Holdings of THE CONTINENTAL SMALL COMPANY SERIES
DFA INVESTMENT TRUST CO · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 6.9B $ including 7.2B $ in equities, 104.8 %
- Positions
- 1,128 in 27 countries
- Top ten
- 14.3 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jul 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 501 | Gilat Satellite Networks Ltd | 236,523 | 2.6M $ | 0.04 % |
| 502 | Banca IFIS SpA | 151,338 | 2.6M $ | 0.04 % |
| 503 | Wuestenrot & Wuerttembergische AG | 151,811 | 2.6M $ | 0.04 % |
| 504 | Savencia SA | 34,499 | 2.5M $ | 0.04 % |
| 505 | Arjo AB | 885,507 | 2.5M $ | 0.04 % |
| 506 | Terveystalo Oyj | 285,815 | 2.5M $ | 0.04 % |
| 507 | Eastnine AB | 505,684 | 2.5M $ | 0.04 % |
| 508 | SATS ASA | 562,883 | 2.5M $ | 0.04 % |
| 509 | Kesko Oyj | 101,011 | 2.5M $ | 0.04 % |
| 510 | Pexip Holding ASA | 286,621 | 2.4M $ | 0.04 % |
| 511 | Veidekke ASA | 121,146 | 2.4M $ | 0.04 % |
| 512 | Arnoldo Mondadori Editore SpA | 992,688 | 2.4M $ | 0.03 % |
| 513 | Alligo AB | 165,054 | 2.4M $ | 0.03 % |
| 514 | Havas NV | 111,889 | 2.4M $ | 0.03 % |
| 515 | Acomo NV | 87,055 | 2.4M $ | 0.03 % |
| 516 | Azorim-Investment Development & Construction Co Ltd | 507,009 | 2.4M $ | 0.03 % |
| 517 | Italmobiliare SpA | 79,015 | 2.4M $ | 0.03 % |
| 518 | Indus Holding AG | 64,449 | 2.4M $ | 0.03 % |
| 519 | CPI Europe AG | 131,311 | 2.4M $ | 0.03 % |
| 520 | Rvrc Holding AB | 368,116 | 2.4M $ | 0.03 % |
| 521 | Austevoll Seafood ASA | 260,855 | 2.3M $ | 0.03 % |
| 522 | VBG Group AB | 68,314 | 2.3M $ | 0.03 % |
| 523 | One Software Technologies Ltd | 109,081 | 2.3M $ | 0.03 % |
| 524 | Sanlorenzo SpA/Ameglia | 52,941 | 2.3M $ | 0.03 % |
| 525 | Tokmanni Group Corp | 274,000 | 2.3M $ | 0.03 % |
| 526 | Synergie SE | 67,764 | 2.3M $ | 0.03 % |
| 527 | Television Francaise 1 SA | 280,190 | 2.3M $ | 0.03 % |
| 528 | Intercos SpA | 148,083 | 2.3M $ | 0.03 % |
| 529 | UPM-Kymmene Oyj | 83,689 | 2.3M $ | 0.03 % |
| 530 | PATRIZIA SE | 270,592 | 2.3M $ | 0.03 % |
| 531 | Gestamp Automocion SA | 670,208 | 2.3M $ | 0.03 % |
| 532 | CIR SpA-Compagnie Industriali | 2,713,555 | 2.2M $ | 0.03 % |
| 533 | BW Offshore Ltd | 454,614 | 2.2M $ | 0.03 % |
| 534 | Isracard Ltd | 639,854 | 2.2M $ | 0.03 % |
| 535 | Harvia Oyj | 46,603 | 2.2M $ | 0.03 % |
| 536 | Stolt-Nielsen Ltd | 65,954 | 2.2M $ | 0.03 % |
| 537 | EVS | 69,289 | 2.2M $ | 0.03 % |
| 538 | d'Amico International Shipping SA | 263,699 | 2.2M $ | 0.03 % |
| 539 | Tubacex SA | 624,613 | 2.2M $ | 0.03 % |
| 540 | LINK Mobility Group Holding ASA | 809,129 | 2.2M $ | 0.03 % |
| 541 | Schott Pharma AG & Co KGaA | 85,102 | 2.2M $ | 0.03 % |
| 542 | eDreams ODIGEO SA | 342,784 | 2.2M $ | 0.03 % |
| 543 | Synsam AB | 359,617 | 2.1M $ | 0.03 % |
| 544 | Cicor Technologies Ltd | 14,675 | 2.1M $ | 0.03 % |
| 545 | VP Bank AG | 17,991 | 2.1M $ | 0.03 % |
| 546 | Alma Media Oyj | 135,302 | 2.1M $ | 0.03 % |
| 547 | Vitrolife AB | 233,779 | 2.1M $ | 0.03 % |
| 548 | Phoenix Mecano AG | 4,038 | 2.1M $ | 0.03 % |
| 549 | Init Innovation in Traffic Systems SE | 38,395 | 2.1M $ | 0.03 % |
| 550 | Qualitau Ltd | 12,737 | 2.1M $ | 0.03 % |
| 551 | Sdiptech AB | 80,998 | 2.1M $ | 0.03 % |
| 552 | Argo Properties NV | 49,540 | 2.1M $ | 0.03 % |
| 553 | Jensen-Group NV | 20,961 | 2M $ | 0.03 % |
| 554 | LEM Holding SA | 3,234 | 2M $ | 0.03 % |
| 555 | GL Events SACA | 55,367 | 2M $ | 0.03 % |
| 556 | Jacquet Metals SACA | 82,260 | 2M $ | 0.03 % |
| 557 | Seche Environnement SACA | 21,449 | 2M $ | 0.03 % |
| 558 | APG SGA SA | 8,077 | 2M $ | 0.03 % |
| 559 | Norma Group SE | 93,606 | 2M $ | 0.03 % |
| 560 | Isras Investment Co Ltd | 7,059 | 2M $ | 0.03 % |
| 561 | Deutsche Beteiligungs AG | 79,730 | 1.9M $ | 0.03 % |
| 562 | Meier Tobler Group AG | 45,826 | 1.9M $ | 0.03 % |
| 563 | Raisio Oyj | 643,272 | 1.9M $ | 0.03 % |
| 564 | Clariant AG | 167,804 | 1.9M $ | 0.03 % |
| 565 | YD More Investments Ltd | 135,752 | 1.9M $ | 0.03 % |
| 566 | Ponsse Oyj | 69,648 | 1.9M $ | 0.03 % |
| 567 | FACC AG | 97,572 | 1.9M $ | 0.03 % |
| 568 | Mediterranean Towers Ltd | 379,849 | 1.9M $ | 0.03 % |
| 569 | Norion Bank AB | 302,798 | 1.9M $ | 0.03 % |
| 570 | Ion Beam Applications | 101,113 | 1.8M $ | 0.03 % |
| 571 | Distribuidora Internacional de Alimentacion SA | 40,020 | 1.8M $ | 0.03 % |
| 572 | Africa Israel Residences Ltd | 25,671 | 1.8M $ | 0.03 % |
| 573 | Altri SGPS SA | 332,589 | 1.8M $ | 0.03 % |
| 574 | Neinor Homes SA | 99,054 | 1.8M $ | 0.03 % |
| 575 | Gerresheimer AG | 56,855 | 1.8M $ | 0.03 % |
| 576 | Coor Service Management Holding AB | 360,690 | 1.8M $ | 0.03 % |
| 577 | Piaggio & C SpA | 794,675 | 1.8M $ | 0.03 % |
| 578 | Atria Oyj | 98,413 | 1.8M $ | 0.03 % |
| 579 | Schweiter Technologies AG | 4,108 | 1.8M $ | 0.03 % |
| 580 | Ence Energia y Celulosa SA | 596,521 | 1.8M $ | 0.03 % |
| 581 | Amper SA | 319,362 | 1.7M $ | 0.03 % |
| 582 | Draegerwerk AG & Co KGaA | 17,892 | 1.7M $ | 0.03 % |
| 583 | Byggmax Group AB | 317,425 | 1.7M $ | 0.03 % |
| 584 | Revenio Group Oyj | 121,831 | 1.7M $ | 0.03 % |
| 585 | Realia Business SA | 1,440,319 | 1.7M $ | 0.02 % |
| 586 | Societe LDC SADIR | 12,753 | 1.7M $ | 0.02 % |
| 587 | Neto Malinda Trading Ltd | 36,389 | 1.7M $ | 0.02 % |
| 588 | Secunet Security Networks AG | 8,108 | 1.7M $ | 0.02 % |
| 589 | LISI SA | 22,404 | 1.6M $ | 0.02 % |
| 590 | Ependion AB | 100,183 | 1.6M $ | 0.02 % |
| 591 | NORBIT ASA | 88,258 | 1.6M $ | 0.02 % |
| 592 | Matrix IT Ltd | 57,701 | 1.6M $ | 0.02 % |
| 593 | M Yochananof & Sons Ltd | 14,290 | 1.6M $ | 0.02 % |
| 594 | Ageas SA/NV | 19,699 | 1.6M $ | 0.02 % |
| 595 | MEGA OR HOLDINGS LTD | 10,017 | 1.6M $ | 0.02 % |
| 596 | Kaufman & Broad SA | 55,481 | 1.6M $ | 0.02 % |
| 597 | X-Fab Silicon Foundries SE | 213,304 | 1.6M $ | 0.02 % |
| 598 | Hufvudstaden AB | 124,787 | 1.6M $ | 0.02 % |
| 599 | Hanza AB | 112,308 | 1.6M $ | 0.02 % |
| 600 | Nexity SA | 193,548 | 1.6M $ | 0.02 % |
Sector breakdown
- Funds 6.5 %
- Unattributed 93.5 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- EUR 60.1 %
- CHF 16.6 %
- USD 8.1 %
- SEK 5.8 %
- DKK 5.8 %
- ILS 2.0 %
- NOK 1.5 %
- GBP 0.1 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- Switzerland 17.1 %
- Germany 13.6 %
- France 12.7 %
- Italy 7.4 %
- United States 7.0 %
- Finland 5.7 %
- Sweden 5.6 %
- Netherlands 5.5 %
- Denmark 5.4 %
- Spain 5.2 %
- Austria 4.2 %
- Belgium 3.4 %
- Other countries 7.3 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Switzerland | 120 | 1.2B $ | 17.07 % |
| 2 | Germany | 136 | 978.4M $ | 13.57 % |
| 3 | France | 123 | 912.8M $ | 12.66 % |
| 4 | Italy | 95 | 534.5M $ | 7.41 % |
| 5 | United States | 2 | 501.7M $ | 6.96 % |
| 6 | Finland | 63 | 410.2M $ | 5.69 % |
| 7 | Sweden | 156 | 406.3M $ | 5.64 % |
| 8 | Netherlands | 39 | 396.8M $ | 5.50 % |
| 9 | Denmark | 50 | 391.3M $ | 5.43 % |
| 10 | Spain | 55 | 371.4M $ | 5.15 % |
| 11 | Austria | 31 | 300.1M $ | 4.16 % |
| 12 | Belgium | 36 | 246.1M $ | 3.41 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of THE CONTINENTAL SMALL COMPANY SERIES". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000001006