Holdings of iShares MSCI Eurozone ETF
iShares, Inc. · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 9.4B $ including 9.3B $ in equities, 99.1 %
- Positions
- 222 in 15 countries
- Top ten
- 28.1 % of net assets
- Filed on
- May 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | COCA-COLA EUROPACIFIC PARTNERS PLC | 251,224 | 22.8M $ | 0.24 % |
| 102 | Capgemini SE | 184,099 | 21.9M $ | 0.23 % |
| 103 | Banco BPM SpA | 1,373,851 | 21.6M $ | 0.23 % |
| 104 | Fresenius SE & Co KGaA | 510,364 | 21.6M $ | 0.23 % |
| 105 | Banco de Sabadell SA | 6,077,539 | 20.5M $ | 0.22 % |
| 106 | Telefonica SA | 4,470,096 | 20.5M $ | 0.22 % |
| 107 | Wolters Kluwer NV | 280,667 | 20M $ | 0.21 % |
| 108 | Hannover Rueck SE | 72,675 | 19.6M $ | 0.21 % |
| 109 | Terna - Rete Elettrica Nazionale | 1,698,435 | 19.5M $ | 0.21 % |
| 110 | Stellantis NV | 2,435,273 | 19.4M $ | 0.21 % |
| 111 | Cellnex Telecom SA | 579,161 | 19.4M $ | 0.21 % |
| 112 | EDP SA | 3,789,829 | 19.3M $ | 0.21 % |
| 113 | UPM-Kymmene Oyj | 637,356 | 18.6M $ | 0.20 % |
| 114 | Moncler SpA | 281,942 | 18.3M $ | 0.20 % |
| 115 | TELECOM ITALIA SPA | 21,156,255 | 18M $ | 0.19 % |
| 116 | FinecoBank Banca Fineco SpA | 735,908 | 18M $ | 0.19 % |
| 117 | Pernod Ricard SA | 242,829 | 17.9M $ | 0.19 % |
| 118 | Snam SpA | 2,438,701 | 17.8M $ | 0.19 % |
| 119 | Dassault Systemes SE | 810,378 | 17.8M $ | 0.19 % |
| 120 | DSM-Firmenich AG | 207,837 | 17.5M $ | 0.19 % |
| 121 | Kingspan Group PLC | 184,920 | 16.9M $ | 0.18 % |
| 122 | Neste Oyj | 510,701 | 16.8M $ | 0.18 % |
| 123 | BAWAG Group AG | 93,138 | 16.7M $ | 0.18 % |
| 124 | Siemens Healthineers AG | 408,933 | 16.6M $ | 0.18 % |
| 125 | Kerry Group PLC | 192,803 | 16.5M $ | 0.18 % |
| 126 | Poste Italiane SpA | 551,235 | 16.3M $ | 0.17 % |
| 127 | Endesa SA | 385,639 | 16.1M $ | 0.17 % |
| 128 | Akzo Nobel NV | 206,450 | 15.7M $ | 0.17 % |
| 129 | Metso Oyj | 803,045 | 15.3M $ | 0.16 % |
| 130 | Euronext NV | 94,016 | 15.3M $ | 0.16 % |
| 131 | Henkel AG & Co. KGaA | 193,855 | 15M $ | 0.16 % |
| 132 | Symrise AG | 160,091 | 14.7M $ | 0.16 % |
| 133 | ASR Nederland NV | 189,929 | 14.2M $ | 0.15 % |
| 134 | Ageas SA/NV | 180,734 | 14M $ | 0.15 % |
| 135 | Tenaris SA | 454,313 | 13.8M $ | 0.15 % |
| 136 | Bankinter SA | 814,926 | 13.7M $ | 0.15 % |
| 137 | Bouygues SA | 233,260 | 13.6M $ | 0.15 % |
| 138 | Carrefour SA | 713,271 | 13.3M $ | 0.14 % |
| 139 | Aegon Ltd | 1,525,871 | 12.9M $ | 0.14 % |
| 140 | OMV AG | 177,385 | 12.8M $ | 0.14 % |
| 141 | Fortum Oyj | 545,375 | 12.7M $ | 0.14 % |
| 142 | Bureau Veritas SA | 409,968 | 12.4M $ | 0.13 % |
| 143 | Accor SA | 226,101 | 12.3M $ | 0.13 % |
| 144 | Eiffage SA | 82,864 | 12M $ | 0.13 % |
| 145 | Fresenius Medical Care AG | 264,559 | 11.5M $ | 0.12 % |
| 146 | Rexel SA | 267,345 | 11.4M $ | 0.12 % |
| 147 | GEA Group AG | 176,431 | 11.4M $ | 0.12 % |
| 148 | Heineken Holding NV | 156,262 | 11.3M $ | 0.12 % |
| 149 | Orion Oyj | 132,425 | 11.1M $ | 0.12 % |
| 150 | Galp Energia SGPS SA | 505,647 | 11M $ | 0.12 % |
| 151 | Continental AG | 133,185 | 11M $ | 0.12 % |
| 152 | Naturgy Energy Group SA | 324,419 | 10.7M $ | 0.11 % |
| 153 | Unipol Assicurazioni SpA | 432,626 | 10.7M $ | 0.11 % |
| 154 | Klepierre SA | 259,923 | 10.6M $ | 0.11 % |
| 155 | HOCHTIEF AG | 18,720 | 10.6M $ | 0.11 % |
| 156 | Knorr-Bremse AG | 87,304 | 10.5M $ | 0.11 % |
| 157 | Eurofins Scientific SE | 143,065 | 10.4M $ | 0.11 % |
| 158 | Delivery Hero SE | 237,348 | 10.2M $ | 0.11 % |
| 159 | Banco Comercial Portugues SA | 8,926,216 | 10.1M $ | 0.11 % |
| 160 | Brenntag SE | 148,927 | 9.8M $ | 0.10 % |
| 161 | Magnum Ice Cream Co NV/The | 593,939 | 9.6M $ | 0.10 % |
| 162 | Beiersdorf AG | 117,300 | 9.4M $ | 0.10 % |
| 163 | Talanx AG | 77,976 | 9.3M $ | 0.10 % |
| 164 | QIAGEN NV | 249,406 | 9.2M $ | 0.10 % |
| 165 | Raiffeisen Bank International AG | 158,679 | 9.1M $ | 0.10 % |
| 166 | Henkel AG & Co KGaA | 125,480 | 9.1M $ | 0.10 % |
| 167 | Groupe Bruxelles Lambert NV | 96,165 | 9.1M $ | 0.10 % |
| 168 | Sartorius AG | 31,459 | 9M $ | 0.10 % |
| 169 | EXOR NV | 112,891 | 8.8M $ | 0.09 % |
| 170 | Italgas SpA | 735,276 | 8.6M $ | 0.09 % |
| 171 | Acciona SA | 30,063 | 8.6M $ | 0.09 % |
| 172 | Dassault Aviation SA | 23,818 | 8.5M $ | 0.09 % |
| 173 | Ipsen SA | 45,833 | 8.4M $ | 0.09 % |
| 174 | Alstom SA | 418,956 | 8.4M $ | 0.09 % |
| 175 | Recordati Industria Chimica e Farmaceutica SpA | 138,861 | 8.3M $ | 0.09 % |
| 176 | International Consolidated Airlines Group SA | 1,443,062 | 8.3M $ | 0.09 % |
| 177 | Elisa Oyj | 172,339 | 8.3M $ | 0.09 % |
| 178 | Elia Group SA/NV | 52,911 | 8.2M $ | 0.09 % |
| 179 | Stora Enso Oyj | 698,800 | 8.2M $ | 0.09 % |
| 180 | Hensoldt AG | 76,881 | 8M $ | 0.09 % |
| 181 | Renault SA | 233,245 | 8M $ | 0.09 % |
| 182 | Kesko Oyj | 328,952 | 8M $ | 0.09 % |
| 183 | Getlink SE | 364,352 | 8M $ | 0.09 % |
| 184 | Scout24 SE | 90,701 | 7.6M $ | 0.08 % |
| 185 | Dr. Ing. h.c. F. Porsche Aktiengesellschaft | 138,469 | 7.5M $ | 0.08 % |
| 186 | Sartorius Stedim Biotech | 35,581 | 7.4M $ | 0.08 % |
| 187 | Amundi SA | 75,183 | 7.3M $ | 0.08 % |
| 188 | Zalando SE | 270,350 | 7.3M $ | 0.08 % |
| 189 | Jeronimo Martins SGPS SA | 343,708 | 7.3M $ | 0.08 % |
| 190 | Deutsche Lufthansa AG | 726,437 | 7.2M $ | 0.08 % |
| 191 | Porsche Automobil Holding SE | 183,846 | 7M $ | 0.07 % |
| 192 | Syensqo SA | 88,046 | 6.9M $ | 0.07 % |
| 193 | Lotus Bakeries NV | 531 | 6.8M $ | 0.07 % |
| 194 | Redeia Corp SA | 392,304 | 6.7M $ | 0.07 % |
| 195 | Indra Sistemas SA | 96,541 | 6.4M $ | 0.07 % |
| 196 | Financiere de Tubize SA | 24,176 | 6.3M $ | 0.07 % |
| 197 | EDP Renewables SA | 381,471 | 6.3M $ | 0.07 % |
| 198 | BANCA MEDIOLANUM SPA | 269,992 | 6.2M $ | 0.07 % |
| 199 | Evonik Industries AG | 311,094 | 6.1M $ | 0.07 % |
| 200 | LEG Immobilien SE | 91,624 | 5.9M $ | 0.06 % |
Sector breakdown
- Financials 17.3 %
- Technology 14.5 %
- Industrials 13.6 %
- Utilities 5.0 %
- Health care 3.7 %
- Consumer discretionary 3.7 %
- Consumer staples 3.5 %
- Materials 3.2 %
- Energy 3.0 %
- Communication 2.9 %
- Unattributed 29.6 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- EUR 98.7 %
- USD 1.2 %
- GBP 0.1 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- France 26.7 %
- Germany 25.6 %
- Netherlands 17.0 %
- Spain 10.4 %
- Italy 9.7 %
- Finland 3.7 %
- Belgium 3.2 %
- Ireland 1.3 %
- Austria 1.0 %
- Portugal 0.6 %
- United Kingdom 0.3 %
- Luxembourg 0.3 %
- Other countries 0.3 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | France | 49 | 2.5B $ | 26.66 % |
| 2 | Germany | 53 | 2.4B $ | 25.64 % |
| 3 | Netherlands | 30 | 1.6B $ | 16.99 % |
| 4 | Spain | 20 | 962.5M $ | 10.36 % |
| 5 | Italy | 23 | 898.3M $ | 9.67 % |
| 6 | Finland | 13 | 344.1M $ | 3.70 % |
| 7 | Belgium | 12 | 301.2M $ | 3.24 % |
| 8 | Ireland | 5 | 116.9M $ | 1.26 % |
| 9 | Austria | 5 | 88.4M $ | 0.95 % |
| 10 | Portugal | 5 | 54M $ | 0.58 % |
| 11 | United Kingdom | 2 | 31.1M $ | 0.33 % |
| 12 | Luxembourg | 2 | 24.2M $ | 0.26 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of iShares MSCI Eurozone ETF". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000004268