Holdings of iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF
iShares Trust · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 124.3B $ including 124B $ in equities, 99.8 %
- Positions
- 400 in 9 countries
- Top ten
- 7.7 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 201 | Hanover Insurance Group Inc/The | 1,197,516 | 256.4M $ | 0.21 % |
| 202 | UGI Corp | 7,337,412 | 253.4M $ | 0.20 % |
| 203 | Prosperity Bancshares Inc | 3,451,763 | 252.1M $ | 0.20 % |
| 204 | Hims & Hers Health Inc | 7,252,529 | 251.4M $ | 0.20 % |
| 205 | NATIONAL FUEL GAS COMPANY | 3,252,535 | 251.1M $ | 0.20 % |
| 206 | Axalta Coating Systems Ltd | 7,324,420 | 250.6M $ | 0.20 % |
| 207 | InterDigital Inc | 884,491 | 250.4M $ | 0.20 % |
| 208 | Fluor Corp | 4,780,011 | 250.4M $ | 0.20 % |
| 209 | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp | 4,126,946 | 250.4M $ | 0.20 % |
| 210 | Avnet Inc | 2,807,187 | 249.3M $ | 0.20 % |
| 211 | Kirby Corp | 1,830,973 | 249M $ | 0.20 % |
| 212 | Houlihan Lokey Inc | 1,855,525 | 248.9M $ | 0.20 % |
| 213 | STAG Industrial Inc | 6,537,218 | 248.8M $ | 0.20 % |
| 214 | Repligen Corp | 1,814,742 | 247.6M $ | 0.20 % |
| 215 | Kinsale Capital Group Inc | 749,974 | 247.3M $ | 0.20 % |
| 216 | Lantheus Holdings Inc | 2,228,445 | 247.2M $ | 0.20 % |
| 217 | Silicon Laboratories Inc | 1,128,892 | 246.7M $ | 0.20 % |
| 218 | AGCO Corp | 2,056,942 | 246.2M $ | 0.20 % |
| 219 | Middleby Corp/The | 1,423,669 | 244.9M $ | 0.20 % |
| 220 | Eagle Materials Inc | 1,075,853 | 242.1M $ | 0.19 % |
| 221 | Landstar System Inc | 1,161,320 | 240.2M $ | 0.19 % |
| 222 | Healthcare Realty Trust Inc | 11,860,090 | 239.2M $ | 0.19 % |
| 223 | First American Financial Corp | 3,483,892 | 239M $ | 0.19 % |
| 224 | Valley National Bancorp | 16,310,942 | 239M $ | 0.19 % |
| 225 | Commercial Metals Co | 3,794,814 | 238.1M $ | 0.19 % |
| 226 | SENSATA TECHNOLOGIES HOLDING PLC | 4,977,275 | 237.6M $ | 0.19 % |
| 227 | Corebridge Financial Inc | 8,284,760 | 237.2M $ | 0.19 % |
| 228 | FNB Corp/PA | 12,184,051 | 232.5M $ | 0.19 % |
| 229 | Avantor Inc | 23,369,146 | 231.4M $ | 0.19 % |
| 230 | Lear Corp | 1,714,515 | 229.8M $ | 0.18 % |
| 231 | Taylor Morrison Home Corp | 3,197,802 | 229.4M $ | 0.18 % |
| 232 | Ormat Technologies Inc | 2,102,986 | 229M $ | 0.18 % |
| 233 | Bruker Corp | 3,803,728 | 228.9M $ | 0.18 % |
| 234 | NOV Inc | 12,283,616 | 227.9M $ | 0.18 % |
| 235 | Glacier Bancorp Inc | 4,410,249 | 227.5M $ | 0.18 % |
| 236 | Lithia Motors Inc | 780,645 | 226.8M $ | 0.18 % |
| 237 | Fortune Brands Innovations Inc | 4,078,546 | 223.9M $ | 0.18 % |
| 238 | Chord Energy Corp | 1,926,947 | 220.3M $ | 0.18 % |
| 239 | Floor & Decor Holdings Inc | 3,700,491 | 219.7M $ | 0.18 % |
| 240 | Janus Henderson Group PLC | 4,219,145 | 219.2M $ | 0.18 % |
| 241 | MSA Safety Inc | 1,242,221 | 216.9M $ | 0.17 % |
| 242 | Wyndham Hotels & Resorts Inc | 2,562,441 | 215.8M $ | 0.17 % |
| 243 | GATX Corp | 1,215,274 | 215.3M $ | 0.17 % |
| 244 | United Bankshares Inc/WV | 4,696,980 | 215.3M $ | 0.17 % |
| 245 | Macy's Inc | 9,027,441 | 212.6M $ | 0.17 % |
| 246 | Vornado Realty Trust | 5,408,621 | 212.6M $ | 0.17 % |
| 247 | CHEMED CORP | 454,441 | 211.7M $ | 0.17 % |
| 248 | HANCOCK WHITNEY CORP | 2,778,314 | 207.6M $ | 0.17 % |
| 249 | NewMarket Corp | 261,450 | 206.9M $ | 0.17 % |
| 250 | Portland General Electric Co | 3,961,736 | 205.3M $ | 0.17 % |
| 251 | Crocs Inc | 1,700,917 | 205.2M $ | 0.17 % |
| 252 | Ingredion Inc | 2,158,583 | 204.4M $ | 0.16 % |
| 253 | MGIC Investment Corp | 7,240,388 | 204.2M $ | 0.16 % |
| 254 | CHURCHILL DOWNS INC | 2,266,644 | 203.2M $ | 0.16 % |
| 255 | Essent Group Ltd | 3,155,004 | 202.8M $ | 0.16 % |
| 256 | Rayonier Inc | 9,471,771 | 201.6M $ | 0.16 % |
| 257 | Weatherford International PLC | 2,461,888 | 200.6M $ | 0.16 % |
| 258 | Commvault Systems Inc | 1,412,360 | 200.2M $ | 0.16 % |
| 259 | GXO Logistics Inc | 3,938,710 | 199.7M $ | 0.16 % |
| 260 | Alaska Air Group Inc | 3,814,838 | 199.1M $ | 0.16 % |
| 261 | Matador Resources Co | 3,996,002 | 198.9M $ | 0.16 % |
| 262 | Selective Insurance Group Inc | 2,049,698 | 198.8M $ | 0.16 % |
| 263 | Novanta Inc | 1,219,283 | 197.8M $ | 0.16 % |
| 264 | Kite Realty Group Trust | 6,951,819 | 197.3M $ | 0.16 % |
| 265 | SOUTHWEST GAS HOLDINGS INC | 2,205,220 | 195.6M $ | 0.16 % |
| 266 | STARWOOD PROPERTY TRUST INC | 11,930,179 | 195.4M $ | 0.16 % |
| 267 | StandardAero Inc | 6,486,535 | 194M $ | 0.16 % |
| 268 | Black Hills Corp | 2,606,309 | 193.9M $ | 0.16 % |
| 269 | New Jersey Resources Corp | 3,455,073 | 193.6M $ | 0.16 % |
| 270 | TXNM Energy Inc | 3,409,741 | 193.6M $ | 0.16 % |
| 271 | ESAB CORP | 1,959,077 | 193.2M $ | 0.16 % |
| 272 | Sirius XM Holdings Inc | 6,453,960 | 190.6M $ | 0.15 % |
| 273 | Sonoco Products Co | 3,380,316 | 190.5M $ | 0.15 % |
| 274 | VF Corp | 11,251,240 | 187.7M $ | 0.15 % |
| 275 | Brunswick Corp/DE | 2,224,485 | 187.4M $ | 0.15 % |
| 276 | MSC Industrial Direct Co Inc | 1,565,379 | 186.2M $ | 0.15 % |
| 277 | RLI Corp | 3,143,271 | 185.7M $ | 0.15 % |
| 278 | Gentex Corp | 7,290,500 | 184.2M $ | 0.15 % |
| 279 | CLEVELAND-CLIFFS INC | 19,522,623 | 183.3M $ | 0.15 % |
| 280 | Home BancShares Inc/AR | 6,413,260 | 183.1M $ | 0.15 % |
| 281 | AeroVironment Inc | 1,104,344 | 182.3M $ | 0.15 % |
| 282 | Bio-Rad Laboratories Inc | 616,693 | 181.1M $ | 0.15 % |
| 283 | Bank OZK | 3,427,536 | 178.5M $ | 0.14 % |
| 284 | Trex Co Inc | 3,552,221 | 177.8M $ | 0.14 % |
| 285 | Nexstar Media Group Inc | 983,097 | 175.6M $ | 0.14 % |
| 286 | UFP Industries Inc | 1,931,027 | 175.2M $ | 0.14 % |
| 287 | Valvoline Inc | 4,360,420 | 172.4M $ | 0.14 % |
| 288 | Associated Banc-Corp | 5,585,338 | 171.9M $ | 0.14 % |
| 289 | Louisiana-Pacific Corp | 2,173,633 | 171M $ | 0.14 % |
| 290 | Cousins Properties Inc | 5,634,420 | 168.9M $ | 0.14 % |
| 291 | Sabra Health Care REIT Inc | 8,636,034 | 168.5M $ | 0.14 % |
| 292 | WEX Inc | 1,185,336 | 167.2M $ | 0.13 % |
| 293 | SLM Corp | 6,443,559 | 167.1M $ | 0.13 % |
| 294 | Boyd Gaming Corp | 1,883,532 | 166.4M $ | 0.13 % |
| 295 | Vail Resorts Inc | 1,218,317 | 165.9M $ | 0.13 % |
| 296 | Qualys Inc | 1,206,338 | 165.9M $ | 0.13 % |
| 297 | ONE Gas Inc | 2,145,847 | 165.4M $ | 0.13 % |
| 298 | H&R Block Inc | 4,341,137 | 165.3M $ | 0.13 % |
| 299 | Albertsons Cos Inc | 12,173,743 | 164.7M $ | 0.13 % |
| 300 | CNX Resources Corp | 4,844,797 | 164.4M $ | 0.13 % |
Sector breakdown
- Industrials 6.7 %
- Technology 4.0 %
- Materials 3.7 %
- Health care 2.2 %
- Consumer staples 1.9 %
- Energy 1.5 %
- Consumer discretionary 0.5 %
- Financials 0.5 %
- Unattributed 79.1 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 94.4 %
- Bermuda 1.4 %
- Ireland 1.2 %
- United Kingdom 0.9 %
- Cayman Islands 0.9 %
- Canada 0.8 %
- Netherlands 0.3 %
- Jersey 0.2 %
- British Virgin Islands 0.1 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 383 | 117B $ | 94.36 % |
| 2 | Bermuda | 6 | 1.8B $ | 1.43 % |
| 3 | Ireland | 2 | 1.5B $ | 1.17 % |
| 4 | United Kingdom | 2 | 1.1B $ | 0.92 % |
| 5 | Cayman Islands | 2 | 1.1B $ | 0.85 % |
| 6 | Canada | 2 | 940.3M $ | 0.76 % |
| 7 | Netherlands | 1 | 338.3M $ | 0.27 % |
| 8 | Jersey | 1 | 219.2M $ | 0.18 % |
| 9 | British Virgin Islands | 1 | 75.7M $ | 0.06 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000004307