Holdings of VANGUARD HEALTH CARE INDEX FUND
VANGUARD WORLD FUND · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 19B $ including 19B $ in equities, 99.8 %
- Positions
- 398 in 10 countries
- Top ten
- 51.9 % of net assets
- Filed on
- May 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | Glaukos Corp | 172,558 | 17.8M $ | 0.09 % |
| 102 | Bio-Rad Laboratories Inc | 55,986 | 17.5M $ | 0.09 % |
| 103 | TG THERAPEUTICS INC | 453,218 | 17.2M $ | 0.09 % |
| 104 | Teleflex Inc | 132,807 | 17.1M $ | 0.09 % |
| 105 | PTC Therapeutics Inc | 216,651 | 16M $ | 0.08 % |
| 106 | Hims & Hers Health Inc | 591,888 | 15.5M $ | 0.08 % |
| 107 | Rhythm Pharmaceuticals Inc | 170,218 | 15M $ | 0.08 % |
| 108 | Protagonist Therapeutics Inc | 150,485 | 15M $ | 0.08 % |
| 109 | Tempus AI Inc | 278,247 | 14M $ | 0.07 % |
| 110 | Ligand Pharmaceuticals Inc | 59,358 | 13.8M $ | 0.07 % |
| 111 | Nuvalent Inc | 119,928 | 13.2M $ | 0.07 % |
| 112 | Sotera Health Co | 834,470 | 13.1M $ | 0.07 % |
| 113 | LivaNova PLC | 164,205 | 12.1M $ | 0.06 % |
| 114 | TWIST BIOSCIENCE CORP | 181,056 | 12.1M $ | 0.06 % |
| 115 | TRAVERE THERAPEUTICS INC | 255,020 | 12M $ | 0.06 % |
| 116 | Envista Holdings Corp | 496,093 | 11.7M $ | 0.06 % |
| 117 | KYMERA THERAPEUTICS INC | 143,130 | 11.7M $ | 0.06 % |
| 118 | MIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 113,338 | 11.5M $ | 0.06 % |
| 119 | Indivior Pharmaceuticals Inc | 318,087 | 11.5M $ | 0.06 % |
| 120 | Liquidia Corp | 182,678 | 11.3M $ | 0.06 % |
| 121 | Merit Medical Systems Inc | 177,707 | 11.2M $ | 0.06 % |
| 122 | IRhythm Holdings Inc | 96,954 | 11M $ | 0.06 % |
| 123 | RadNet Inc | 198,220 | 11M $ | 0.06 % |
| 124 | Veracyte Inc | 237,223 | 11M $ | 0.06 % |
| 125 | Catalyst Pharmaceuticals Inc | 349,753 | 10.9M $ | 0.06 % |
| 126 | Spyre Therapeutics Inc | 146,746 | 10.8M $ | 0.06 % |
| 127 | Viking Therapeutics Inc | 324,654 | 10.6M $ | 0.06 % |
| 128 | Organon & Co | 778,961 | 10.4M $ | 0.05 % |
| 129 | Option Care Health Inc | 478,091 | 10M $ | 0.05 % |
| 130 | Dianthus Therapeutics Inc | 104,868 | 9.8M $ | 0.05 % |
| 131 | ICU Medical Inc | 70,604 | 9.6M $ | 0.05 % |
| 132 | Crinetics Pharmaceuticals Inc | 268,667 | 9.6M $ | 0.05 % |
| 133 | Haemonetics Corp | 140,454 | 9.5M $ | 0.05 % |
| 134 | Integer Holdings Corp | 105,460 | 9.4M $ | 0.05 % |
| 135 | Apogee Therapeutics Inc | 114,611 | 9.4M $ | 0.05 % |
| 136 | Scholar Rock Holding Corp | 187,254 | 9.2M $ | 0.05 % |
| 137 | Beam Therapeutics Inc | 274,310 | 9M $ | 0.05 % |
| 138 | 10X Genomics Inc | 314,908 | 8.9M $ | 0.05 % |
| 139 | COGENT BIOSCIENCES INC | 252,475 | 8.8M $ | 0.05 % |
| 140 | Denali Therapeutics Inc | 416,498 | 8.8M $ | 0.05 % |
| 141 | Brookdale Senior Living Inc | 676,424 | 8.7M $ | 0.05 % |
| 142 | Concentra Group Holdings Parent Inc | 347,193 | 8.6M $ | 0.05 % |
| 143 | Celcuity Inc | 62,506 | 8.3M $ | 0.04 % |
| 144 | Summit Therapeutics Inc | 462,390 | 8.1M $ | 0.04 % |
| 145 | IMMUNOVANT INC | 242,266 | 8.1M $ | 0.04 % |
| 146 | CG ONCOLOGY INC | 128,368 | 8M $ | 0.04 % |
| 147 | Supernus Pharmaceuticals Inc | 171,965 | 7.9M $ | 0.04 % |
| 148 | Doximity Inc | 370,826 | 7.9M $ | 0.04 % |
| 149 | IMMUNITYBIO INC | 1,033,729 | 7.8M $ | 0.04 % |
| 150 | ALIGNMENT HEALTHCARE INC | 504,688 | 7.7M $ | 0.04 % |
| 151 | ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc | 356,677 | 7.7M $ | 0.04 % |
| 152 | GRAIL Inc | 105,304 | 7.5M $ | 0.04 % |
| 153 | National HealthCare Corp | 39,517 | 7.3M $ | 0.04 % |
| 154 | Arcutis Biotherapeutics Inc | 330,827 | 7.1M $ | 0.04 % |
| 155 | Ideaya Biosciences Inc | 236,805 | 7M $ | 0.04 % |
| 156 | Prestige Consumer Healthcare Inc | 144,254 | 6.9M $ | 0.04 % |
| 157 | WAYSTAR HOLDING CORP | 344,105 | 6.9M $ | 0.04 % |
| 158 | DYNE THERAPEUTICS INC | 345,926 | 6.7M $ | 0.04 % |
| 159 | ARCUS BIOSCIENCES INC | 260,242 | 6.6M $ | 0.03 % |
| 160 | Erasca Inc | 510,022 | 6.5M $ | 0.03 % |
| 161 | TRANSMEDICS GROUP INC | 97,276 | 6.5M $ | 0.03 % |
| 162 | PRIVIA HEALTH GROUP INC | 295,109 | 6.3M $ | 0.03 % |
| 163 | Celldex Therapeutics Inc | 201,361 | 6.3M $ | 0.03 % |
| 164 | Progyny Inc | 246,175 | 6.3M $ | 0.03 % |
| 165 | Amneal Pharmaceuticals Inc | 475,933 | 6.3M $ | 0.03 % |
| 166 | DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc | 598,187 | 6.3M $ | 0.03 % |
| 167 | Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc | 261,055 | 6.2M $ | 0.03 % |
| 168 | Immunome Inc | 281,546 | 6.1M $ | 0.03 % |
| 169 | LeMaitre Vascular Inc | 64,683 | 6.1M $ | 0.03 % |
| 170 | Acadia Healthcare Co Inc | 263,320 | 6.1M $ | 0.03 % |
| 171 | Nektar Therapeutics | 92,000 | 6M $ | 0.03 % |
| 172 | Omnicell Inc | 134,699 | 5.9M $ | 0.03 % |
| 173 | Definium Therapeutics Inc | 241,171 | 5.8M $ | 0.03 % |
| 174 | TARSUS PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 96,306 | 5.7M $ | 0.03 % |
| 175 | CorVel Corp | 92,316 | 5.7M $ | 0.03 % |
| 176 | ADMA Biologics Inc | 713,766 | 5.7M $ | 0.03 % |
| 177 | Neogen Corp | 620,166 | 5.6M $ | 0.03 % |
| 178 | Pediatrix Medical Group Inc | 257,771 | 5.6M $ | 0.03 % |
| 179 | BioCryst Pharmaceuticals Inc | 622,134 | 5.5M $ | 0.03 % |
| 180 | Select Medical Holdings Corp | 334,394 | 5.5M $ | 0.03 % |
| 181 | ORUKA THERAPEUTICS INC | 94,188 | 5.5M $ | 0.03 % |
| 182 | Axogen Inc | 138,165 | 5.5M $ | 0.03 % |
| 183 | Edgewise Therapeutics Inc | 158,966 | 5.4M $ | 0.03 % |
| 184 | Novocure Ltd | 318,559 | 5.4M $ | 0.03 % |
| 185 | Intellia Therapeutics Inc | 384,014 | 5.4M $ | 0.03 % |
| 186 | Relay Therapeutics Inc | 384,116 | 5.4M $ | 0.03 % |
| 187 | SAREPTA THERAPEUTICS INC | 298,880 | 5.3M $ | 0.03 % |
| 188 | KINIKSA PHARMACEUTICALS INTERNATIONAL PLC | 108,383 | 5.2M $ | 0.03 % |
| 189 | Adaptive Biotechnologies Corp | 344,428 | 5.2M $ | 0.03 % |
| 190 | PACS Group Inc | 141,119 | 5.2M $ | 0.03 % |
| 191 | Aurinia Pharmaceuticals Inc | 336,035 | 5.2M $ | 0.03 % |
| 192 | Astrana Health Inc | 135,360 | 5.1M $ | 0.03 % |
| 193 | Addus HomeCare Corp | 55,462 | 5.1M $ | 0.03 % |
| 194 | Disc Medicine Inc | 72,990 | 5.1M $ | 0.03 % |
| 195 | Clover Health Investments Corp | 1,273,572 | 5.1M $ | 0.03 % |
| 196 | Vericel Corp | 151,746 | 5.1M $ | 0.03 % |
| 197 | Agios Pharmaceuticals Inc | 166,145 | 4.9M $ | 0.03 % |
| 198 | UFP Technologies Inc | 21,947 | 4.8M $ | 0.03 % |
| 199 | Syndax Pharmaceuticals Inc | 245,176 | 4.8M $ | 0.03 % |
| 200 | Recursion Pharmaceuticals Inc | 1,327,939 | 4.8M $ | 0.03 % |
Sector breakdown
- Health care 85.2 %
- Technology 0.4 %
- Unattributed 14.4 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 99.3 %
- Ireland 0.3 %
- Bermuda 0.2 %
- British Virgin Islands 0.0 %
- Canada 0.0 %
- Jersey 0.0 %
- Netherlands 0.0 %
- Israel 0.0 %
- Cayman Islands 0.0 %
- Singapore 0.0 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 382 | 18.8B $ | 99.29 % |
| 2 | Ireland | 4 | 64.7M $ | 0.34 % |
| 3 | Bermuda | 2 | 35.2M $ | 0.19 % |
| 4 | British Virgin Islands | 2 | 8M $ | 0.04 % |
| 5 | Canada | 2 | 7.1M $ | 0.04 % |
| 6 | Jersey | 1 | 5.4M $ | 0.03 % |
| 7 | Netherlands | 1 | 4.6M $ | 0.02 % |
| 8 | Israel | 1 | 3.3M $ | 0.02 % |
| 9 | Cayman Islands | 2 | 3.2M $ | 0.02 % |
| 10 | Singapore | 1 | 2.2M $ | 0.01 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of VANGUARD HEALTH CARE INDEX FUND". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000004450