Holdings of VANGUARD SMALL-CAP GROWTH INDEX FUND
VANGUARD INDEX FUNDS · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 47B $ including 46.9B $ in equities, 99.8 %
- Positions
- 543 in 8 countries
- Top ten
- 9.3 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd | 2,195,114 | 597M $ | 1.27 % |
| 2 | REVOLUTION MEDICINES INC | 2,670,853 | 500.2M $ | 1.06 % |
| 3 | Astera Labs Inc | 1,019,936 | 492.6M $ | 1.05 % |
| 4 | NATERA INC | 1,799,359 | 488.4M $ | 1.04 % |
| 5 | Twilio Inc | 2,007,065 | 414.1M $ | 0.88 % |
| 6 | Casey's General Stores Inc | 488,690 | 388.4M $ | 0.83 % |
| 7 | Carpenter Technology Corp | 624,148 | 385M $ | 0.82 % |
| 8 | Curtiss-Wright Corp | 488,367 | 370.1M $ | 0.79 % |
| 9 | FTAI Aviation Ltd | 1,356,456 | 367M $ | 0.78 % |
| 10 | nVent Electric PLC | 2,139,217 | 362.8M $ | 0.77 % |
| 11 | Entegris Inc | 2,016,730 | 362.7M $ | 0.77 % |
| 12 | ATI INC | 1,804,092 | 355.6M $ | 0.76 % |
| 13 | TECHNIPFMC PLC | 5,272,325 | 349.6M $ | 0.74 % |
| 14 | MasTec Inc | 836,067 | 347.9M $ | 0.74 % |
| 15 | MACOM TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS HOLDINGS INC | 907,833 | 345.3M $ | 0.73 % |
| 16 | WOODWARD INC | 787,808 | 335.2M $ | 0.71 % |
| 17 | Everpure Inc | 4,172,791 | 328.8M $ | 0.70 % |
| 18 | Sterling Infrastructure Inc | 385,541 | 323.6M $ | 0.69 % |
| 19 | SoFi Technologies Inc | 16,973,510 | 304.3M $ | 0.65 % |
| 20 | Okta Inc | 2,223,637 | 303.4M $ | 0.65 % |
| 21 | XPO Inc | 1,475,397 | 302.9M $ | 0.64 % |
| 22 | RB Global Inc | 2,463,955 | 286.9M $ | 0.61 % |
| 23 | Affirm Holdings Inc | 3,504,490 | 285.8M $ | 0.61 % |
| 24 | Lattice Semiconductor Corp | 1,811,520 | 277.1M $ | 0.59 % |
| 25 | RBC BEARINGS INC | 418,357 | 269.4M $ | 0.57 % |
| 26 | Liberty Media Corp-Liberty Formula One | 2,803,793 | 266.8M $ | 0.57 % |
| 27 | Fabrinet | 473,869 | 266.4M $ | 0.57 % |
| 28 | TTM Technologies Inc | 1,373,371 | 256.8M $ | 0.55 % |
| 29 | Incyte Corp | 2,245,641 | 254.6M $ | 0.54 % |
| 30 | GUARDANT HEALTH INC | 1,665,905 | 249.9M $ | 0.53 % |
| 31 | ONTO INNOVATION INC | 657,833 | 249M $ | 0.53 % |
| 32 | EMCOR Group Inc | 293,888 | 243.9M $ | 0.52 % |
| 33 | Roku Inc | 1,735,490 | 239.7M $ | 0.51 % |
| 34 | Lennox International Inc | 414,325 | 237.4M $ | 0.50 % |
| 35 | BWX Technologies Inc | 1,211,610 | 235.8M $ | 0.50 % |
| 36 | Roivant Sciences Ltd | 6,658,616 | 235.6M $ | 0.50 % |
| 37 | TALEN ENERGY CORP | 600,497 | 230.7M $ | 0.49 % |
| 38 | Generac Holdings Inc | 778,672 | 228M $ | 0.48 % |
| 39 | Nextpower Inc | 1,888,263 | 225M $ | 0.48 % |
| 40 | Neurocrine Biosciences Inc | 1,329,829 | 224.1M $ | 0.48 % |
| 41 | Royal Gold Inc | 1,122,361 | 224M $ | 0.48 % |
| 42 | SITIME CORP | 296,751 | 221.2M $ | 0.47 % |
| 43 | Nordson Corp | 700,168 | 211.2M $ | 0.45 % |
| 44 | IonQ Inc | 3,842,937 | 204.7M $ | 0.44 % |
| 45 | Rivian Automotive Inc | 11,598,443 | 201.2M $ | 0.43 % |
| 46 | Coeur Mining Inc | 12,315,581 | 201M $ | 0.43 % |
| 47 | Dycom Industries Inc | 397,226 | 200.8M $ | 0.43 % |
| 48 | Semtech Corp | 1,231,971 | 199.4M $ | 0.42 % |
| 49 | MKS Inc | 446,527 | 198.6M $ | 0.42 % |
| 50 | Flex Ltd | 1,211,381 | 196.3M $ | 0.42 % |
| 51 | Sun Communities Inc | 1,629,795 | 195.4M $ | 0.42 % |
| 52 | Watsco Inc | 462,721 | 192.8M $ | 0.41 % |
| 53 | Lincoln Electric Holdings Inc | 724,054 | 192.2M $ | 0.41 % |
| 54 | Rambus Inc | 1,430,545 | 189.9M $ | 0.40 % |
| 55 | CLEAN HARBORS INC | 629,203 | 188M $ | 0.40 % |
| 56 | Advanced Energy Industries Inc | 503,074 | 187.6M $ | 0.40 % |
| 57 | Modine Manufacturing Co | 698,573 | 186.5M $ | 0.40 % |
| 58 | SOLSTICE ADVANCED MATERIALS INC | 2,100,733 | 186.1M $ | 0.40 % |
| 59 | Deckers Outdoor Corp | 1,837,198 | 182.4M $ | 0.39 % |
| 60 | Toast Inc | 6,464,777 | 179.9M $ | 0.38 % |
| 61 | SOMNIGROUP INTERNATIONAL INC | 2,265,439 | 177.6M $ | 0.38 % |
| 62 | Bridgebio Pharma Inc | 2,330,329 | 173.6M $ | 0.37 % |
| 63 | DigitalOcean Holdings Inc | 1,104,542 | 173.4M $ | 0.37 % |
| 64 | PTC Inc | 1,523,467 | 173.1M $ | 0.37 % |
| 65 | Exelixis Inc | 3,156,071 | 171.7M $ | 0.37 % |
| 66 | UDR Inc | 4,299,517 | 171.6M $ | 0.37 % |
| 67 | Texas Pacific Land Corp | 387,520 | 169.6M $ | 0.36 % |
| 68 | Nutanix Inc | 3,327,228 | 169.6M $ | 0.36 % |
| 69 | Dynatrace Inc | 3,845,371 | 168.9M $ | 0.36 % |
| 70 | TEXAS ROADHOUSE INC | 868,817 | 167.9M $ | 0.36 % |
| 71 | Illumina Inc | 949,897 | 167M $ | 0.36 % |
| 72 | AST SpaceMobile Inc | 1,876,194 | 166.7M $ | 0.35 % |
| 73 | Graco Inc | 2,194,608 | 165.9M $ | 0.35 % |
| 74 | Equity LifeStyle Properties Inc | 2,565,440 | 165.3M $ | 0.35 % |
| 75 | FormFactor Inc | 1,030,099 | 164.7M $ | 0.35 % |
| 76 | IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 2,075,497 | 164.6M $ | 0.35 % |
| 77 | Tyler Technologies Inc | 558,140 | 163.2M $ | 0.35 % |
| 78 | SPX TECHNOLOGIES INC | 661,625 | 162.2M $ | 0.35 % |
| 79 | Medpace Holdings Inc | 302,065 | 160M $ | 0.34 % |
| 80 | Cognex Corp | 2,202,164 | 159.5M $ | 0.34 % |
| 81 | First Solar Inc | 675,274 | 159.3M $ | 0.34 % |
| 82 | Advanced Drainage Systems Inc | 1,012,102 | 158.9M $ | 0.34 % |
| 83 | DraftKings Inc | 6,236,981 | 157.5M $ | 0.34 % |
| 84 | QXO Inc | 9,104,810 | 157.3M $ | 0.33 % |
| 85 | Penumbra Inc | 494,387 | 156.1M $ | 0.33 % |
| 86 | Hut 8 Corp | 1,339,011 | 154.6M $ | 0.33 % |
| 87 | Insmed Inc | 1,432,968 | 152.8M $ | 0.33 % |
| 88 | CYTOKINETICS INC | 1,793,318 | 152.8M $ | 0.32 % |
| 89 | Littelfuse Inc | 334,551 | 152.3M $ | 0.32 % |
| 90 | United Therapeutics Corp | 280,758 | 152.1M $ | 0.32 % |
| 91 | BRIGHTSPRING HEALTH SERVICES INC | 2,166,669 | 151.1M $ | 0.32 % |
| 92 | GoDaddy Inc | 1,751,535 | 148.7M $ | 0.32 % |
| 93 | Unity Software Inc | 5,194,259 | 148.5M $ | 0.32 % |
| 94 | SAIA INC | 352,481 | 148.5M $ | 0.32 % |
| 95 | Bio-Techne Corp | 2,071,188 | 146.3M $ | 0.31 % |
| 96 | BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc | 2,554,018 | 146.1M $ | 0.31 % |
| 97 | Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals Inc | 1,768,635 | 144.2M $ | 0.31 % |
| 98 | MAXLINEAR INC | 1,124,387 | 144M $ | 0.31 % |
| 99 | American Healthcare REIT Inc | 2,759,005 | 143.9M $ | 0.31 % |
| 100 | Samsara Inc | 4,418,999 | 143.3M $ | 0.30 % |
Sector breakdown
- Industrials 6.4 %
- Technology 5.5 %
- Materials 3.7 %
- Health care 2.9 %
- Energy 1.2 %
- Consumer discretionary 1.1 %
- Real estate 0.4 %
- Consumer staples 0.4 %
- Communication 0.2 %
- Unattributed 78.3 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 95.8 %
- Ireland 1.0 %
- United Kingdom 0.9 %
- Canada 0.8 %
- Bermuda 0.6 %
- Cayman Islands 0.6 %
- Israel 0.3 %
- Jersey 0.0 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 531 | 44.9B $ | 95.78 % |
| 2 | Ireland | 2 | 478.2M $ | 1.02 % |
| 3 | United Kingdom | 2 | 412.6M $ | 0.88 % |
| 4 | Canada | 3 | 386.3M $ | 0.82 % |
| 5 | Bermuda | 2 | 288.8M $ | 0.62 % |
| 6 | Cayman Islands | 1 | 266.4M $ | 0.57 % |
| 7 | Israel | 1 | 123.6M $ | 0.26 % |
| 8 | Jersey | 1 | 21.9M $ | 0.05 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of VANGUARD SMALL-CAP GROWTH INDEX FUND". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000002846