Holdings of VANGUARD GROWTH AND INCOME FUND
ISIN US9219131094
VANGUARD QUANTITATIVE FUNDS · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 18.5B $ including 17.2B $ in equities, 92.8 %
- Positions
- 828 in 14 countries
- Top ten
- 32.9 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 601 | Omada Health Inc | 24,500 | 537.8K $ | 0.00 % |
| 602 | Equity Residential | 7,900 | 536.6K $ | 0.00 % |
| 603 | IDT Corp | 8,918 | 518.7K $ | 0.00 % |
| 604 | Accendra Health Inc | 148,999 | 509.6K $ | 0.00 % |
| 605 | F&G Annuities & Life Inc | 19,100 | 507.9K $ | 0.00 % |
| 606 | PPL Corp | 13,900 | 505.3K $ | 0.00 % |
| 607 | AMER SPORTS INC | 14,900 | 504.2K $ | 0.00 % |
| 608 | DuPont de Nemours Inc | 3,700 | 501.9K $ | 0.00 % |
| 609 | MarketAxess Holdings Inc | 4,400 | 499.4K $ | 0.00 % |
| 610 | Pan American Silver Corp | 11,100 | 497.2K $ | 0.00 % |
| 611 | Clearway Energy Inc | 14,300 | 488.8K $ | 0.00 % |
| 612 | Check Point Software Technologies Ltd | 3,700 | 486.3K $ | 0.00 % |
| 613 | Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc | 17,800 | 481.5K $ | 0.00 % |
| 614 | Coinbase Global Inc | 3,200 | 467.8K $ | 0.00 % |
| 615 | Park Hotels & Resorts Inc | 32,400 | 461.7K $ | 0.00 % |
| 616 | QuinStreet Inc | 31,300 | 458.5K $ | 0.00 % |
| 617 | Jefferies Financial Group Inc | 9,100 | 454.8K $ | 0.00 % |
| 618 | Innodata Inc | 5,900 | 445.9K $ | 0.00 % |
| 619 | Fedex Freight Holding Co Inc | 2,928 | 442.1K $ | 0.00 % |
| 620 | Unisys Corp | 119,700 | 438.1K $ | 0.00 % |
| 621 | STARWOOD PROPERTY TRUST INC | 26,700 | 437.3K $ | 0.00 % |
| 622 | American Healthcare REIT Inc | 8,200 | 427.6K $ | 0.00 % |
| 623 | Barrick Mining Corp | 11,490 | 422K $ | 0.00 % |
| 624 | AnaptysBio Inc | 6,200 | 418.5K $ | 0.00 % |
| 625 | Arvinas Inc | 50,000 | 415.5K $ | 0.00 % |
| 626 | Northfield Bancorp Inc | 27,800 | 409.5K $ | 0.00 % |
| 627 | Biohaven Ltd | 27,500 | 409.2K $ | 0.00 % |
| 628 | Annaly Capital Management Inc | 18,202 | 407K $ | 0.00 % |
| 629 | Hartford Insurance Group Inc/The | 3,000 | 397.6K $ | 0.00 % |
| 630 | Methode Electronics Inc | 20,500 | 388.9K $ | 0.00 % |
| 631 | Bank of NT Butterfield & Son Ltd/The | 6,500 | 386.8K $ | 0.00 % |
| 632 | MGIC Investment Corp | 13,600 | 383.5K $ | 0.00 % |
| 633 | COGENT BIOSCIENCES INC | 9,700 | 375.4K $ | 0.00 % |
| 634 | TELUS Corp | 35,500 | 375.2K $ | 0.00 % |
| 635 | Evolv Technologies Holdings Inc | 64,000 | 371.2K $ | 0.00 % |
| 636 | Madison Square Garden Entertainment Corp | 4,544 | 367.6K $ | 0.00 % |
| 637 | CoreCivic Inc | 12,000 | 364.6K $ | 0.00 % |
| 638 | FULCRUM THERAPEUTICS INC | 99,200 | 363.1K $ | 0.00 % |
| 639 | Evolent Health Inc | 64,000 | 346.9K $ | 0.00 % |
| 640 | Alamos Gold Inc | 11,400 | 345.9K $ | 0.00 % |
| 641 | ENERPAC TOOL GROUP CORP | 9,600 | 344.3K $ | 0.00 % |
| 642 | Leggett & Platt Inc | 28,900 | 338.4K $ | 0.00 % |
| 643 | Under Armour Inc | 52,100 | 332.9K $ | 0.00 % |
| 644 | MasTec Inc | 800 | 332.8K $ | 0.00 % |
| 645 | Worthington Enterprises Inc | 6,190 | 332.8K $ | 0.00 % |
| 646 | Bloomin' Brands Inc | 36,100 | 330K $ | 0.00 % |
| 647 | Broadstone Net Lease Inc | 15,500 | 320.4K $ | 0.00 % |
| 648 | NextNav Inc | 17,600 | 313.8K $ | 0.00 % |
| 649 | NMI Holdings Inc | 7,471 | 307K $ | 0.00 % |
| 650 | Getty Realty Corp | 9,200 | 306.9K $ | 0.00 % |
| 651 | NeoGenomics Inc | 20,500 | 299.1K $ | 0.00 % |
| 652 | Extreme Networks Inc | 9,200 | 297.8K $ | 0.00 % |
| 653 | IAMGOLD Corp | 18,700 | 296.2K $ | 0.00 % |
| 654 | Brookdale Senior Living Inc | 18,400 | 296.1K $ | 0.00 % |
| 655 | Dynatrace Inc | 6,700 | 294.2K $ | 0.00 % |
| 656 | Fortuna Mining Corp | 33,300 | 281.4K $ | 0.00 % |
| 657 | Evergy Inc | 3,240 | 280K $ | 0.00 % |
| 658 | Stubhub Holdings Inc | 21,600 | 278K $ | 0.00 % |
| 659 | SunCoke Energy Inc | 33,500 | 269.7K $ | 0.00 % |
| 660 | Taysha Gene Therapies Inc | 39,500 | 269K $ | 0.00 % |
| 661 | Assured Guaranty Ltd | 3,300 | 264.5K $ | 0.00 % |
| 662 | MIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 2,234 | 261.5K $ | 0.00 % |
| 663 | Fermi Inc | 28,100 | 257.4K $ | 0.00 % |
| 664 | Syndax Pharmaceuticals Inc | 11,700 | 255.8K $ | 0.00 % |
| 665 | Flowco Holdings Inc | 11,900 | 253.9K $ | 0.00 % |
| 666 | Q2 Holdings Inc | 5,266 | 253.3K $ | 0.00 % |
| 667 | Pelagos Insurance Capital Ltd | 10,350 | 252K $ | 0.00 % |
| 668 | Brady Corp | 2,700 | 247.2K $ | 0.00 % |
| 669 | Asana Inc | 34,500 | 241.5K $ | 0.00 % |
| 670 | Rayonier Inc | 11,200 | 238.3K $ | 0.00 % |
| 671 | Universal Health Services Inc | 1,600 | 237.9K $ | 0.00 % |
| 672 | Universal Health Realty Income Trust | 5,142 | 225.5K $ | 0.00 % |
| 673 | Scholar Rock Holding Corp | 4,100 | 225.5K $ | 0.00 % |
| 674 | FedEx Corp | 720 | 225.5K $ | 0.00 % |
| 675 | First Internet Bancorp | 8,073 | 224.4K $ | 0.00 % |
| 676 | MKS Inc | 500 | 222.4K $ | 0.00 % |
| 677 | Embecta Corp | 66,800 | 217.8K $ | 0.00 % |
| 678 | Vulcan Materials Co | 720 | 212.4K $ | 0.00 % |
| 679 | INSTALLED BUILDING PRODUCTS INC | 920 | 211.5K $ | 0.00 % |
| 680 | AES Corp/The | 14,300 | 209.6K $ | 0.00 % |
| 681 | United States Lime & Minerals Inc | 1,976 | 206.8K $ | 0.00 % |
| 682 | PRA Group Inc | 10,800 | 205.1K $ | 0.00 % |
| 683 | Generac Holdings Inc | 700 | 205K $ | 0.00 % |
| 684 | Tapestry Inc | 1,400 | 204.9K $ | 0.00 % |
| 685 | Constellium SE | 6,400 | 204K $ | 0.00 % |
| 686 | Nutrien Ltd | 3,200 | 201.4K $ | 0.00 % |
| 687 | Compass Minerals International Inc | 6,300 | 196.1K $ | 0.00 % |
| 688 | Innospec Inc | 2,400 | 195.3K $ | 0.00 % |
| 689 | Ensign Group Inc/The | 1,200 | 192.4K $ | 0.00 % |
| 690 | Sunstone Hotel Investors Inc | 16,800 | 192.4K $ | 0.00 % |
| 691 | Hecla Mining Co | 12,400 | 191.3K $ | 0.00 % |
| 692 | U-Haul Holding Co | 2,900 | 189.8K $ | 0.00 % |
| 693 | Organogenesis Holdings Inc | 76,829 | 186.7K $ | 0.00 % |
| 694 | Cable One Inc | 3,500 | 185.9K $ | 0.00 % |
| 695 | Principal Financial Group Inc | 1,700 | 183.2K $ | 0.00 % |
| 696 | EVERTEC Inc | 6,500 | 180.6K $ | 0.00 % |
| 697 | PNC Financial Services Group Inc/The | 700 | 172.4K $ | 0.00 % |
| 698 | NU Holdings Ltd/Cayman Islands | 12,674 | 169.3K $ | 0.00 % |
| 699 | Kornit Digital Ltd | 10,200 | 165.8K $ | 0.00 % |
| 700 | Stoneridge Inc | 22,400 | 164K $ | 0.00 % |
Sector breakdown
- Technology 34.7 %
- Financials 10.1 %
- Consumer discretionary 9.7 %
- Communication 8.9 %
- Health care 8.4 %
- Industrials 7.0 %
- Consumer staples 3.9 %
- Energy 2.5 %
- Utilities 2.1 %
- Materials 1.6 %
- Real estate 1.5 %
- Funds 0.9 %
- Unattributed 8.7 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 97.8 %
- Canada 0.6 %
- Taiwan 0.5 %
- Ireland 0.5 %
- United Kingdom 0.3 %
- Cayman Islands 0.1 %
- Bermuda 0.1 %
- Japan 0.0 %
- Israel 0.0 %
- Switzerland 0.0 %
- British Virgin Islands 0.0 %
- Puerto Rico 0.0 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 767 | 16.8B $ | 97.81 % |
| 2 | Canada | 24 | 110.8M $ | 0.65 % |
| 3 | Taiwan | 1 | 91.6M $ | 0.53 % |
| 4 | Ireland | 4 | 84M $ | 0.49 % |
| 5 | United Kingdom | 4 | 52.7M $ | 0.31 % |
| 6 | Cayman Islands | 6 | 12.3M $ | 0.07 % |
| 7 | Bermuda | 8 | 11.1M $ | 0.06 % |
| 8 | Japan | 1 | 5.6M $ | 0.03 % |
| 9 | Israel | 4 | 3.6M $ | 0.02 % |
| 10 | Switzerland | 3 | 1.4M $ | 0.01 % |
| 11 | British Virgin Islands | 2 | 1.1M $ | 0.01 % |
| 12 | Puerto Rico | 2 | 777.6K $ | 0.00 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of VANGUARD GROWTH AND INCOME FUND". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000002913