Holdings of iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF
iShares Trust · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 111.3B $ including 108.7B $ in equities, 97.7 %
- Positions
- 603 in 9 countries
- Top ten
- 5.9 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FormFactor Inc | 4,694,824 | 750.8M $ | 0.67 % |
| 2 | Viasat Inc | 8,180,069 | 734.7M $ | 0.66 % |
| 3 | Molina Healthcare Inc | 3,137,793 | 717.6M $ | 0.64 % |
| 4 | Argan Inc | 840,743 | 671.4M $ | 0.60 % |
| 5 | BRIGHTSPRING HEALTH SERVICES INC | 9,525,929 | 664.3M $ | 0.60 % |
| 6 | ELEMENT SOLUTIONS INC | 13,790,996 | 658.5M $ | 0.59 % |
| 7 | MAXLINEAR INC | 5,069,077 | 649M $ | 0.58 % |
| 8 | Krystal Biotech Inc | 1,580,327 | 587.4M $ | 0.53 % |
| 9 | ESCO Technologies Inc | 1,560,197 | 546.1M $ | 0.49 % |
| 10 | Match Group Inc | 14,047,995 | 534.5M $ | 0.48 % |
| 11 | Alkermes PLC | 10,040,857 | 526.1M $ | 0.47 % |
| 12 | Everus Construction Group Inc | 3,074,357 | 510.2M $ | 0.46 % |
| 13 | StoneX Group Inc | 4,276,294 | 506.7M $ | 0.46 % |
| 14 | Corcept Therapeutics Inc | 5,753,834 | 500.3M $ | 0.45 % |
| 15 | Ralliant Corp | 6,740,815 | 496.3M $ | 0.45 % |
| 16 | Glaukos Corp | 3,537,101 | 494.3M $ | 0.44 % |
| 17 | POWELL INDUSTRIES INC | 1,711,301 | 490M $ | 0.44 % |
| 18 | Ryman Hospitality Properties Inc | 3,800,556 | 488.6M $ | 0.44 % |
| 19 | Plexus Corp | 1,611,840 | 484.6M $ | 0.44 % |
| 20 | Enpro Inc | 1,272,520 | 479.7M $ | 0.43 % |
| 21 | Federal Signal Corp | 3,674,929 | 472.2M $ | 0.42 % |
| 22 | MYR Group Inc | 938,032 | 469.4M $ | 0.42 % |
| 23 | Eastman Chemical Co | 6,887,544 | 461.3M $ | 0.41 % |
| 24 | JBT Marel Corp | 3,136,734 | 454.8M $ | 0.41 % |
| 25 | ZURN ELKAY WATER SOLUTIONS CORP | 8,956,957 | 452.6M $ | 0.41 % |
| 26 | CarMax Inc | 8,549,008 | 452.2M $ | 0.41 % |
| 27 | Qorvo Inc | 4,825,016 | 450M $ | 0.40 % |
| 28 | Protagonist Therapeutics Inc | 3,641,824 | 446.4M $ | 0.40 % |
| 29 | Kodiak Gas Services Inc | 5,897,278 | 443.1M $ | 0.40 % |
| 30 | TG THERAPEUTICS INC | 7,940,193 | 436.2M $ | 0.39 % |
| 31 | ACM Research Inc | 3,437,855 | 436.2M $ | 0.39 % |
| 32 | MADISON SQUARE GARDEN SPORTS CORP | 1,083,364 | 435.3M $ | 0.39 % |
| 33 | Brinker International Inc | 2,583,700 | 434.1M $ | 0.39 % |
| 34 | Etsy Inc | 5,716,824 | 430.6M $ | 0.39 % |
| 35 | Archrock Inc | 10,558,318 | 429.8M $ | 0.39 % |
| 36 | Arcosa Inc | 2,957,709 | 429.7M $ | 0.39 % |
| 37 | Macerich Co/The | 17,051,940 | 429.5M $ | 0.39 % |
| 38 | Gates Industrial Corp PLC | 15,294,259 | 427.8M $ | 0.38 % |
| 39 | Kulicke & Soffa Industries Inc | 3,152,735 | 421.7M $ | 0.38 % |
| 40 | Granite Construction Inc | 2,635,454 | 416.6M $ | 0.37 % |
| 41 | Pool Corp | 1,932,000 | 415.2M $ | 0.37 % |
| 42 | Terreno Realty Corp | 6,404,287 | 414.8M $ | 0.37 % |
| 43 | Armstrong World Industries Inc | 2,571,127 | 412.5M $ | 0.37 % |
| 44 | PTC Therapeutics Inc | 4,997,138 | 407.6M $ | 0.37 % |
| 45 | LKQ Corp | 15,349,502 | 404.2M $ | 0.36 % |
| 46 | Vishay Intertechnology Inc | 7,470,732 | 401.8M $ | 0.36 % |
| 47 | Victoria's Secret & Co | 4,784,887 | 399.4M $ | 0.36 % |
| 48 | Enphase Energy Inc | 7,940,049 | 391M $ | 0.35 % |
| 49 | Mercury Systems Inc | 3,183,204 | 389.4M $ | 0.35 % |
| 50 | Essential Properties Realty Trust Inc | 13,027,480 | 388.9M $ | 0.35 % |
| 51 | VSE Corp | 1,690,263 | 386.2M $ | 0.35 % |
| 52 | Ultra Clean Holdings Inc | 2,700,683 | 385.1M $ | 0.35 % |
| 53 | Ligand Pharmaceuticals Inc | 1,207,351 | 381.6M $ | 0.34 % |
| 54 | Life Time Group Holdings Inc | 9,253,278 | 377.9M $ | 0.34 % |
| 55 | Conagra Brands Inc | 28,073,435 | 377.9M $ | 0.34 % |
| 56 | Mohawk Industries Inc | 3,084,549 | 374.2M $ | 0.34 % |
| 57 | Materion Corp | 1,253,149 | 372.7M $ | 0.33 % |
| 58 | Caesars Entertainment Inc | 12,270,417 | 370.3M $ | 0.33 % |
| 59 | Casella Waste Systems Inc | 3,772,642 | 365.8M $ | 0.33 % |
| 60 | Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp | 8,609,317 | 364.3M $ | 0.33 % |
| 61 | Lumen Technologies Inc | 47,061,267 | 361.4M $ | 0.32 % |
| 62 | Enova International Inc | 1,499,187 | 360.9M $ | 0.32 % |
| 63 | Lamb Weston Holdings Inc | 8,318,109 | 359.2M $ | 0.32 % |
| 64 | SM Energy Co | 13,721,412 | 358.1M $ | 0.32 % |
| 65 | Axcelis Technologies Inc | 1,851,581 | 350.8M $ | 0.32 % |
| 66 | Matson Inc | 1,823,187 | 350.5M $ | 0.31 % |
| 67 | Iridium Communications Inc | 6,369,796 | 349.4M $ | 0.31 % |
| 68 | Ameris Bancorp | 3,792,370 | 342.3M $ | 0.31 % |
| 69 | Teleflex Inc | 2,667,036 | 338.1M $ | 0.30 % |
| 70 | AAR Corp | 2,363,288 | 337.8M $ | 0.30 % |
| 71 | Liquidia Corp | 4,232,422 | 337.5M $ | 0.30 % |
| 72 | Meritage Homes Corp | 4,018,460 | 336.9M $ | 0.30 % |
| 73 | Lyft Inc | 22,874,151 | 334.2M $ | 0.30 % |
| 74 | Axos Financial Inc | 3,418,966 | 333M $ | 0.30 % |
| 75 | Frontdoor Inc | 4,231,352 | 328.3M $ | 0.29 % |
| 76 | Balchem Corp | 1,935,679 | 327M $ | 0.29 % |
| 77 | Primoris Services Corp | 3,268,655 | 324M $ | 0.29 % |
| 78 | MARA Holdings Inc | 22,969,799 | 319.1M $ | 0.29 % |
| 79 | Sensient Technologies Corp | 2,564,610 | 316.2M $ | 0.28 % |
| 80 | Phillips Edison & Co Inc | 7,590,943 | 315.9M $ | 0.28 % |
| 81 | RITHM CAPITAL CORP | 33,635,615 | 315.8M $ | 0.28 % |
| 82 | WillScot Holdings Corp | 10,904,174 | 314.7M $ | 0.28 % |
| 83 | Paycom Software Inc | 2,500,064 | 314.2M $ | 0.28 % |
| 84 | INSTALLED BUILDING PRODUCTS INC | 1,355,074 | 311.5M $ | 0.28 % |
| 85 | ACI Worldwide Inc | 6,124,761 | 308M $ | 0.28 % |
| 86 | Clear Secure Inc | 5,515,938 | 307.4M $ | 0.28 % |
| 87 | Versant Media Group Inc | 8,501,925 | 306.2M $ | 0.28 % |
| 88 | Celanese Corp | 6,606,671 | 303.9M $ | 0.27 % |
| 89 | Diodes Inc | 2,768,037 | 302.9M $ | 0.27 % |
| 90 | Outfront Media Inc | 9,228,229 | 302.3M $ | 0.27 % |
| 91 | Lincoln National Corp | 8,547,054 | 302.1M $ | 0.27 % |
| 92 | Indivior Pharmaceuticals Inc | 7,345,306 | 301.4M $ | 0.27 % |
| 93 | HA Sustainable Infrastructure Capital Inc | 7,699,524 | 300.7M $ | 0.27 % |
| 94 | Boot Barn Holdings Inc | 1,828,261 | 300.3M $ | 0.27 % |
| 95 | PriceSmart Inc | 1,525,038 | 297.9M $ | 0.27 % |
| 96 | Piper Sandler Cos | 4,068,733 | 294.3M $ | 0.26 % |
| 97 | Champion Homes Inc | 3,331,739 | 293.6M $ | 0.26 % |
| 98 | Virtu Financial Inc | 4,924,173 | 293.3M $ | 0.26 % |
| 99 | Cavco Industries Inc | 467,572 | 287.3M $ | 0.26 % |
| 100 | Magnolia Oil & Gas Corp | 11,142,411 | 285M $ | 0.26 % |
Sector breakdown
- Unattributed 100.0 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 96.8 %
- Bermuda 0.7 %
- United Kingdom 0.7 %
- Ireland 0.6 %
- Puerto Rico 0.4 %
- Cayman Islands 0.3 %
- Marshall Islands 0.2 %
- Jersey 0.2 %
- Bahamas 0.1 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 584 | 105.3B $ | 96.82 % |
| 2 | Bermuda | 5 | 782.5M $ | 0.72 % |
| 3 | United Kingdom | 2 | 711M $ | 0.65 % |
| 4 | Ireland | 3 | 699.6M $ | 0.64 % |
| 5 | Puerto Rico | 3 | 468.9M $ | 0.43 % |
| 6 | Cayman Islands | 2 | 290.3M $ | 0.27 % |
| 7 | Marshall Islands | 2 | 264.4M $ | 0.24 % |
| 8 | Jersey | 1 | 179.4M $ | 0.17 % |
| 9 | Bahamas | 1 | 64.3M $ | 0.06 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000004313