Holdings of VANGUARD SMALL-CAP GROWTH INDEX FUND
VANGUARD INDEX FUNDS · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 47B $ including 46.9B $ in equities, 99.8 %
- Positions
- 543 in 8 countries
- Top ten
- 9.3 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 401 | Liberty Media Corp-Liberty Formula One | 323,331 | 28.3M $ | 0.06 % |
| 402 | LiveRamp Holdings Inc | 750,920 | 28.3M $ | 0.06 % |
| 403 | Calix Inc | 755,133 | 28.2M $ | 0.06 % |
| 404 | Pebblebrook Hotel Trust | 1,428,985 | 27.7M $ | 0.06 % |
| 405 | Janus Living Inc | 955,898 | 27.5M $ | 0.06 % |
| 406 | Astrana Health Inc | 591,784 | 27.5M $ | 0.06 % |
| 407 | USA Rare Earth Inc | 1,256,339 | 27.1M $ | 0.06 % |
| 408 | Ondas Inc | 3,286,068 | 27.1M $ | 0.06 % |
| 409 | Progyny Inc | 927,416 | 26.7M $ | 0.06 % |
| 410 | Extreme Networks Inc | 824,335 | 26.7M $ | 0.06 % |
| 411 | Klaviyo Inc | 1,760,780 | 26.6M $ | 0.06 % |
| 412 | SPS Commerce Inc | 458,806 | 26.2M $ | 0.06 % |
| 413 | Six Flags Entertainment Corp | 1,219,747 | 26M $ | 0.06 % |
| 414 | Arxis Inc | 549,446 | 25.4M $ | 0.05 % |
| 415 | Payoneer Global Inc | 3,556,478 | 25.3M $ | 0.05 % |
| 416 | Flywire Corp | 1,438,990 | 25.3M $ | 0.05 % |
| 417 | MarketAxess Holdings Inc | 222,147 | 25.2M $ | 0.05 % |
| 418 | NeoGenomics Inc | 1,712,543 | 25M $ | 0.05 % |
| 419 | Braze Inc | 1,122,924 | 24.4M $ | 0.05 % |
| 420 | ENERPAC TOOL GROUP CORP | 678,037 | 24.3M $ | 0.05 % |
| 421 | Recursion Pharmaceuticals Inc | 6,556,858 | 24.1M $ | 0.05 % |
| 422 | SAREPTA THERAPEUTICS INC | 1,332,977 | 24M $ | 0.05 % |
| 423 | Baldwin Insurance Group Inc/The | 897,745 | 23.9M $ | 0.05 % |
| 424 | Harmony Biosciences Holdings Inc | 653,920 | 23.8M $ | 0.05 % |
| 425 | CorVel Corp | 370,536 | 23.2M $ | 0.05 % |
| 426 | Energy Fuels Inc/Canada | 1,575,280 | 22.8M $ | 0.05 % |
| 427 | Red Rock Resorts Inc | 346,094 | 22.5M $ | 0.05 % |
| 428 | Haemonetics Corp | 298,911 | 22.4M $ | 0.05 % |
| 429 | Palomar Holdings Inc | 176,266 | 22.3M $ | 0.05 % |
| 430 | Cinemark Holdings Inc | 698,081 | 22.2M $ | 0.05 % |
| 431 | Novocure Ltd | 1,447,383 | 21.9M $ | 0.05 % |
| 432 | AvePoint Inc | 1,952,408 | 21.9M $ | 0.05 % |
| 433 | Voyager Technologies Inc | 675,990 | 21.8M $ | 0.05 % |
| 434 | CBIZ Inc | 677,843 | 21.7M $ | 0.05 % |
| 435 | Adaptive Biotechnologies Corp | 1,011,327 | 21.7M $ | 0.05 % |
| 436 | nCino Inc | 1,297,087 | 21.2M $ | 0.05 % |
| 437 | Dolby Laboratories Inc | 397,055 | 20.9M $ | 0.04 % |
| 438 | Fluence Energy Inc | 1,048,274 | 20.8M $ | 0.04 % |
| 439 | Marqeta Inc | 5,051,204 | 20.5M $ | 0.04 % |
| 440 | Novavax Inc | 2,163,104 | 20.4M $ | 0.04 % |
| 441 | Vir Biotechnology Inc | 1,996,625 | 20.3M $ | 0.04 % |
| 442 | Sonos Inc | 1,488,736 | 20.1M $ | 0.04 % |
| 443 | Global Business Travel Group I | 2,082,082 | 19.6M $ | 0.04 % |
| 444 | Symbotic Inc | 434,513 | 19.5M $ | 0.04 % |
| 445 | BlackLine Inc | 694,497 | 19.5M $ | 0.04 % |
| 446 | Helmerich & Payne Inc | 591,547 | 19.4M $ | 0.04 % |
| 447 | Coursera Inc | 3,427,399 | 19.3M $ | 0.04 % |
| 448 | PureCycle Technologies Inc | 2,350,348 | 19.1M $ | 0.04 % |
| 449 | DoubleVerify Holdings Inc | 1,716,004 | 18.6M $ | 0.04 % |
| 450 | Paymentus Holdings Inc | 755,571 | 18.3M $ | 0.04 % |
| 451 | Choice Hotels International Inc | 164,578 | 18.1M $ | 0.04 % |
| 452 | InvenTrust Properties Corp | 512,601 | 18.1M $ | 0.04 % |
| 453 | Billiontoone Inc | 149,863 | 18M $ | 0.04 % |
| 454 | ARCUS BIOSCIENCES INC | 579,068 | 17.9M $ | 0.04 % |
| 455 | Kinetik Holdings Inc | 367,889 | 17.8M $ | 0.04 % |
| 456 | Atlas Energy Solutions Inc | 1,068,054 | 17.7M $ | 0.04 % |
| 457 | AtriCure Inc | 632,851 | 17.7M $ | 0.04 % |
| 458 | Alliance Laundry Holdings Inc | 653,110 | 17.3M $ | 0.04 % |
| 459 | Kyndryl Holdings Inc | 1,503,097 | 17M $ | 0.04 % |
| 460 | Lindsay Corp | 136,753 | 16.9M $ | 0.04 % |
| 461 | Inspire Medical Systems Inc | 379,022 | 16.9M $ | 0.04 % |
| 462 | Yelp Inc | 687,236 | 16.9M $ | 0.04 % |
| 463 | BioCryst Pharmaceuticals Inc | 1,671,689 | 16.7M $ | 0.04 % |
| 464 | Intapp Inc | 658,942 | 16.6M $ | 0.04 % |
| 465 | Solv Energy Inc | 483,941 | 16.5M $ | 0.04 % |
| 466 | C3.ai Inc | 1,795,222 | 16.3M $ | 0.03 % |
| 467 | Procept Biorobotics Corp | 711,299 | 16.1M $ | 0.03 % |
| 468 | ACV Auctions Inc | 2,181,753 | 15.7M $ | 0.03 % |
| 469 | Lucid Group Inc | 2,309,940 | 15.5M $ | 0.03 % |
| 470 | Quantinuum Inc | 183,726 | 15M $ | 0.03 % |
| 471 | Enovix Corp | 2,439,252 | 14.8M $ | 0.03 % |
| 472 | Innovex International Inc | 587,928 | 14.6M $ | 0.03 % |
| 473 | Marzetti Company/The | 126,302 | 14.4M $ | 0.03 % |
| 474 | Comstock Resources Inc | 965,858 | 14.4M $ | 0.03 % |
| 475 | Goosehead Insurance Inc | 295,812 | 14.3M $ | 0.03 % |
| 476 | Alkami Technology Inc | 774,329 | 14M $ | 0.03 % |
| 477 | Tandem Diabetes Care Inc | 901,467 | 13.6M $ | 0.03 % |
| 478 | J & J Snack Foods Corp | 185,024 | 13.6M $ | 0.03 % |
| 479 | Schrodinger Inc/United States | 834,782 | 13.6M $ | 0.03 % |
| 480 | TFS Financial Corp | 737,787 | 13.1M $ | 0.03 % |
| 481 | Interparfums Inc | 115,896 | 13M $ | 0.03 % |
| 482 | Upwork Inc | 1,543,614 | 12.9M $ | 0.03 % |
| 483 | Gorman-Rupp Co/The | 138,964 | 12.7M $ | 0.03 % |
| 484 | Revolve Group Inc | 544,816 | 12.5M $ | 0.03 % |
| 485 | Legalzoom.com Inc | 2,032,202 | 12.5M $ | 0.03 % |
| 486 | Zillow Group Inc | 397,096 | 12.5M $ | 0.03 % |
| 487 | ADMA Biologics Inc | 1,448,225 | 12.1M $ | 0.03 % |
| 488 | Figs Inc | 1,148,655 | 11.8M $ | 0.03 % |
| 489 | Triumph Financial Inc | 148,750 | 11.4M $ | 0.02 % |
| 490 | STAAR Surgical Co | 392,990 | 11.3M $ | 0.02 % |
| 491 | PACS Group Inc | 260,341 | 11.1M $ | 0.02 % |
| 492 | Appian Corp | 484,163 | 11.1M $ | 0.02 % |
| 493 | Vertex Inc | 963,531 | 11.1M $ | 0.02 % |
| 494 | Shoals Technologies Group Inc | 1,103,481 | 10.9M $ | 0.02 % |
| 495 | SAILPOINT INC | 746,153 | 10.9M $ | 0.02 % |
| 496 | NIQ Global Intelligence Plc | 1,164,717 | 10.9M $ | 0.02 % |
| 497 | Kailera Therapeutics Inc | 487,994 | 10.8M $ | 0.02 % |
| 498 | Trupanion Inc | 430,354 | 10.7M $ | 0.02 % |
| 499 | Flowco Holdings Inc | 495,137 | 10.6M $ | 0.02 % |
| 500 | Live Oak Bancshares Inc | 243,423 | 9.9M $ | 0.02 % |
Sector breakdown
- Industrials 6.4 %
- Technology 5.5 %
- Materials 3.7 %
- Health care 2.9 %
- Energy 1.2 %
- Consumer discretionary 1.1 %
- Real estate 0.4 %
- Consumer staples 0.4 %
- Communication 0.2 %
- Unattributed 78.3 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 95.8 %
- Ireland 1.0 %
- United Kingdom 0.9 %
- Canada 0.8 %
- Bermuda 0.6 %
- Cayman Islands 0.6 %
- Israel 0.3 %
- Jersey 0.0 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 531 | 44.9B $ | 95.78 % |
| 2 | Ireland | 2 | 478.2M $ | 1.02 % |
| 3 | United Kingdom | 2 | 412.6M $ | 0.88 % |
| 4 | Canada | 3 | 386.3M $ | 0.82 % |
| 5 | Bermuda | 2 | 288.8M $ | 0.62 % |
| 6 | Cayman Islands | 1 | 266.4M $ | 0.57 % |
| 7 | Israel | 1 | 123.6M $ | 0.26 % |
| 8 | Jersey | 1 | 21.9M $ | 0.05 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of VANGUARD SMALL-CAP GROWTH INDEX FUND". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000002846