Holdings of Nuveen Small/Mid Cap Growth Opportunities Fund
Nuveen Investment Funds, Inc. · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 162.3M $ including 160.4M $ in equities, 98.8 %
- Positions
- 80 in 5 countries
- Top ten
- 17.7 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jul 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Impinj Inc | 21,055 | 3.2M $ | 1.96 % |
| 2 | FirstCash Holdings Inc | 15,460 | 3.2M $ | 1.94 % |
| 3 | Encompass Health Corp | 26,547 | 2.9M $ | 1.82 % |
| 4 | GUARDANT HEALTH INC | 17,942 | 2.9M $ | 1.79 % |
| 5 | Agilysys Inc | 27,395 | 2.9M $ | 1.78 % |
| 6 | Merit Medical Systems Inc | 33,875 | 2.9M $ | 1.77 % |
| 7 | HealthEquity Inc | 28,200 | 2.8M $ | 1.75 % |
| 8 | ATI INC | 14,106 | 2.6M $ | 1.63 % |
| 9 | Axsome Therapeutics Inc | 12,080 | 2.6M $ | 1.62 % |
| 10 | APPLIED INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGIES INC | 7,552 | 2.6M $ | 1.61 % |
| 11 | Equitable Holdings Inc | 54,166 | 2.6M $ | 1.59 % |
| 12 | Sterling Infrastructure Inc | 4,304 | 2.6M $ | 1.58 % |
| 13 | Modine Manufacturing Co | 12,758 | 2.6M $ | 1.58 % |
| 14 | Skyward Specialty Insurance Group Inc | 42,017 | 2.5M $ | 1.55 % |
| 15 | UMB Financial Corp | 17,258 | 2.5M $ | 1.55 % |
| 16 | JFrog Ltd | 31,269 | 2.5M $ | 1.54 % |
| 17 | IMAX Corp | 52,080 | 2.5M $ | 1.54 % |
| 18 | ESCO Technologies Inc | 7,898 | 2.5M $ | 1.53 % |
| 19 | RadNet Inc | 38,265 | 2.4M $ | 1.50 % |
| 20 | Magnite Inc | 121,571 | 2.3M $ | 1.45 % |
| 21 | PINNACLE FINANCIAL PARTNERS INC | 21,997 | 2.3M $ | 1.43 % |
| 22 | Dynatrace Inc | 51,658 | 2.3M $ | 1.41 % |
| 23 | ServiceTitan Inc | 27,264 | 2.3M $ | 1.40 % |
| 24 | CHURCHILL DOWNS INC | 26,510 | 2.2M $ | 1.38 % |
| 25 | Ralph Lauren Corp | 5,859 | 2.2M $ | 1.37 % |
| 26 | Boot Barn Holdings Inc | 14,902 | 2.2M $ | 1.37 % |
| 27 | nLight Inc | 32,088 | 2.2M $ | 1.36 % |
| 28 | CareTrust REIT Inc | 52,104 | 2.2M $ | 1.35 % |
| 29 | Novanta Inc | 15,140 | 2.2M $ | 1.33 % |
| 30 | Warby Parker Inc | 80,694 | 2.2M $ | 1.33 % |
| 31 | ONTO INNOVATION INC | 8,273 | 2.1M $ | 1.32 % |
| 32 | Dycom Industries Inc | 5,320 | 2.1M $ | 1.31 % |
| 33 | Enova International Inc | 8,394 | 2.1M $ | 1.31 % |
| 34 | Semtech Corp | 18,065 | 2.1M $ | 1.31 % |
| 35 | JBT Marel Corp | 15,154 | 2.1M $ | 1.29 % |
| 36 | Carpenter Technology Corp | 4,035 | 2.1M $ | 1.29 % |
| 37 | Cognex Corp | 31,611 | 2.1M $ | 1.27 % |
| 38 | Repligen Corp | 14,625 | 2.1M $ | 1.27 % |
| 39 | Krystal Biotech Inc | 5,968 | 2M $ | 1.25 % |
| 40 | Varonis Systems Inc | 50,946 | 2M $ | 1.25 % |
| 41 | Cava Group Inc | 31,067 | 2M $ | 1.25 % |
| 42 | Cleanspark Inc | 147,224 | 2M $ | 1.25 % |
| 43 | Permian Resources Corp | 94,472 | 2M $ | 1.24 % |
| 44 | Piper Sandler Cos | 26,556 | 2M $ | 1.24 % |
| 45 | DigitalOcean Holdings Inc | 16,831 | 2M $ | 1.22 % |
| 46 | Granite Construction Inc | 16,132 | 2M $ | 1.20 % |
| 47 | Alaska Air Group Inc | 40,476 | 1.9M $ | 1.18 % |
| 48 | Glaukos Corp | 11,518 | 1.9M $ | 1.18 % |
| 49 | Ensign Group Inc/The | 10,696 | 1.9M $ | 1.17 % |
| 50 | FTAI Aviation Ltd | 9,177 | 1.9M $ | 1.16 % |
| 51 | XPO Inc | 9,296 | 1.9M $ | 1.15 % |
| 52 | Universal Technical Institute Inc | 45,791 | 1.8M $ | 1.11 % |
| 53 | SOLARIS ENERGY INFRASTRUCTURE INC | 33,775 | 1.7M $ | 1.07 % |
| 54 | Viavi Solutions Inc | 46,539 | 1.7M $ | 1.06 % |
| 55 | Evercore Inc | 5,231 | 1.7M $ | 1.03 % |
| 56 | Primoris Services Corp | 19,859 | 1.7M $ | 1.03 % |
| 57 | Allegro MicroSystems Inc | 39,773 | 1.7M $ | 1.02 % |
| 58 | Ascendis Pharma A/S | 6,764 | 1.6M $ | 1.02 % |
| 59 | SITIME CORP | 3,061 | 1.6M $ | 1.01 % |
| 60 | Protagonist Therapeutics Inc | 11,302 | 1.5M $ | 0.95 % |
| 61 | HeartFlow Inc | 61,111 | 1.5M $ | 0.95 % |
| 62 | StoneX Group Inc | 19,822 | 1.5M $ | 0.94 % |
| 63 | Karman Holdings Inc | 31,360 | 1.5M $ | 0.93 % |
| 64 | Mirion Technologies Inc | 100,060 | 1.5M $ | 0.92 % |
| 65 | Bridgebio Pharma Inc | 18,398 | 1.5M $ | 0.91 % |
| 66 | IRhythm Holdings Inc | 12,549 | 1.5M $ | 0.91 % |
| 67 | Nextpower Inc | 16,320 | 1.5M $ | 0.90 % |
| 68 | Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals Inc | 17,201 | 1.5M $ | 0.90 % |
| 69 | Kodiak Gas Services Inc | 24,419 | 1.4M $ | 0.88 % |
| 70 | Forgent Power Solutions Inc | 42,579 | 1.4M $ | 0.87 % |
| 71 | Alkermes PLC | 28,852 | 1.4M $ | 0.87 % |
| 72 | Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings Inc | 18,490 | 1.4M $ | 0.84 % |
| 73 | IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 25,483 | 1.3M $ | 0.81 % |
| 74 | MACOM TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS HOLDINGS INC | 5,226 | 1.3M $ | 0.81 % |
| 75 | COGENT BIOSCIENCES INC | 32,468 | 1.3M $ | 0.78 % |
| 76 | BRIGHTSPRING HEALTH SERVICES INC | 20,430 | 1.2M $ | 0.75 % |
| 77 | Madrigal Pharmaceuticals Inc | 2,608 | 1.2M $ | 0.75 % |
| 78 | United States Antimony Corp | 238,124 | 1.2M $ | 0.74 % |
| 79 | MP MATERIALS CORP | 28,931 | 1.2M $ | 0.74 % |
| 80 | TWIST BIOSCIENCE CORP | 6,612 | 605.3K $ | 0.37 % |
Sector breakdown
- Materials 3.0 %
- Industrials 2.8 %
- Energy 1.3 %
- Health care 0.8 %
- Unattributed 92.2 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 93.6 %
- Canada 2.9 %
- Israel 1.6 %
- Denmark 1.0 %
- Ireland 0.9 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 75 | 150.2M $ | 93.64 % |
| 2 | Canada | 2 | 4.6M $ | 2.90 % |
| 3 | Israel | 1 | 2.5M $ | 1.56 % |
| 4 | Denmark | 1 | 1.6M $ | 1.03 % |
| 5 | Ireland | 1 | 1.4M $ | 0.88 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Nuveen Small/Mid Cap Growth Opportunities Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000005553