Holdings of iShares MSCI EAFE ETF
iShares Trust · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 78B $ including 76.8B $ in equities, 98.5 %
- Positions
- 659 in 26 countries
- Top ten
- 13.9 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jul 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 201 | Adyen NV | 94,482 | 96.1M $ | 0.12 % |
| 202 | Amadeus IT Group SA | 1,553,134 | 95.9M $ | 0.12 % |
| 203 | Kyocera Corp | 4,123,200 | 94M $ | 0.12 % |
| 204 | Vestas Wind Systems A/S | 3,480,624 | 93.7M $ | 0.12 % |
| 205 | Thales SA | 327,826 | 93.3M $ | 0.12 % |
| 206 | Toyota Tsusho Corp | 2,245,000 | 93.2M $ | 0.12 % |
| 207 | Heineken NV | 1,018,780 | 92.2M $ | 0.12 % |
| 208 | DNB Bank ASA | 2,863,261 | 92.2M $ | 0.12 % |
| 209 | QBE Insurance Group Ltd | 5,295,125 | 91.8M $ | 0.12 % |
| 210 | Sampo Oyj | 8,294,256 | 91.8M $ | 0.12 % |
| 211 | Banca Monte dei Paschi di Siena SpA | 6,847,552 | 91.7M $ | 0.12 % |
| 212 | Telefonaktiebolaget LM Ericsson | 9,313,064 | 91.6M $ | 0.12 % |
| 213 | Cie Generale des Etablissements Michelin SCA | 2,256,349 | 91.2M $ | 0.12 % |
| 214 | Japan Post Holdings Co Ltd | 6,158,600 | 91.1M $ | 0.12 % |
| 215 | FUJIFILM Holdings Corp | 3,859,900 | 90.9M $ | 0.12 % |
| 216 | Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group Inc | 8,808,880 | 90.6M $ | 0.12 % |
| 217 | Singapore Telecommunications Ltd | 26,141,485 | 90.4M $ | 0.12 % |
| 218 | BPER Banca SPA | 5,516,615 | 89.6M $ | 0.12 % |
| 219 | Leonardo SpA | 1,404,233 | 89.5M $ | 0.11 % |
| 220 | Daimler Truck Holding AG | 1,578,207 | 89.3M $ | 0.11 % |
| 221 | Mitsubishi Estate Co Ltd | 3,668,600 | 89.1M $ | 0.11 % |
| 222 | Mitsui Fudosan Co Ltd | 9,121,000 | 88.9M $ | 0.11 % |
| 223 | Seven & i Holdings Co Ltd | 6,649,240 | 88.2M $ | 0.11 % |
| 224 | AerCap Holdings NV | 578,614 | 87.3M $ | 0.11 % |
| 225 | CK Hutchison Holdings Ltd | 9,293,184 | 87.1M $ | 0.11 % |
| 226 | AIB Group PLC | 7,313,764 | 87M $ | 0.11 % |
| 227 | BOC Hong Kong Holdings Ltd | 13,044,500 | 86.7M $ | 0.11 % |
| 228 | TOWER SEMICONDUCTOR LTD | 395,752 | 86.7M $ | 0.11 % |
| 229 | NN Group NV | 918,395 | 86.6M $ | 0.11 % |
| 230 | Veolia Environnement SA | 2,170,243 | 86.4M $ | 0.11 % |
| 231 | Aristocrat Leisure Ltd | 1,916,955 | 86.2M $ | 0.11 % |
| 232 | Astellas Pharma Inc | 6,243,350 | 85.8M $ | 0.11 % |
| 233 | Heidelberg Materials AG | 460,230 | 85.7M $ | 0.11 % |
| 234 | SMC Corp | 197,800 | 85.5M $ | 0.11 % |
| 235 | Techtronic Industries Co Ltd | 5,080,033 | 85.3M $ | 0.11 % |
| 236 | Kering SA | 256,692 | 84.7M $ | 0.11 % |
| 237 | Publicis Groupe SA | 790,453 | 84.4M $ | 0.11 % |
| 238 | IBIDEN CO LTD | 823,800 | 82.4M $ | 0.11 % |
| 239 | InterContinental Hotels Group PLC | 503,251 | 81.4M $ | 0.10 % |
| 240 | NEXT PLC | 405,699 | 81.2M $ | 0.10 % |
| 241 | Coles Group Ltd | 4,765,978 | 80.5M $ | 0.10 % |
| 242 | Aena SME SA | 2,599,556 | 80.1M $ | 0.10 % |
| 243 | ELBIT SYSTEMS LTD | 99,075 | 80M $ | 0.10 % |
| 244 | MTU Aero Engines AG | 190,699 | 80M $ | 0.10 % |
| 245 | Bayerische Motoren Werke AG | 1,159,889 | 79.5M $ | 0.10 % |
| 246 | ACS Actividades de Construccion y Servicios SA | 622,094 | 79.3M $ | 0.10 % |
| 247 | Novonesis Novozymes B | 1,212,758 | 79M $ | 0.10 % |
| 248 | East Japan Railway Co | 3,411,000 | 78.5M $ | 0.10 % |
| 249 | Canon Inc | 2,818,300 | 78.4M $ | 0.10 % |
| 250 | COCA-COLA EUROPACIFIC PARTNERS PLC | 716,674 | 78.4M $ | 0.10 % |
| 251 | ENEOS Holdings, Inc. | 9,345,750 | 77.2M $ | 0.10 % |
| 252 | Geberit AG | 116,770 | 76.9M $ | 0.10 % |
| 253 | Fresenius SE & Co KGaA | 1,491,892 | 76.7M $ | 0.10 % |
| 254 | Fortescue Ltd | 5,855,574 | 76M $ | 0.10 % |
| 255 | Legal & General Group PLC | 18,461,866 | 75M $ | 0.10 % |
| 256 | Oriental Land Co Ltd/Japan | 3,738,100 | 74.6M $ | 0.10 % |
| 257 | Merck KGaA | 445,850 | 73.7M $ | 0.09 % |
| 258 | Helvetia Baloise Holding AG | 274,448 | 73.6M $ | 0.09 % |
| 259 | Svenska Handelsbanken AB | 4,795,741 | 73.3M $ | 0.09 % |
| 260 | Banco BPM SpA | 4,013,425 | 73.3M $ | 0.09 % |
| 261 | Sun Hung Kai Properties Ltd | 4,594,500 | 72.1M $ | 0.09 % |
| 262 | Inpex Corp | 3,117,843 | 71.9M $ | 0.09 % |
| 263 | Koninklijke Philips NV | 2,720,661 | 71.7M $ | 0.09 % |
| 264 | Credit Agricole SA | 3,197,715 | 71.5M $ | 0.09 % |
| 265 | Hexagon AB | 7,194,826 | 71M $ | 0.09 % |
| 266 | Asics Corp | 2,400,600 | 70.8M $ | 0.09 % |
| 267 | Suzuki Motor Corp | 5,404,700 | 70.6M $ | 0.09 % |
| 268 | Bank of Ireland Group PLC | 3,351,158 | 70.4M $ | 0.09 % |
| 269 | Swisscom AG | 91,229 | 70.1M $ | 0.09 % |
| 270 | Saab AB | 1,110,804 | 69.8M $ | 0.09 % |
| 271 | VAT Group AG | 93,067 | 69.7M $ | 0.09 % |
| 272 | SGS SA | 584,324 | 69.2M $ | 0.09 % |
| 273 | Denso Corp | 5,633,300 | 69.2M $ | 0.09 % |
| 274 | Nippon Steel Corp | 16,640,775 | 67.8M $ | 0.09 % |
| 275 | Kone Oyj | 1,171,720 | 67.6M $ | 0.09 % |
| 276 | Terumo Corp | 4,606,100 | 67.6M $ | 0.09 % |
| 277 | Banco de Sabadell SA | 17,428,480 | 66.9M $ | 0.09 % |
| 278 | Northern Star Resources Ltd | 4,801,582 | 66.5M $ | 0.09 % |
| 279 | Central Japan Railway Co | 2,661,300 | 66.2M $ | 0.08 % |
| 280 | Aeon Co Ltd | 7,653,900 | 65.7M $ | 0.08 % |
| 281 | Brambles Ltd | 4,768,196 | 65.5M $ | 0.08 % |
| 282 | Partners Group Holding AG | 78,437 | 65.4M $ | 0.08 % |
| 283 | DSM-Firmenich AG | 598,510 | 64.5M $ | 0.08 % |
| 284 | Kao Corp | 3,119,200 | 64.1M $ | 0.08 % |
| 285 | Julius Baer Group Ltd | 727,026 | 63.9M $ | 0.08 % |
| 286 | Koninklijke KPN NV | 13,493,074 | 63.7M $ | 0.08 % |
| 287 | Vonovia SE | 2,623,470 | 63.6M $ | 0.08 % |
| 288 | Lasertec Corp | 276,800 | 63.6M $ | 0.08 % |
| 289 | Santos Ltd | 11,448,292 | 63.6M $ | 0.08 % |
| 290 | Wolters Kluwer NV | 804,584 | 63.2M $ | 0.08 % |
| 291 | VOLKSWAGEN AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT | 728,235 | 62.9M $ | 0.08 % |
| 292 | Capgemini SE | 528,304 | 62.8M $ | 0.08 % |
| 293 | Halma PLC | 1,306,143 | 62.4M $ | 0.08 % |
| 294 | IHI Corp | 3,539,300 | 61.9M $ | 0.08 % |
| 295 | ANTOFAGASTA PLC | 1,216,246 | 60.6M $ | 0.08 % |
| 296 | Genmab A/S | 210,590 | 60.6M $ | 0.08 % |
| 297 | Essity AB | 2,083,068 | 60.5M $ | 0.08 % |
| 298 | Hannover Rueck SE | 207,371 | 59.8M $ | 0.08 % |
| 299 | Alfa Laval AB | 1,000,303 | 59.2M $ | 0.08 % |
| 300 | Secom Co Ltd | 1,369,800 | 59M $ | 0.08 % |
Sector breakdown
- Financials 18.4 %
- Industrials 11.0 %
- Health care 7.0 %
- Technology 6.8 %
- Consumer staples 4.4 %
- Materials 3.6 %
- Consumer discretionary 3.6 %
- Communication 2.8 %
- Energy 2.8 %
- Utilities 2.3 %
- Unattributed 37.4 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- EUR 35.2 %
- JPY 23.3 %
- GBP 14.6 %
- CHF 9.6 %
- AUD 6.2 %
- SEK 3.2 %
- DKK 1.7 %
- HKD 1.7 %
- SGD 1.5 %
- USD 1.3 %
- ILS 0.9 %
- NOK 0.6 %
- NZD 0.2 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- Japan 23.3 %
- United Kingdom 14.6 %
- Switzerland 10.0 %
- France 9.7 %
- Germany 9.0 %
- Australia 6.2 %
- Netherlands 6.0 %
- Spain 3.9 %
- Italy 3.5 %
- Sweden 3.2 %
- Denmark 1.7 %
- Hong Kong SAR China 1.6 %
- Other countries 7.4 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Japan | 168 | 17.9B $ | 23.31 % |
| 2 | United Kingdom | 67 | 11.2B $ | 14.62 % |
| 3 | Switzerland | 42 | 7.6B $ | 9.95 % |
| 4 | France | 50 | 7.4B $ | 9.65 % |
| 5 | Germany | 51 | 6.9B $ | 8.98 % |
| 6 | Australia | 41 | 4.8B $ | 6.23 % |
| 7 | Netherlands | 29 | 4.6B $ | 5.99 % |
| 8 | Spain | 19 | 3B $ | 3.92 % |
| 9 | Italy | 23 | 2.7B $ | 3.45 % |
| 10 | Sweden | 40 | 2.4B $ | 3.17 % |
| 11 | Denmark | 15 | 1.3B $ | 1.70 % |
| 12 | Hong Kong SAR China | 17 | 1.2B $ | 1.59 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of iShares MSCI EAFE ETF". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000004351