Holdings of Nuveen Large Cap Responsible Equity Fund
TIAA-CREF Funds · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 5.9B $ including 5.8B $ in equities, 98.9 %
- Positions
- 140 in 4 countries
- Top ten
- 32.1 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jul 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | Trimble Inc | 248,598 | 14.1M $ | 0.24 % |
| 102 | General Motors Co | 155,440 | 13.8M $ | 0.23 % |
| 103 | Copart Inc | 442,661 | 12.9M $ | 0.22 % |
| 104 | Moody's Corp | 25,915 | 12.4M $ | 0.21 % |
| 105 | Bristol-Myers Squibb Co | 189,751 | 12.4M $ | 0.21 % |
| 106 | Nuveen ESG Large-Cap ETF | 200,000 | 10.8M $ | 0.18 % |
| 107 | News Corp | 389,134 | 10.7M $ | 0.18 % |
| 108 | Target Corp | 69,697 | 10.1M $ | 0.17 % |
| 109 | 3M Co | 55,643 | 9.8M $ | 0.17 % |
| 110 | Xylem Inc/NY | 76,500 | 8.9M $ | 0.15 % |
| 111 | Cigna Group/The | 31,805 | 8.9M $ | 0.15 % |
| 112 | First Solar Inc | 40,015 | 8.4M $ | 0.14 % |
| 113 | Cooper Cos Inc/The | 109,665 | 7.9M $ | 0.13 % |
| 114 | Nasdaq Inc | 75,143 | 7.1M $ | 0.12 % |
| 115 | PTC Inc | 50,946 | 7M $ | 0.12 % |
| 116 | Paychex Inc | 59,406 | 6.9M $ | 0.12 % |
| 117 | Rockwell Automation Inc | 13,855 | 6.7M $ | 0.11 % |
| 118 | PayPal Holdings Inc | 113,440 | 6.5M $ | 0.11 % |
| 119 | Deckers Outdoor Corp | 64,048 | 6.2M $ | 0.11 % |
| 120 | Smurfit Westrock PLC | 131,208 | 6M $ | 0.10 % |
| 121 | Agilent Technologies Inc | 42,166 | 5.8M $ | 0.10 % |
| 122 | Edison International | 78,559 | 5.8M $ | 0.10 % |
| 123 | Public Service Enterprise Group Inc | 70,155 | 5.4M $ | 0.09 % |
| 124 | West Pharmaceutical Services Inc | 13,922 | 4.7M $ | 0.08 % |
| 125 | Fair Isaac Corp | 4,081 | 4.6M $ | 0.08 % |
| 126 | Aptiv PLC | 78,318 | 4.4M $ | 0.08 % |
| 127 | Stryker Corp | 13,397 | 4.4M $ | 0.07 % |
| 128 | STERIS PLC | 19,103 | 4.4M $ | 0.07 % |
| 129 | F5 Inc | 9,535 | 3.8M $ | 0.07 % |
| 130 | Lululemon Athletica Inc | 29,392 | 3.5M $ | 0.06 % |
| 131 | Humana Inc | 9,108 | 3.3M $ | 0.06 % |
| 132 | Fox Corp | 50,997 | 3M $ | 0.05 % |
| 133 | Carvana Co | 38,600 | 2.4M $ | 0.04 % |
| 134 | Eversource Energy | 32,490 | 2.3M $ | 0.04 % |
| 135 | Arch Capital Group Ltd | 19,757 | 2M $ | 0.03 % |
| 136 | Synchrony Financial | 26,013 | 2M $ | 0.03 % |
| 137 | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC | 1,029 | 1.8M $ | 0.03 % |
| 138 | PG&E Corp | 80,514 | 1.4M $ | 0.02 % |
| 139 | Capital One Financial Corp | 6,612 | 1.4M $ | 0.02 % |
| 140 | Fox Corp | 1,593 | 82.7K $ | 0.00 % |
Sector breakdown
- Technology 32.3 %
- Financials 14.3 %
- Communication 10.6 %
- Industrials 10.1 %
- Health care 8.0 %
- Consumer discretionary 7.6 %
- Consumer staples 6.6 %
- Energy 2.1 %
- Real estate 1.9 %
- Utilities 1.7 %
- Materials 1.3 %
- Unattributed 3.4 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 98.7 %
- Ireland 0.7 %
- Netherlands 0.6 %
- Bermuda 0.0 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 137 | 5.8B $ | 98.68 % |
| 2 | Ireland | 1 | 42.5M $ | 0.73 % |
| 3 | Netherlands | 1 | 32.5M $ | 0.56 % |
| 4 | Bermuda | 1 | 2M $ | 0.03 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Nuveen Large Cap Responsible Equity Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000005371