Holdings of TIAA Separate Account VA-1 - Stock Index Account
TIAA Separate Account VA-1 · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 1.4B $ including 1.4B $ in equities, 99.8 %
- Positions
- 2,621 in 22 countries
- Top ten
- 32.0 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 501 | Ovintiv Inc | 5,943 | 312.9K $ | 0.02 % |
| 502 | Brookfield Asset Management Ltd | 6,967 | 312.5K $ | 0.02 % |
| 503 | WP Carey Inc | 4,363 | 312K $ | 0.02 % |
| 504 | CF Industries Holdings Inc | 2,881 | 311.9K $ | 0.02 % |
| 505 | Generac Holdings Inc | 1,064 | 311.5K $ | 0.02 % |
| 506 | Super Micro Computer Inc | 10,596 | 310.8K $ | 0.02 % |
| 507 | SOMNIGROUP INTERNATIONAL INC | 3,937 | 308.7K $ | 0.02 % |
| 508 | Jacobs Solutions Inc | 2,447 | 308.3K $ | 0.02 % |
| 509 | CLEAN HARBORS INC | 1,032 | 308.3K $ | 0.02 % |
| 510 | Nordson Corp | 1,006 | 303.5K $ | 0.02 % |
| 511 | TENET HEALTHCARE CORP | 1,612 | 301.6K $ | 0.02 % |
| 512 | PINNACLE FINANCIAL PARTNERS INC | 2,963 | 298.9K $ | 0.02 % |
| 513 | RPM International Inc | 2,679 | 297.8K $ | 0.02 % |
| 514 | SOLSTICE ADVANCED MATERIALS INC | 3,348 | 296.6K $ | 0.02 % |
| 515 | Tractor Supply Co | 9,362 | 295.9K $ | 0.02 % |
| 516 | Unum Group | 3,306 | 295.6K $ | 0.02 % |
| 517 | Aramark | 5,175 | 294.5K $ | 0.02 % |
| 518 | Rivian Automotive Inc | 16,962 | 294.3K $ | 0.02 % |
| 519 | Ralph Lauren Corp | 731 | 293.4K $ | 0.02 % |
| 520 | Sun Communities Inc | 2,443 | 292.9K $ | 0.02 % |
| 521 | Dick's Sporting Goods Inc | 1,287 | 291.9K $ | 0.02 % |
| 522 | Healthpeak Properties Inc | 13,548 | 289.9K $ | 0.02 % |
| 523 | Carlisle Cos Inc | 799 | 289.8K $ | 0.02 % |
| 524 | W R Berkley Corp | 4,104 | 289.5K $ | 0.02 % |
| 525 | HEICO Corp | 812 | 289.2K $ | 0.02 % |
| 526 | IREN Ltd | 6,307 | 288.4K $ | 0.02 % |
| 527 | Cooper Cos Inc/The | 4,011 | 287.6K $ | 0.02 % |
| 528 | JAZZ PHARMACEUTICALS PLC | 1,189 | 286.5K $ | 0.02 % |
| 529 | Deckers Outdoor Corp | 2,883 | 286.3K $ | 0.02 % |
| 530 | Stanley Black & Decker Inc | 3,034 | 285.6K $ | 0.02 % |
| 531 | Zscaler Inc | 2,023 | 285.5K $ | 0.02 % |
| 532 | Watsco Inc | 682 | 284.2K $ | 0.02 % |
| 533 | Nutanix Inc | 5,574 | 284.1K $ | 0.02 % |
| 534 | Dycom Industries Inc | 561 | 283.6K $ | 0.02 % |
| 535 | Toll Brothers Inc | 1,721 | 283.5K $ | 0.02 % |
| 536 | Flutter Entertainment PLC | 2,766 | 282.6K $ | 0.02 % |
| 537 | DT MIDSTREAM INC | 1,899 | 278.7K $ | 0.02 % |
| 538 | Rambus Inc | 2,099 | 278.6K $ | 0.02 % |
| 539 | Modine Manufacturing Co | 1,042 | 278.2K $ | 0.02 % |
| 540 | Exelixis Inc | 5,109 | 278K $ | 0.02 % |
| 541 | Permian Resources Corp | 15,047 | 277K $ | 0.02 % |
| 542 | Globe Life Inc | 1,548 | 276.6K $ | 0.02 % |
| 543 | Bunge Global SA | 2,584 | 275.8K $ | 0.02 % |
| 544 | Semtech Corp | 1,701 | 275.3K $ | 0.02 % |
| 545 | Gen Digital Inc | 11,043 | 274.9K $ | 0.02 % |
| 546 | Advanced Energy Industries Inc | 737 | 274.8K $ | 0.02 % |
| 547 | Jones Lang LaSalle Inc | 886 | 274.6K $ | 0.02 % |
| 548 | Dynatrace Inc | 6,245 | 274.2K $ | 0.02 % |
| 549 | Regency Centers Corp | 3,429 | 273.4K $ | 0.02 % |
| 550 | Best Buy Co Inc | 3,596 | 272.9K $ | 0.02 % |
| 551 | Lincoln Electric Holdings Inc | 1,025 | 272.1K $ | 0.02 % |
| 552 | Toast Inc | 9,750 | 271.2K $ | 0.02 % |
| 553 | TransUnion | 3,759 | 271.2K $ | 0.02 % |
| 554 | Rocket Cos Inc | 17,173 | 270.5K $ | 0.02 % |
| 555 | LyondellBasell Industries NV | 5,091 | 268K $ | 0.02 % |
| 556 | TEXAS ROADHOUSE INC | 1,383 | 267.2K $ | 0.02 % |
| 557 | Tyler Technologies Inc | 911 | 266.4K $ | 0.02 % |
| 558 | Aptiv PLC | 4,330 | 265.8K $ | 0.02 % |
| 559 | BorgWarner Inc | 4,000 | 265.6K $ | 0.02 % |
| 560 | Atlassian Corp | 3,407 | 265K $ | 0.02 % |
| 561 | Leidos Holdings Inc | 2,572 | 264.8K $ | 0.02 % |
| 562 | ALCOA CORP | 5,065 | 264.1K $ | 0.02 % |
| 563 | Zebra Technologies Corp | 994 | 261.7K $ | 0.02 % |
| 564 | EchoStar Corp | 2,576 | 261.5K $ | 0.02 % |
| 565 | Las Vegas Sands Corp | 5,654 | 261.2K $ | 0.02 % |
| 566 | Rollins Inc | 6,246 | 260.7K $ | 0.02 % |
| 567 | IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 3,279 | 260K $ | 0.02 % |
| 568 | Assurant Inc | 967 | 259.7K $ | 0.02 % |
| 569 | DraftKings Inc | 10,269 | 259.4K $ | 0.02 % |
| 570 | Ascendis Pharma A/S | 972 | 259.3K $ | 0.02 % |
| 571 | Omega Healthcare Investors Inc | 5,436 | 259.2K $ | 0.02 % |
| 572 | TKO Group Holdings Inc | 1,279 | 257.5K $ | 0.02 % |
| 573 | Lamar Advertising Co | 1,641 | 256K $ | 0.02 % |
| 574 | Mueller Industries Inc | 2,082 | 255.9K $ | 0.02 % |
| 575 | Everest Group Ltd | 716 | 255.8K $ | 0.02 % |
| 576 | RenaissanceRe Holdings Ltd | 804 | 254.8K $ | 0.02 % |
| 577 | PTC Inc | 2,242 | 254.7K $ | 0.02 % |
| 578 | UDR Inc | 6,334 | 252.9K $ | 0.02 % |
| 579 | J M Smucker Co/The | 2,234 | 251.3K $ | 0.02 % |
| 580 | Sanmina Corp | 991 | 250.8K $ | 0.02 % |
| 581 | Fidelity National Financial Inc | 5,313 | 250.6K $ | 0.02 % |
| 582 | DigitalOcean Holdings Inc | 1,583 | 248.6K $ | 0.02 % |
| 583 | Ally Financial Inc | 5,402 | 248.2K $ | 0.02 % |
| 584 | ELANCO ANIMAL HEALTH INC | 10,064 | 247.7K $ | 0.02 % |
| 585 | Reinsurance Group of America Inc | 1,162 | 247.1K $ | 0.02 % |
| 586 | Webster Financial Corp | 3,232 | 247K $ | 0.02 % |
| 587 | Advanced Drainage Systems Inc | 1,567 | 246K $ | 0.02 % |
| 588 | SS&C Technologies Holdings Inc | 3,953 | 245.3K $ | 0.02 % |
| 589 | CROWN HOLDINGS INC | 2,190 | 244.9K $ | 0.02 % |
| 590 | Littelfuse Inc | 537 | 244.5K $ | 0.02 % |
| 591 | Evercore Inc | 716 | 244.5K $ | 0.02 % |
| 592 | SAIA INC | 580 | 244.3K $ | 0.02 % |
| 593 | Pinnacle West Capital Corp | 2,278 | 243.7K $ | 0.02 % |
| 594 | Pentair PLC | 3,179 | 243.7K $ | 0.02 % |
| 595 | Avery Dennison Corp | 1,496 | 242.9K $ | 0.02 % |
| 596 | APPLIED INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGIES INC | 718 | 242.8K $ | 0.02 % |
| 597 | Revvity Inc | 2,182 | 242.8K $ | 0.02 % |
| 598 | Bio-Techne Corp | 3,426 | 242K $ | 0.02 % |
| 599 | SPX TECHNOLOGIES INC | 987 | 242K $ | 0.02 % |
| 600 | Bridgebio Pharma Inc | 3,248 | 241.9K $ | 0.02 % |
Sector breakdown
- Technology 32.7 %
- Financials 10.3 %
- Communication 8.7 %
- Consumer discretionary 8.3 %
- Industrials 8.0 %
- Health care 7.9 %
- Consumer staples 3.9 %
- Energy 2.3 %
- Utilities 1.9 %
- Materials 1.8 %
- Real estate 1.3 %
- Unattributed 12.9 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 98.9 %
- Ireland 0.3 %
- Bermuda 0.2 %
- Cayman Islands 0.2 %
- United Kingdom 0.1 %
- Canada 0.1 %
- Netherlands 0.0 %
- Australia 0.0 %
- Switzerland 0.0 %
- Marshall Islands 0.0 %
- Denmark 0.0 %
- Israel 0.0 %
- Other countries 0.1 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 2,486 | 1.4B $ | 98.88 % |
| 2 | Ireland | 12 | 4.8M $ | 0.34 % |
| 3 | Bermuda | 28 | 2.8M $ | 0.20 % |
| 4 | Cayman Islands | 20 | 2.3M $ | 0.16 % |
| 5 | United Kingdom | 12 | 1.9M $ | 0.14 % |
| 6 | Canada | 19 | 1.5M $ | 0.10 % |
| 7 | Netherlands | 3 | 293.4K $ | 0.02 % |
| 8 | Australia | 1 | 288.4K $ | 0.02 % |
| 9 | Switzerland | 4 | 284.4K $ | 0.02 % |
| 10 | Marshall Islands | 8 | 261.7K $ | 0.02 % |
| 11 | Denmark | 1 | 259.3K $ | 0.02 % |
| 12 | Israel | 3 | 220.4K $ | 0.02 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of TIAA Separate Account VA-1 - Stock Index Account". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000005098