Holdings of VANGUARD INTERNATIONAL VALUE FUND
ISIN US9219392035
VANGUARD TRUSTEES' EQUITY FUND · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 11.8B $ including 11B $ in equities, 93.8 %
- Positions
- 185 in 36 countries
- Top ten
- 15.3 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jul 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | HDFC Bank Ltd | 5,903,422 | 46.2M $ | 0.39 % |
| 102 | Li Ning Co Ltd | 23,827,500 | 46M $ | 0.39 % |
| 103 | Bangkok Bank PCL | 7,967,238 | 45.6M $ | 0.39 % |
| 104 | Koninklijke Philips NV | 1,722,732 | 45.4M $ | 0.39 % |
| 105 | China Merchants Bank Co Ltd | 6,953,500 | 45.1M $ | 0.38 % |
| 106 | Valterra Platinum Ltd | 595,914 | 44.6M $ | 0.38 % |
| 107 | Olympus Corp | 3,896,600 | 44.5M $ | 0.38 % |
| 108 | Sun Hung Kai Properties Ltd | 2,817,000 | 44.2M $ | 0.38 % |
| 109 | Kerry Group PLC | 457,923 | 43.7M $ | 0.37 % |
| 110 | Weir Group PLC/The | 1,221,891 | 43.6M $ | 0.37 % |
| 111 | Dentsu Group Inc | 1,960,453 | 43.5M $ | 0.37 % |
| 112 | Daito Trust Construction Co Ltd | 2,060,777 | 43.5M $ | 0.37 % |
| 113 | Merck KGaA | 261,997 | 43.3M $ | 0.37 % |
| 114 | Westports Holdings Bhd | 24,367,000 | 42.5M $ | 0.36 % |
| 115 | Bank of Ireland Group PLC | 2,020,303 | 42.4M $ | 0.36 % |
| 116 | BARCLAYS PLC | 6,093,329 | 41.9M $ | 0.36 % |
| 117 | Bakkafrost P/F | 874,777 | 41.8M $ | 0.35 % |
| 118 | Brembo NV | 3,409,443 | 41.7M $ | 0.35 % |
| 119 | Bank Rakyat Indonesia Persero Tbk PT | 246,388,500 | 41.4M $ | 0.35 % |
| 120 | AXA SA | 794,788 | 41.2M $ | 0.35 % |
| 121 | Societe Generale SA | 429,175 | 40.3M $ | 0.34 % |
| 122 | North West Co Inc/The | 1,105,311 | 40.1M $ | 0.34 % |
| 123 | Banco Santander SA | 2,817,476 | 40.1M $ | 0.34 % |
| 124 | Sumitomo Forestry Co Ltd | 4,704,600 | 39.7M $ | 0.34 % |
| 125 | ArcelorMittal SA | 560,160 | 39.6M $ | 0.34 % |
| 126 | GEA Group AG | 549,044 | 39M $ | 0.33 % |
| 127 | Kansai Electric Power Co Inc/The | 2,542,100 | 38.5M $ | 0.33 % |
| 128 | SEMBCORP INDUSTRIES LTD | 8,834,396 | 38M $ | 0.32 % |
| 129 | Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria SA | 1,354,800 | 38M $ | 0.32 % |
| 130 | James Hardie Industries PLC | 1,446,887 | 37.4M $ | 0.32 % |
| 131 | Omron Corp | 1,109,946 | 37.1M $ | 0.32 % |
| 132 | FOMENTO ECONOMICO MEXICANO SAB DE CV | 285,785 | 36.6M $ | 0.31 % |
| 133 | China Resources Power Holdings Co Ltd | 14,754,000 | 36.3M $ | 0.31 % |
| 134 | Itau Unibanco Holding SA | 4,239,059 | 35.9M $ | 0.30 % |
| 135 | Bankinter SA | 1,936,234 | 35.6M $ | 0.30 % |
| 136 | BioMerieux | 446,606 | 35.6M $ | 0.30 % |
| 137 | KINGFISHER PLC | 8,452,366 | 35.3M $ | 0.30 % |
| 138 | Adani Ports & Special Economic Zone Ltd | 1,969,398 | 35M $ | 0.30 % |
| 139 | CRH PLC | 367,125 | 34.9M $ | 0.30 % |
| 140 | Hon Hai Precision Industry Co Ltd | 4,551,000 | 34.8M $ | 0.30 % |
| 141 | E Ink Holdings Inc | 5,930,424 | 34.3M $ | 0.29 % |
| 142 | Paragon Banking Group PLC | 3,018,752 | 34.2M $ | 0.29 % |
| 143 | Swedbank AB | 833,762 | 33.4M $ | 0.28 % |
| 144 | CK Asset Holdings Ltd | 5,446,500 | 33.2M $ | 0.28 % |
| 145 | Leonardo SpA | 513,103 | 32.7M $ | 0.28 % |
| 146 | Renishaw PLC | 492,126 | 32.7M $ | 0.28 % |
| 147 | Ambev SA | 10,278,649 | 32.4M $ | 0.28 % |
| 148 | Shandong Weigao Group Medical Polymer Co Ltd | 74,881,760 | 32.1M $ | 0.27 % |
| 149 | Daimler Truck Holding AG | 564,916 | 32M $ | 0.27 % |
| 150 | Banco Bradesco SA | 8,579,899 | 31M $ | 0.26 % |
| 151 | Nihon Kohden Corp | 3,076,800 | 30.6M $ | 0.26 % |
| 152 | Kweichow Moutai Co Ltd | 150,659 | 30.1M $ | 0.26 % |
| 153 | KBC Group NV | 209,288 | 30.1M $ | 0.26 % |
| 154 | Venture Corp Ltd | 2,400,700 | 29.9M $ | 0.25 % |
| 155 | Samsung Fire & Marine Insurance Co Ltd | 68,979 | 29.9M $ | 0.25 % |
| 156 | Deutsche Post AG | 446,574 | 29.8M $ | 0.25 % |
| 157 | Banco do Brasil SA | 6,930,638 | 29.2M $ | 0.25 % |
| 158 | Bank Central Asia Tbk PT | 82,719,900 | 29M $ | 0.25 % |
| 159 | Seria Co Ltd | 1,188,500 | 28.8M $ | 0.24 % |
| 160 | Bayerische Motoren Werke AG | 416,707 | 28.6M $ | 0.24 % |
| 161 | Intact Financial Corp | 144,841 | 28.4M $ | 0.24 % |
| 162 | Airbus SE | 115,720 | 27.2M $ | 0.23 % |
| 163 | KB Financial Group Inc | 226,622 | 26.5M $ | 0.23 % |
| 164 | Ain Holdings Inc | 698,400 | 25.8M $ | 0.22 % |
| 165 | Realtek Semiconductor Corp | 1,239,337 | 25.7M $ | 0.22 % |
| 166 | Siemens AG | 77,504 | 25.4M $ | 0.22 % |
| 167 | Nitto Denko Corp | 1,186,544 | 25.1M $ | 0.21 % |
| 168 | Capgemini SE | 210,167 | 25M $ | 0.21 % |
| 169 | Siemens Healthineers AG | 582,112 | 24.8M $ | 0.21 % |
| 170 | Zurich Insurance Group AG | 29,960 | 22.8M $ | 0.19 % |
| 171 | Puregold Price Club Inc | 32,485,576 | 21.8M $ | 0.19 % |
| 172 | Phu Nhuan Jewelry JSC | 17,462,401 | 20.6M $ | 0.17 % |
| 173 | Continental AG | 236,105 | 19.6M $ | 0.17 % |
| 174 | Intesa Sanpaolo SpA | 2,580,700 | 19.5M $ | 0.17 % |
| 175 | Octave Intelligence PLC | 1,073,240 | 19.2M $ | 0.16 % |
| 176 | China Overseas Land & Investment Ltd | 10,533,133 | 18.1M $ | 0.15 % |
| 177 | Selamat Sempurna Tbk PT | 175,810,416 | 17.5M $ | 0.15 % |
| 178 | Infineon Technologies AG | 237,958 | 17.1M $ | 0.15 % |
| 179 | IMI PLC | 375,793 | 14.9M $ | 0.13 % |
| 180 | Universal Robina Corp | 14,789,340 | 14.3M $ | 0.12 % |
| 181 | STMicroelectronics NV | 263,490 | 14.1M $ | 0.12 % |
| 182 | Compass Group PLC | 421,986 | 13.4M $ | 0.11 % |
| 183 | AWL Agri Business Ltd | 6,408,501 | 12.7M $ | 0.11 % |
| 184 | XP Inc | 478,751 | 8.2M $ | 0.07 % |
| 185 | YongXing Special Materials Technology Co Ltd | 982,200 | 6.6M $ | 0.06 % |
Sector breakdown
- Financials 10.2 %
- Health care 7.0 %
- Communication 4.5 %
- Technology 3.6 %
- Industrials 3.4 %
- Consumer staples 2.7 %
- Materials 2.3 %
- Energy 2.0 %
- Consumer discretionary 1.9 %
- Unattributed 62.4 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- EUR 30.2 %
- JPY 13.1 %
- USD 12.5 %
- GBP 10.2 %
- HKD 6.8 %
- CHF 4.6 %
- KRW 2.8 %
- CAD 2.6 %
- INR 1.9 %
- DKK 1.8 %
- MXN 1.8 %
- TWD 1.8 %
- SEK 1.5 %
- NOK 1.4 %
- SGD 1.3 %
- AUD 1.3 %
- IDR 1.3 %
- BRL 1.1 %
- THB 0.4 %
- ZAR 0.4 %
- MYR 0.4 %
- CNY 0.3 %
- PHP 0.3 %
- VND 0.2 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- Japan 13.1 %
- United Kingdom 10.8 %
- France 9.6 %
- Germany 8.1 %
- United States 6.0 %
- Netherlands 5.8 %
- Hong Kong SAR China 5.5 %
- Switzerland 4.6 %
- South Korea 3.4 %
- Ireland 3.2 %
- Italy 2.9 %
- Canada 2.4 %
- Other countries 24.4 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Japan | 24 | 1.4B $ | 13.14 % |
| 2 | United Kingdom | 19 | 1.2B $ | 10.76 % |
| 3 | France | 13 | 1.1B $ | 9.63 % |
| 4 | Germany | 16 | 891.9M $ | 8.08 % |
| 5 | United States | 9 | 659.3M $ | 5.97 % |
| 6 | Netherlands | 8 | 645.1M $ | 5.85 % |
| 7 | Hong Kong SAR China | 11 | 611.7M $ | 5.54 % |
| 8 | Switzerland | 6 | 513M $ | 4.65 % |
| 9 | South Korea | 7 | 379.2M $ | 3.44 % |
| 10 | Ireland | 5 | 358.6M $ | 3.25 % |
| 11 | Italy | 6 | 317.1M $ | 2.87 % |
| 12 | Canada | 5 | 266.7M $ | 2.42 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of VANGUARD INTERNATIONAL VALUE FUND". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000004389