Holdings of THE CONTINENTAL SMALL COMPANY SERIES
DFA INVESTMENT TRUST CO · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 6.9B $ including 7.2B $ in equities, 104.8 %
- Positions
- 1,128 in 27 countries
- Top ten
- 14.3 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jul 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,001 | Scanfil Oyj | 5,023 | 66.5K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,002 | Banca Profilo SpA | 34,431 | 65.1K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,003 | Guerbet | 6,930 | 64.5K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,004 | Exel Composites Oyj | 4,667 | 60.7K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,005 | Hexagon Composites ASA | 50,670 | 58.6K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,006 | Verkkokauppa.com Oyj | 13,725 | 55.7K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,007 | Arendals Fossekompani ASA | 2,826 | 54.9K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,008 | Garofalo Health Care SpA | 8,353 | 54.4K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,009 | Morrow Bank AB | 41,218 | 54.2K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,010 | GROUPE SFPI S.A. | 21,754 | 52.3K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,011 | Sparebanken More | 4,408 | 51.8K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,012 | OSE Immuno | 13,656 | 50.6K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,013 | Northern Ocean Ltd | 63,725 | 50.6K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,014 | Atenor | 28,737 | 49.5K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,015 | Geox SpA | 150,451 | 48.4K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,016 | Eolus AB | 12,246 | 46.7K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,017 | Prevas AB | 6,303 | 46.5K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,018 | Karnell Group AB | 4,878 | 45.9K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,019 | Compugen Ltd | 19,304 | 43.4K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,020 | Israel Shipyards Industries Ltd | 1,152 | 43.3K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,021 | Victory Supermarket Chain Ltd | 2,867 | 43K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,022 | Klil Industries Ltd | 691 | 42.8K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,023 | Fabasoft AG | 2,747 | 42.3K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,024 | Salmon Evolution ASA | 98,754 | 42.2K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,025 | Rani Zim Shopping Centers Ltd | 26,927 | 41.5K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,026 | NEKKAR ASA | 25,733 | 40.4K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,027 | Fasadgruppen Group AB | 17,993 | 40.2K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,028 | Nivika Fastigheter AB | 10,217 | 40K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,029 | ASHOT ASHKELON INDUSTRIES LTD | 1,580 | 39.8K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,030 | CIELO-BLU GROUP LTD | 40,237 | 39.4K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,031 | Fastighets AB Trianon | 20,413 | 39.2K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,032 | Ontex Group NV | 14,417 | 38.4K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,033 | BICO Group AB | 25,357 | 38.4K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,034 | Kempower Oyj | 3,147 | 37.3K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,035 | Teleste Oyj | 9,689 | 37.1K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,036 | Emak SpA | 36,143 | 36.2K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,037 | Rejlers AB | 2,136 | 35.4K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,038 | Thor Medical ASA | 57,590 | 35.3K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,039 | Samhallsbyggnadsbolaget i Norden AB | 54,283 | 35K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,040 | Catella AB | 16,199 | 34.1K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,041 | Klarabo Sverige AB | 22,416 | 34K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,042 | Sedana Medical AB | 33,008 | 34K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,043 | Hypothekarbank Lenzburg AG | 6 | 31K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,044 | ARAMIS GROUP SA | 6,401 | 28.9K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,045 | Cavotec Group AB | 21,806 | 28.7K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,046 | Retailors Ltd | 3,709 | 28.3K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,047 | Stenhus Fastigheter I Norden AB | 21,368 | 27.7K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,048 | Evotec SE | 6,914 | 27.2K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,049 | Q Beyond Ag Konv Namens Aktien | 6,261 | 25.4K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,050 | Haulotte Group SA | 9,331 | 23.4K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,051 | Circio Holding ASA | 26,911 | 23.4K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,052 | CONTRA MATRIX IT LTD | 825 | 23.3K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,053 | Ensurge Micropower ASA | 320,804 | 23.2K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,054 | Laboratorio Reig Jofre SA | 7,507 | 23K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,055 | Diplomat Holdings Ltd | 1,459 | 22.6K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,056 | cBrain A/S | 2,925 | 22.4K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,057 | Comer Industries SpA | 384 | 22.3K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,058 | Orior AG | 1,233 | 21.9K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,059 | Aquafil SpA | 13,759 | 21.8K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,060 | Oriola Oyj | 21,016 | 21.7K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,061 | Axactor ASA | 39,860 | 20.5K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,062 | Cegedim SA | 1,720 | 20K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,063 | Takkt AG | 7,447 | 19.6K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,064 | Dustin Group AB | 102,980 | 19.6K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,065 | Maison Pommery & Associes SA | 1,464 | 19.2K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,066 | Kapsch TrafficCom AG | 3,508 | 19K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,067 | Oryzon Genomics SA | 5,712 | 19K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,068 | DocMorris AG | 1,546 | 18.8K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,069 | MT Hoejgaard Holding A/S | 452 | 18.5K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,070 | Cy4gate SPA | 1,618 | 18.2K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,071 | Castro Model Ltd | 368 | 17.6K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,072 | Elanders AB | 3,284 | 17.6K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,073 | Biesse SpA | 3,007 | 17.6K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,074 | Vitec Software Group AB | 725 | 17.5K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,075 | Ilex Medical Ltd | 1,064 | 17.4K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,076 | Eltel AB | 12,256 | 17.1K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,077 | Smartcraft Group AB | 10,481 | 17.1K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,078 | NNIT A/S | 2,890 | 17K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,079 | CPH Group AG | 229 | 16.5K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,080 | Fastned BV | 409 | 15.5K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,081 | HomeToGo SE | 13,461 | 15.3K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,082 | Frequentis AG | 174 | 14.8K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,083 | Villar International Ltd | 256 | 14.5K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,084 | Digital Bros SpA | 931 | 13.7K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,085 | STRATEC SE | 578 | 13.1K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,086 | ArcticZymes Technologies ASA | 6,194 | 12.9K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,087 | Nobia AB | 8,149 | 12.6K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,088 | Ari Real Estate Arena Investment Ltd | 8,453 | 12.6K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,089 | Rogaland Sparebank | 788 | 12.5K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,090 | Medmix AG | 1,118 | 12.3K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,091 | Aumann AG | 757 | 12.1K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,092 | UBM Development AG | 616 | 12.1K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,093 | Cint Group AB | 19,153 | 12K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,094 | Sensys Gatso Group AB | 2,800 | 12K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,095 | Seri Industrial SpA | 3,574 | 11.8K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,096 | Eurotech SpA | 8,533 | 11.6K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,097 | Raute Oyj | 648 | 11.4K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,098 | Euroapi SA | 9,877 | 11.2K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,099 | Corem Property Group AB | 460 | 11.1K $ | 0.00 % |
| 1,100 | REACH SUBSEA ASA | 19,435 | 10.6K $ | 0.00 % |
Sector breakdown
- Funds 6.5 %
- Unattributed 93.5 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- EUR 60.1 %
- CHF 16.6 %
- USD 8.1 %
- SEK 5.8 %
- DKK 5.8 %
- ILS 2.0 %
- NOK 1.5 %
- GBP 0.1 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- Switzerland 17.1 %
- Germany 13.6 %
- France 12.7 %
- Italy 7.4 %
- United States 7.0 %
- Finland 5.7 %
- Sweden 5.6 %
- Netherlands 5.5 %
- Denmark 5.4 %
- Spain 5.2 %
- Austria 4.2 %
- Belgium 3.4 %
- Other countries 7.3 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Switzerland | 120 | 1.2B $ | 17.07 % |
| 2 | Germany | 136 | 978.4M $ | 13.57 % |
| 3 | France | 123 | 912.8M $ | 12.66 % |
| 4 | Italy | 95 | 534.5M $ | 7.41 % |
| 5 | United States | 2 | 501.7M $ | 6.96 % |
| 6 | Finland | 63 | 410.2M $ | 5.69 % |
| 7 | Sweden | 156 | 406.3M $ | 5.64 % |
| 8 | Netherlands | 39 | 396.8M $ | 5.50 % |
| 9 | Denmark | 50 | 391.3M $ | 5.43 % |
| 10 | Spain | 55 | 371.4M $ | 5.15 % |
| 11 | Austria | 31 | 300.1M $ | 4.16 % |
| 12 | Belgium | 36 | 246.1M $ | 3.41 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of THE CONTINENTAL SMALL COMPANY SERIES". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000001006