73 | RWE AG | 7,865,039 | 509.6M $ | 0.36 % |
| 74 | STANDARD CHARTERED PLC | 18,718,187 | 507.4M $ | 0.36 % |
| 75 | Shinhan Financial Group Co Ltd | 8,032,234 | 497.7M $ | 0.35 % |
| 76 | Techtronic Industries Co Ltd | 29,269,998 | 488.7M $ | 0.35 % |
| 77 | Anglo American PLC | 9,834,557 | 481.7M $ | 0.34 % |
| 78 | NEC Corp | 19,827,956 | 481.4M $ | 0.34 % |
| 79 | BAE SYSTEMS PLC | 19,604,744 | 479.6M $ | 0.34 % |
| 80 | Industria de Diseno Textil SA | 7,598,513 | 478.9M $ | 0.34 % |
| 81 | Orange SA | 25,310,215 | 477.4M $ | 0.34 % |
| 82 | HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | 24,977,602 | 474.5M $ | 0.34 % |
| 83 | Argenx SE | 506,272 | 469.6M $ | 0.33 % |
| 84 | Keyence Corp | 931,951 | 469.5M $ | 0.33 % |
| 85 | ABB Ltd | 4,299,776 | 466.5M $ | 0.33 % |
| 86 | ING Groep NV | 14,541,758 | 460.1M $ | 0.33 % |
| 87 | DSV A/S | 1,895,751 | 450M $ | 0.32 % |
| 88 | Iberdrola SA | 17,929,855 | 447.5M $ | 0.32 % |
| 89 | Murata Manufacturing Co Ltd | 6,004,000 | 432.7M $ | 0.31 % |
| 90 | Alibaba Group Holding Ltd | 36,171,100 | 432.1M $ | 0.31 % |
| 91 | FinecoBank Banca Fineco SpA | 16,992,641 | 426.3M $ | 0.30 % |
| 92 | Taisei Corp | 4,780,700 | 423.7M $ | 0.30 % |
| 93 | Midea Group Co Ltd | 36,924,445 | 410.8M $ | 0.29 % |
| 94 | Fujitsu Ltd | 19,986,290 | 398.9M $ | 0.28 % |
| 95 | DELTA ELECTRONICS INC | 6,418,886 | 397.3M $ | 0.28 % |
| 96 | Resonac Holdings Corp | 3,457,200 | 385.5M $ | 0.27 % |
| 97 | L'Oreal SA | 866,183 | 380M $ | 0.27 % |
| 98 | E.ON SE | 18,368,778 | 379M $ | 0.27 % |
| 99 | Ryohin Keikaku Co Ltd | 17,221,114 | 376.2M $ | 0.27 % |
| 100 | Hana Financial Group Inc | 5,054,422 | 374.6M $ | 0.27 % |
Sector breakdown
- Technology 16.3 %
- Financials 10.2 %
- Industrials 9.1 %
- Materials 7.6 %
- Communication 4.7 %
- Health care 4.6 %
- Consumer discretionary 3.6 %
- Energy 3.3 %
- Consumer staples 3.1 %
- Utilities 2.8 %
- Unattributed 34.7 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- EUR 25.8 %
- JPY 14.2 %
- GBP 10.5 %
- USD 10.4 %
- KRW 8.8 %
- TWD 8.6 %
- CAD 4.6 %
- HKD 4.1 %
- DKK 2.7 %
- INR 2.3 %
- CHF 2.2 %
- CNY 1.0 %
- BRL 1.0 %
- MXN 0.9 %
- SEK 0.9 %
- ZAR 0.4 %
- SGD 0.3 %
- AED 0.3 %
- AUD 0.3 %
- THB 0.2 %
- SAR 0.2 %
- NOK 0.1 %
- HUF 0.1 %
- IDR 0.1 %
- PLN 0.1 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- Japan 14.2 %
- United Kingdom 11.2 %
- Taiwan 9.1 %
- South Korea 8.8 %
- Canada 7.7 %
- France 7.2 %
- Germany 6.6 %
- Netherlands 4.3 %
- Italy 3.3 %
- Hong Kong SAR China 3.1 %
- United States 2.9 %
- Denmark 2.7 %
- Other countries 18.8 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Japan | 64 | 19.3B $ | 14.23 % |
| 2 | United Kingdom | 35 | 15.2B $ | 11.17 % |
| 3 | Taiwan | 8 | 12.4B $ | 9.13 % |
| 4 | South Korea | 11 | 12B $ | 8.80 % |
| 5 | Canada | 21 | 10.5B $ | 7.75 % |
| 6 | France | 23 | 9.8B $ | 7.20 % |
| 7 | Germany | 25 | 8.9B $ | 6.56 % |
| 8 | Netherlands | 13 | 5.8B $ | 4.29 % |
| 9 | Italy | 12 | 4.4B $ | 3.27 % |
| 10 | Hong Kong SAR China | 18 | 4.3B $ | 3.13 % |
| 11 | United States | 27 | 3.9B $ | 2.89 % |
| 12 | Denmark | 7 | 3.7B $ | 2.75 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of EUPAC Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000009618