Holdings of VANGUARD INTERNATIONAL GROWTH FUND
ISIN US9219102046
VANGUARD WORLD FUND · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 44.4B $ including 43.1B $ in equities, 97.1 %
- Positions
- 117 in 28 countries
- Top ten
- 28.4 % of net assets
- Filed on
- May 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | 44,776,000 | 3.3B $ | 7.47 % |
| 2 | ASML Holding NV | 946,120 | 1.5B $ | 3.44 % |
| 3 | MERCADOLIBRE INC | 733,343 | 1.2B $ | 2.80 % |
| 4 | Spotify Technology SA | 2,396,719 | 1.2B $ | 2.69 % |
| 5 | Keyence Corp | 1,935,000 | 972.4M $ | 2.19 % |
| 6 | Sea Ltd | 10,247,623 | 927.7M $ | 2.09 % |
| 7 | SK HYNIX INC | 571,718 | 890.2M $ | 2.00 % |
| 8 | CONTEMPORARY AMPEREX TECHNOLOGY CO LTD | 13,943,459 | 874.4M $ | 1.97 % |
| 9 | Roche Holding AG | 2,039,395 | 858.1M $ | 1.93 % |
| 10 | Tencent Holdings Ltd | 15,186,100 | 825.1M $ | 1.86 % |
| 11 | Atlas Copco AB | 42,932,513 | 820.9M $ | 1.85 % |
| 12 | BYD Co Ltd | 65,912,000 | 767.3M $ | 1.73 % |
| 13 | Adyen NV | 698,984 | 765.6M $ | 1.72 % |
| 14 | DSV A/S | 3,027,205 | 757.3M $ | 1.70 % |
| 15 | NU Holdings Ltd/Cayman Islands | 54,223,798 | 712M $ | 1.60 % |
| 16 | Lonza Group AG | 1,076,692 | 687.7M $ | 1.55 % |
| 17 | L'Oreal SA | 1,556,321 | 686.7M $ | 1.55 % |
| 18 | AIA Group Ltd | 63,025,800 | 661.1M $ | 1.49 % |
| 19 | SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CO LTD | 3,005,356 | 630.5M $ | 1.42 % |
| 20 | ADVANTEST CORP | 3,336,800 | 545.6M $ | 1.23 % |
| 21 | RELX PLC | 15,817,875 | 516.2M $ | 1.16 % |
| 22 | Wise Group PLC | 40,824,360 | 511.4M $ | 1.15 % |
| 23 | Air Liquide SA | 2,433,429 | 502.7M $ | 1.13 % |
| 24 | SHELL PLC | 11,843,910 | 497.7M $ | 1.12 % |
| 25 | NVIDIA Corp | 2,313,019 | 488.4M $ | 1.10 % |
| 26 | Hermes International SCA | 251,878 | 470.7M $ | 1.06 % |
| 27 | Galderma Group AG | 2,219,124 | 469.5M $ | 1.06 % |
| 28 | Ferrari NV | 1,304,330 | 448.2M $ | 1.01 % |
| 29 | DBS GROUP HOLDINGS LTD | 8,664,700 | 426.8M $ | 0.96 % |
| 30 | Shopify Inc | 3,459,206 | 410.6M $ | 0.92 % |
| 31 | Royal Bank of Canada | 2,111,495 | 405M $ | 0.91 % |
| 32 | Toronto-Dominion Bank/The | 3,469,238 | 397M $ | 0.89 % |
| 33 | Recruit Holdings Co Ltd | 5,935,200 | 396.9M $ | 0.89 % |
| 34 | AstraZeneca PLC | 2,108,213 | 391.4M $ | 0.88 % |
| 35 | Argenx SE | 458,852 | 383.6M $ | 0.86 % |
| 36 | Coupang Inc | 22,946,494 | 380.9M $ | 0.86 % |
| 37 | HDFC Bank Ltd | 47,462,719 | 372.1M $ | 0.84 % |
| 38 | MS&AD Insurance Group Holdings Inc | 13,586,400 | 363.6M $ | 0.82 % |
| 39 | TotalEnergies SE | 4,101,183 | 359.8M $ | 0.81 % |
| 40 | Infineon Technologies AG | 3,785,624 | 358.9M $ | 0.81 % |
| 41 | DISCO CORP | 873,800 | 356.5M $ | 0.80 % |
| 42 | Unicharm Corp | 58,240,000 | 346.6M $ | 0.78 % |
| 43 | Sika AG | 1,757,828 | 343.1M $ | 0.77 % |
| 44 | Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria SA | 14,414,050 | 336.7M $ | 0.76 % |
| 45 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. | 17,749,500 | 333.6M $ | 0.75 % |
| 46 | Schneider Electric SE | 1,033,752 | 324.7M $ | 0.73 % |
| 47 | Lasertec Corp | 1,261,400 | 318.9M $ | 0.72 % |
| 48 | Prysmian SpA | 1,848,778 | 318.5M $ | 0.72 % |
| 49 | EXOR NV | 4,034,728 | 314.2M $ | 0.71 % |
| 50 | SAP SE | 1,716,939 | 310.6M $ | 0.70 % |
| 51 | Meituan | 30,743,968 | 298.8M $ | 0.67 % |
| 52 | PDD Holdings Inc | 3,509,988 | 296.4M $ | 0.67 % |
| 53 | London Stock Exchange Group PLC | 2,426,387 | 293.6M $ | 0.66 % |
| 54 | Legrand SA | 1,669,280 | 286.9M $ | 0.65 % |
| 55 | Cie Financiere Richemont SA | 1,334,891 | 286.6M $ | 0.65 % |
| 56 | ARM Holdings PLC | 796,805 | 281.5M $ | 0.63 % |
| 57 | RIO TINTO PLC | 2,606,382 | 276.8M $ | 0.62 % |
| 58 | Fast Retailing Co Ltd | 520,200 | 269.6M $ | 0.61 % |
| 59 | Erste Group Bank AG | 2,249,800 | 268.2M $ | 0.60 % |
| 60 | FinecoBank Banca Fineco SpA | 10,701,254 | 261.1M $ | 0.59 % |
| 61 | Vestas Wind Systems A/S | 9,155,170 | 256.9M $ | 0.58 % |
| 62 | Atlassian Corp | 2,326,280 | 250.3M $ | 0.56 % |
| 63 | Haleon PLC | 54,258,955 | 244.9M $ | 0.55 % |
| 64 | HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | 12,519,634 | 235.1M $ | 0.53 % |
| 65 | Novo Nordisk A/S | 5,110,190 | 233.5M $ | 0.53 % |
| 66 | DNB Bank ASA | 7,077,280 | 220.1M $ | 0.50 % |
| 67 | MODERNA INC | 4,584,709 | 216.4M $ | 0.49 % |
| 68 | WiseTech Global Ltd | 8,281,148 | 215.3M $ | 0.48 % |
| 69 | LVMH Moet Hennessy Louis Vuitton SE | 391,058 | 213.9M $ | 0.48 % |
| 70 | Hoya Corp | 1,257,100 | 213.5M $ | 0.48 % |
| 71 | Hon Hai Precision Industry Co Ltd | 23,255,000 | 212.9M $ | 0.48 % |
| 72 | ITOCHU Corp | 17,138,700 | 207.2M $ | 0.47 % |
| 73 | Chocoladefabriken Lindt & Spruengli AG | 16,968 | 202.2M $ | 0.46 % |
| 74 | Siemens AG | 620,730 | 194.6M $ | 0.44 % |
| 75 | Reliance Industries Ltd | 13,905,687 | 193.3M $ | 0.44 % |
| 76 | UCB SA | 653,212 | 191.8M $ | 0.43 % |
| 77 | KDDI Corp | 11,149,800 | 191.7M $ | 0.43 % |
| 78 | Reckitt Benckiser Group PLC | 3,074,247 | 189.2M $ | 0.43 % |
| 79 | Bayerische Motoren Werke AG | 2,166,987 | 188.5M $ | 0.42 % |
| 80 | Daikin Industries Ltd | 1,306,500 | 188.1M $ | 0.42 % |
| 81 | SHENZHEN INOVANCE TECHNOLOGY CO LTD | 16,986,478 | 185.8M $ | 0.42 % |
| 82 | Heineken NV | 2,359,946 | 184.3M $ | 0.41 % |
| 83 | Beiersdorf AG | 2,258,944 | 181.6M $ | 0.41 % |
| 84 | BRUNELLO CUCINELLI SPA | 1,835,263 | 176M $ | 0.40 % |
| 85 | Genmab A/S | 653,206 | 171.2M $ | 0.39 % |
| 86 | SOITEC | 813,119 | 168.7M $ | 0.38 % |
| 87 | Iberdrola SA | 7,299,379 | 165.7M $ | 0.37 % |
| 88 | Belimo Holding AG | 154,543 | 163.1M $ | 0.37 % |
| 89 | Wuxi Biologics Cayman Inc | 37,932,500 | 162.2M $ | 0.37 % |
| 90 | Ambu A/S | 14,679,346 | 154.1M $ | 0.35 % |
| 91 | Sony Group Corp | 7,075,300 | 152.6M $ | 0.34 % |
| 92 | Akeso Inc | 9,995,000 | 151M $ | 0.34 % |
| 93 | SBI Holdings Inc | 8,144,900 | 149M $ | 0.34 % |
| 94 | SoftBank Group Corp | 3,120,500 | 146.8M $ | 0.33 % |
| 95 | MakeMyTrip Ltd | 3,007,994 | 140.6M $ | 0.32 % |
| 96 | Alcon AG | 2,037,454 | 135.6M $ | 0.31 % |
| 97 | Innovent Biologics Inc | 12,528,000 | 133M $ | 0.30 % |
| 98 | Terumo Corp | 8,531,700 | 128.3M $ | 0.29 % |
| 99 | Tencent Music Entertainment Group | 13,581,646 | 125.2M $ | 0.28 % |
| 100 | SMC Corp | 287,200 | 124.9M $ | 0.28 % |
Sector breakdown
- Technology 23.1 %
- Financials 12.1 %
- Consumer discretionary 10.4 %
- Industrials 8.6 %
- Health care 5.8 %
- Communication 5.4 %
- Consumer staples 2.6 %
- Energy 2.4 %
- Materials 2.1 %
- Utilities 0.4 %
- Unattributed 27.2 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- EUR 23.4 %
- USD 15.9 %
- JPY 13.2 %
- TWD 8.2 %
- CHF 7.6 %
- HKD 7.1 %
- GBP 6.8 %
- KRW 3.8 %
- DKK 3.8 %
- CNY 2.5 %
- SEK 2.3 %
- CAD 1.9 %
- INR 1.3 %
- SGD 1.0 %
- NOK 0.5 %
- AUD 0.5 %
- IDR 0.2 %
- BRL 0.2 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- Japan 13.2 %
- United Kingdom 8.6 %
- United States 8.3 %
- Taiwan 8.2 %
- Switzerland 7.6 %
- France 7.0 %
- Hong Kong SAR China 7.0 %
- Netherlands 6.5 %
- South Korea 3.8 %
- Denmark 3.8 %
- Canada 3.1 %
- Uruguay 2.9 %
- Other countries 20.2 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Japan | 21 | 5.7B $ | 13.16 % |
| 2 | United Kingdom | 13 | 3.7B $ | 8.60 % |
| 3 | United States | 7 | 3.6B $ | 8.30 % |
| 4 | Taiwan | 2 | 3.5B $ | 8.19 % |
| 5 | Switzerland | 9 | 3.3B $ | 7.57 % |
| 6 | France | 8 | 3B $ | 6.99 % |
| 7 | Hong Kong SAR China | 7 | 3B $ | 6.95 % |
| 8 | Netherlands | 4 | 2.8B $ | 6.48 % |
| 9 | South Korea | 4 | 1.6B $ | 3.79 % |
| 10 | Denmark | 6 | 1.6B $ | 3.77 % |
| 11 | Canada | 4 | 1.3B $ | 3.07 % |
| 12 | Uruguay | 1 | 1.2B $ | 2.88 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of VANGUARD INTERNATIONAL GROWTH FUND". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000004453