Holdings of CRM SMALL/MID CAP VALUE FUND
CRM Mutual Fund Trust · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 181.2M $ including 173.6M $ in equities, 95.8 %
- Positions
- 42 in 2 countries
- Top ten
- 32.9 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jul 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bio-Techne Corp | 100,509 | 7.2M $ | 4.00 % |
| 2 | BankUnited Inc | 150,131 | 7M $ | 3.87 % |
| 3 | Champion Homes Inc | 86,303 | 6.9M $ | 3.79 % |
| 4 | Regal Rexnord Corp | 30,503 | 6.3M $ | 3.46 % |
| 5 | Sun Communities Inc | 47,092 | 5.8M $ | 3.21 % |
| 6 | Camden Property Trust | 48,698 | 5.4M $ | 2.98 % |
| 7 | Gates Industrial Corp Ltd | 191,775 | 5.4M $ | 2.96 % |
| 8 | Vail Resorts Inc | 35,562 | 5.3M $ | 2.93 % |
| 9 | Steven Madden Ltd | 112,769 | 5.2M $ | 2.87 % |
| 10 | SAIA INC | 14,692 | 5.1M $ | 2.82 % |
| 11 | Evergy Inc | 61,249 | 5.1M $ | 2.81 % |
| 12 | Quaker Chemical Corp | 30,989 | 5M $ | 2.75 % |
| 13 | West Pharmaceutical Services Inc | 14,497 | 4.9M $ | 2.73 % |
| 14 | Timken Co/The | 34,589 | 4.8M $ | 2.63 % |
| 15 | WillScot Holdings Corp | 187,250 | 4.5M $ | 2.51 % |
| 16 | Advanced Drainage Systems Inc | 32,498 | 4.5M $ | 2.48 % |
| 17 | TFS Financial Corp | 236,042 | 4.3M $ | 2.40 % |
| 18 | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC | 77,060 | 4.3M $ | 2.36 % |
| 19 | First American Financial Corp | 55,752 | 4.2M $ | 2.31 % |
| 20 | ACV Auctions Inc | 558,110 | 4.2M $ | 2.31 % |
| 21 | TETRA Technologies Inc | 532,561 | 4.1M $ | 2.26 % |
| 22 | Dauch Corp | 718,109 | 4.1M $ | 2.24 % |
| 23 | Hub Group Inc | 86,303 | 4M $ | 2.22 % |
| 24 | Sensient Technologies Corp | 31,622 | 3.9M $ | 2.16 % |
| 25 | Knowles Corp | 105,763 | 3.9M $ | 2.14 % |
| 26 | Teledyne Technologies Inc | 5,681 | 3.7M $ | 2.06 % |
| 27 | First Interstate BancSystem Inc | 93,795 | 3.6M $ | 1.97 % |
| 28 | Cooper Cos Inc/The | 47,481 | 3.4M $ | 1.90 % |
| 29 | Qnity Electronics Inc | 25,536 | 3.3M $ | 1.85 % |
| 30 | Floor & Decor Holdings Inc | 58,184 | 3.3M $ | 1.85 % |
| 31 | SAILPOINT INC | 196,931 | 3.3M $ | 1.82 % |
| 32 | MKS Inc | 10,512 | 3.1M $ | 1.73 % |
| 33 | Moelis & Co | 44,271 | 3M $ | 1.64 % |
| 34 | Semtech Corp | 25,000 | 2.9M $ | 1.63 % |
| 35 | Happen Inc | 141,666 | 2.7M $ | 1.50 % |
| 36 | Terreno Realty Corp | 37,119 | 2.7M $ | 1.47 % |
| 37 | Columbia Financial Inc | 234,537 | 2.5M $ | 1.40 % |
| 38 | Atmos Energy Corp | 13,281 | 2.3M $ | 1.27 % |
| 39 | Range Resources Corp | 55,703 | 2.2M $ | 1.23 % |
| 40 | Matador Resources Co | 41,254 | 2.1M $ | 1.14 % |
| 41 | Veeco Instruments Inc | 41,011 | 2.1M $ | 1.13 % |
| 42 | Omnicell Inc | 55,849 | 2M $ | 1.09 % |
Sector breakdown
- Utilities 4.3 %
- Technology 3.7 %
- Real estate 3.3 %
- Health care 2.8 %
- Industrials 2.1 %
- Unattributed 83.7 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 96.9 %
- Bermuda 3.1 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 41 | 168.2M $ | 96.91 % |
| 2 | Bermuda | 1 | 5.4M $ | 3.09 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of CRM SMALL/MID CAP VALUE FUND". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000001325