Holdings of iShares MSCI EAFE Growth ETF
iShares Trust · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 16.6B $ including 16.3B $ in equities, 98.2 %
- Positions
- 353 in 25 countries
- Top ten
- 21.1 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jul 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASML Holding NV | 596,646 | 983.2M $ | 5.92 % |
| 2 | AstraZeneca PLC | 2,325,050 | 395.5M $ | 2.38 % |
| 3 | Commonwealth Bank of Australia | 2,573,430 | 321.7M $ | 1.94 % |
| 4 | SAP SE | 1,603,271 | 293.9M $ | 1.77 % |
| 5 | Schneider Electric SE | 842,922 | 283.2M $ | 1.71 % |
| 6 | UBS Group AG | 4,883,511 | 258.1M $ | 1.56 % |
| 7 | ROLLS-ROYCE HOLDINGS PLC | 12,909,032 | 257.5M $ | 1.55 % |
| 8 | ABB Ltd | 2,409,418 | 237.7M $ | 1.43 % |
| 9 | Novo Nordisk A/S | 4,952,927 | 234.3M $ | 1.41 % |
| 10 | Tokyo Electron Ltd | 688,700 | 230.3M $ | 1.39 % |
| 11 | Hitachi Ltd | 6,797,900 | 222.8M $ | 1.34 % |
| 12 | ADVANTEST CORP | 1,125,400 | 222.4M $ | 1.34 % |
| 13 | Airbus SE | 913,647 | 214.5M $ | 1.29 % |
| 14 | Sony Group Corp | 8,982,300 | 209.9M $ | 1.26 % |
| 15 | Safran SA | 530,085 | 208.3M $ | 1.26 % |
| 16 | Siemens Energy AG | 1,192,020 | 203.6M $ | 1.23 % |
| 17 | Cie Financiere Richemont SA | 825,825 | 195.2M $ | 1.18 % |
| 18 | AIA Group Ltd | 16,448,600 | 165.8M $ | 1.00 % |
| 19 | Roche Holding AG | 378,200 | 165.3M $ | 1.00 % |
| 20 | Deutsche Telekom AG | 5,279,332 | 162.9M $ | 0.98 % |
| 21 | GSK PLC | 6,235,227 | 162.1M $ | 0.98 % |
| 22 | Recruit Holdings Co Ltd | 2,035,500 | 161M $ | 0.97 % |
| 23 | Novartis AG | 984,414 | 154M $ | 0.93 % |
| 24 | Keyence Corp | 289,748 | 145.3M $ | 0.88 % |
| 25 | Infineon Technologies AG | 2,007,833 | 144.1M $ | 0.87 % |
| 26 | Fast Retailing Co Ltd | 293,700 | 143.8M $ | 0.87 % |
| 27 | Kioxia Holdings Corp | 482,400 | 134.5M $ | 0.81 % |
| 28 | Siemens AG | 399,476 | 130.9M $ | 0.79 % |
| 29 | BAE SYSTEMS PLC | 4,506,912 | 127.6M $ | 0.77 % |
| 30 | Air Liquide SA | 638,395 | 125.8M $ | 0.76 % |
| 31 | Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV | 1,382,945 | 120.1M $ | 0.72 % |
| 32 | DBS GROUP HOLDINGS LTD | 2,058,040 | 118.7M $ | 0.72 % |
| 33 | BHP Group Ltd | 2,736,455 | 115.3M $ | 0.70 % |
| 34 | MITSUBISHI HEAVY INDUSTRIES LTD | 4,929,100 | 115.2M $ | 0.69 % |
| 35 | Investor AB | 2,663,588 | 115.1M $ | 0.69 % |
| 36 | Spotify Technology SA | 225,593 | 112.8M $ | 0.68 % |
| 37 | Banco Santander SA | 7,715,396 | 109.7M $ | 0.66 % |
| 38 | Industria de Diseno Textil SA | 1,677,172 | 109.5M $ | 0.66 % |
| 39 | Wesfarmers Ltd | 1,747,492 | 109.5M $ | 0.66 % |
| 40 | L'Oreal SA | 240,671 | 107.2M $ | 0.65 % |
| 41 | ITOCHU Corp | 8,536,400 | 107.1M $ | 0.65 % |
| 42 | Glencore PLC | 14,441,963 | 106.4M $ | 0.64 % |
| 43 | Mitsubishi Electric Corp | 2,924,600 | 105.4M $ | 0.63 % |
| 44 | Vinci SA | 716,606 | 101.2M $ | 0.61 % |
| 45 | MACQUARIE GROUP LTD | 557,407 | 99M $ | 0.60 % |
| 46 | RELX PLC | 2,747,763 | 96.6M $ | 0.58 % |
| 47 | Rheinmetall AG | 71,670 | 94.7M $ | 0.57 % |
| 48 | Prosus NV | 2,014,381 | 93.6M $ | 0.56 % |
| 49 | Volvo AB | 2,389,512 | 91.4M $ | 0.55 % |
| 50 | TOKIO MARINE HOLDINGS INC | 1,789,000 | 91.2M $ | 0.55 % |
| 51 | EssilorLuxottica SA | 463,169 | 87.7M $ | 0.53 % |
| 52 | Deutsche Boerse AG | 279,584 | 84.2M $ | 0.51 % |
| 53 | Compass Group PLC | 2,616,720 | 83.1M $ | 0.50 % |
| 54 | Anglo American PLC | 1,631,368 | 82.6M $ | 0.50 % |
| 55 | Atlas Copco AB | 3,875,969 | 81.9M $ | 0.49 % |
| 56 | Argenx SE | 95,192 | 81.5M $ | 0.49 % |
| 57 | Nintendo Co Ltd | 1,691,000 | 80.7M $ | 0.49 % |
| 58 | Hoya Corp | 520,500 | 79.6M $ | 0.48 % |
| 59 | London Stock Exchange Group PLC | 685,962 | 77.2M $ | 0.46 % |
| 60 | Lonza Group AG | 108,037 | 75.3M $ | 0.45 % |
| 61 | LVMH Moet Hennessy Louis Vuitton SE | 135,425 | 74.4M $ | 0.45 % |
| 62 | Ferrari NV | 186,607 | 73.4M $ | 0.44 % |
| 63 | Holcim AG | 785,242 | 71.3M $ | 0.43 % |
| 64 | Hermes International SCA | 39,793 | 70.5M $ | 0.42 % |
| 65 | ASM International NV | 72,073 | 66.8M $ | 0.40 % |
| 66 | RWE AG | 987,759 | 65M $ | 0.39 % |
| 67 | Tesco PLC | 9,799,819 | 64.5M $ | 0.39 % |
| 68 | DSV A/S | 296,007 | 64M $ | 0.39 % |
| 69 | Hong Kong Exchanges & Clearing Ltd | 1,215,600 | 63.3M $ | 0.38 % |
| 70 | SoftBank Group Corp | 2,007,600 | 62.5M $ | 0.38 % |
| 71 | Galderma Group AG | 283,761 | 61.7M $ | 0.37 % |
| 72 | Fujitsu Ltd | 2,603,100 | 60M $ | 0.36 % |
| 73 | Prysmian SpA | 433,253 | 59.8M $ | 0.36 % |
| 74 | Legrand SA | 393,072 | 59.8M $ | 0.36 % |
| 75 | Sandvik AB | 1,590,566 | 59.5M $ | 0.36 % |
| 76 | SSE PLC | 1,866,448 | 59M $ | 0.36 % |
| 77 | Fujikura Ltd | 2,321,600 | 58.9M $ | 0.36 % |
| 78 | Shin-Etsu Chemical Co Ltd | 1,641,600 | 58.5M $ | 0.35 % |
| 79 | Prudential PLC | 3,881,172 | 58.3M $ | 0.35 % |
| 80 | Sumitomo Electric Industries Ltd | 4,395,900 | 58.2M $ | 0.35 % |
| 81 | TDK Corp | 2,913,500 | 56M $ | 0.34 % |
| 82 | NEC Corp | 1,882,300 | 55.9M $ | 0.34 % |
| 83 | Assa Abloy AB | 1,500,331 | 55.7M $ | 0.34 % |
| 84 | Sandoz Group AG | 643,523 | 52.5M $ | 0.32 % |
| 85 | Woolworths Group Ltd | 1,878,166 | 52.4M $ | 0.32 % |
| 86 | Experian PLC | 1,385,965 | 52.3M $ | 0.32 % |
| 87 | STMicroelectronics NV | 971,519 | 51.9M $ | 0.31 % |
| 88 | LLOYDS BANKING GROUP PLC | 31,514,821 | 48.7M $ | 0.29 % |
| 89 | UCB SA | 187,046 | 48M $ | 0.29 % |
| 90 | Ferrovial NV | 729,404 | 47.8M $ | 0.29 % |
| 91 | DISCO CORP | 133,300 | 47.6M $ | 0.29 % |
| 92 | adidas AG | 249,277 | 46.1M $ | 0.28 % |
| 93 | Sunbelt Rentals Holdings Inc | 631,461 | 45.2M $ | 0.27 % |
| 94 | Otsuka Holdings Co Ltd | 646,200 | 44.8M $ | 0.27 % |
| 95 | Chugai Pharmaceutical Co Ltd | 1,032,300 | 44.8M $ | 0.27 % |
| 96 | Commerzbank AG | 998,279 | 43.5M $ | 0.26 % |
| 97 | Resona Holdings Inc | 3,197,100 | 43.4M $ | 0.26 % |
| 98 | Daiichi Sankyo Co Ltd | 2,624,500 | 42.4M $ | 0.26 % |
| 99 | Atlas Copco AB | 2,281,470 | 42.2M $ | 0.25 % |
| 100 | Adyen NV | 41,308 | 42M $ | 0.25 % |
Sector breakdown
- Industrials 18.5 %
- Technology 13.3 %
- Financials 9.9 %
- Health care 9.0 %
- Consumer discretionary 4.8 %
- Communication 4.6 %
- Materials 3.7 %
- Consumer staples 1.4 %
- Utilities 0.8 %
- Energy 0.2 %
- Unattributed 33.8 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- EUR 34.5 %
- JPY 23.1 %
- GBP 12.4 %
- CHF 9.7 %
- AUD 6.5 %
- SEK 4.6 %
- DKK 2.8 %
- USD 2.0 %
- HKD 1.8 %
- SGD 1.2 %
- ILS 0.7 %
- NOK 0.4 %
- NZD 0.2 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- Japan 23.1 %
- United Kingdom 12.4 %
- Switzerland 10.3 %
- France 9.3 %
- Germany 9.1 %
- Netherlands 8.6 %
- Australia 6.5 %
- Sweden 4.6 %
- Denmark 2.8 %
- Spain 2.3 %
- Italy 1.9 %
- Hong Kong SAR China 1.7 %
- Other countries 7.3 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Japan | 84 | 3.8B $ | 23.09 % |
| 2 | United Kingdom | 39 | 2B $ | 12.41 % |
| 3 | Switzerland | 29 | 1.7B $ | 10.34 % |
| 4 | France | 22 | 1.5B $ | 9.28 % |
| 5 | Germany | 26 | 1.5B $ | 9.11 % |
| 6 | Netherlands | 16 | 1.4B $ | 8.58 % |
| 7 | Australia | 27 | 1.1B $ | 6.54 % |
| 8 | Sweden | 28 | 756.2M $ | 4.64 % |
| 9 | Denmark | 9 | 450.3M $ | 2.76 % |
| 10 | Spain | 8 | 372.6M $ | 2.29 % |
| 11 | Italy | 9 | 316.6M $ | 1.94 % |
| 12 | Hong Kong SAR China | 4 | 281.2M $ | 1.73 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of iShares MSCI EAFE Growth ETF". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000004437