Holdings of iShares S&P Mid-Cap 400 Growth ETF
iShares Trust · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 11.3B $ including 11.3B $ in equities, 99.9 %
- Positions
- 243 in 7 countries
- Top ten
- 14.4 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 201 | SLM Corp | 618,621 | 16M $ | 0.14 % |
| 202 | Crocs Inc | 124,595 | 15M $ | 0.13 % |
| 203 | H&R Block Inc | 393,569 | 15M $ | 0.13 % |
| 204 | Essent Group Ltd | 231,086 | 14.9M $ | 0.13 % |
| 205 | ESAB CORP | 150,352 | 14.8M $ | 0.13 % |
| 206 | Weatherford International PLC | 180,348 | 14.7M $ | 0.13 % |
| 207 | Vail Resorts Inc | 104,255 | 14.2M $ | 0.13 % |
| 208 | TXNM Energy Inc | 243,925 | 13.9M $ | 0.12 % |
| 209 | EPR Properties | 237,509 | 13.8M $ | 0.12 % |
| 210 | MSC Industrial Direct Co Inc | 114,771 | 13.7M $ | 0.12 % |
| 211 | YETI Holdings Inc | 266,872 | 13.2M $ | 0.12 % |
| 212 | Texas Capital Bancshares Inc | 127,803 | 13.2M $ | 0.12 % |
| 213 | Gentex Corp | 508,579 | 12.9M $ | 0.11 % |
| 214 | Belden Inc | 106,991 | 12.8M $ | 0.11 % |
| 215 | Warner Music Group Corp | 462,755 | 12.5M $ | 0.11 % |
| 216 | Haemonetics Corp | 166,511 | 12.5M $ | 0.11 % |
| 217 | Genpact Ltd | 442,372 | 12.2M $ | 0.11 % |
| 218 | Spire Inc | 151,721 | 11.8M $ | 0.10 % |
| 219 | Northwestern Energy Group Inc | 161,550 | 11.6M $ | 0.10 % |
| 220 | International Bancshares Corp | 151,763 | 11.5M $ | 0.10 % |
| 221 | Knife River Corp | 135,489 | 11.3M $ | 0.10 % |
| 222 | First Financial Bankshares Inc | 326,975 | 11.3M $ | 0.10 % |
| 223 | Parsons Corp | 213,924 | 11.2M $ | 0.10 % |
| 224 | Graham Holdings Co | 9,792 | 11.2M $ | 0.10 % |
| 225 | Shift4 Payments Inc | 227,762 | 11.1M $ | 0.10 % |
| 226 | Vontier Corp | 369,867 | 10.7M $ | 0.09 % |
| 227 | FTI Consulting Inc | 70,628 | 10.5M $ | 0.09 % |
| 228 | Avis Budget Group Inc | 70,885 | 10.5M $ | 0.09 % |
| 229 | Hamilton Lane Inc | 131,775 | 10.4M $ | 0.09 % |
| 230 | COPT Defense Properties | 283,013 | 10.3M $ | 0.09 % |
| 231 | Morningstar Inc | 64,513 | 10.1M $ | 0.09 % |
| 232 | Universal Display Corp | 114,242 | 9.9M $ | 0.09 % |
| 233 | Abercrombie & Fitch Co | 109,513 | 9.9M $ | 0.09 % |
| 234 | Mattel Inc | 693,934 | 9.6M $ | 0.09 % |
| 235 | BILL Holdings Inc | 259,321 | 9.4M $ | 0.08 % |
| 236 | Maximus Inc | 169,435 | 9.1M $ | 0.08 % |
| 237 | Exponent Inc | 150,612 | 8.8M $ | 0.08 % |
| 238 | Dolby Laboratories Inc | 162,150 | 8.5M $ | 0.08 % |
| 239 | National Storage Affiliates Trust | 178,025 | 7.9M $ | 0.07 % |
| 240 | Choice Hotels International Inc | 71,480 | 7.9M $ | 0.07 % |
| 241 | Marzetti Company/The | 60,542 | 6.9M $ | 0.06 % |
| 242 | Crane NXT Co | 127,008 | 6.5M $ | 0.06 % |
| 243 | Capri Holdings Ltd | 341,452 | 6.3M $ | 0.06 % |
Sector breakdown
- Industrials 10.8 %
- Materials 6.1 %
- Technology 5.8 %
- Health care 3.5 %
- Energy 1.4 %
- Consumer staples 0.9 %
- Consumer discretionary 0.6 %
- Financials 0.5 %
- Unattributed 70.4 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 92.6 %
- Ireland 2.3 %
- United Kingdom 1.4 %
- Bermuda 1.4 %
- Canada 1.3 %
- Cayman Islands 1.1 %
- British Virgin Islands 0.1 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 231 | 10.4B $ | 92.58 % |
| 2 | Ireland | 2 | 254.6M $ | 2.26 % |
| 3 | United Kingdom | 1 | 158.1M $ | 1.40 % |
| 4 | Bermuda | 5 | 152.3M $ | 1.35 % |
| 5 | Canada | 2 | 146M $ | 1.29 % |
| 6 | Cayman Islands | 1 | 120.5M $ | 1.07 % |
| 7 | British Virgin Islands | 1 | 6.3M $ | 0.06 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of iShares S&P Mid-Cap 400 Growth ETF". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000004308