Funds holding SSGA ACTIVE TRUST
ISIN US78467V8485 · United States · LEI 5493007QJU53DW46ZK83
- Fund holders
- 6
- Of which ETFs
- 0 6 other funds
- Value held
- 575.4M $
This issuer has other securities: State Street Multi-Asset Real Return ETF (US78467V1035)
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strategic Advisers Core Income Fund Fidelity Rutland Square Trust II | 13,187,969 | 522M $ | 1.22 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Horizon Active Income Fund Horizon Funds | 655,868 | 26M $ | 8.91 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Ladenburg Growth & Income Fund Northern Lights Fund Trust | 393,470 | 15.5M $ | 7.91 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Ladenburg Income & Growth Fund Northern Lights Fund Trust | 182,542 | 7.2M $ | 11.87 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Timber Point Alternative Income Fund 360 Funds | 80,000 | 3.2M $ | 11.69 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Ladenburg Income Fund Northern Lights Fund Trust | 38,503 | 1.5M $ | 15.90 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of this security in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| Ladenburg Income Fund Northern Lights Fund Trust | 15.90 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Ladenburg Income & Growth Fund Northern Lights Fund Trust | 11.87 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Timber Point Alternative Income Fund 360 Funds | 11.69 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Horizon Active Income Fund Horizon Funds | 8.91 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Ladenburg Growth & Income Fund Northern Lights Fund Trust | 7.91 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Strategic Advisers Core Income Fund Fidelity Rutland Square Trust II | 1.22 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Holders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 6 | 0 | 14,538,352 | -4.4 % |
| 2026Q2 | 6 | 0 | 15,206,713 | +0.3 % |
| 2026Q1 | 6 | 0 | 15,156,935 | +0.1 % |
| 2025Q4 | 6 | 0 | 15,144,162 | +26.5 % |
| 2025Q3 | 6 | 0 | 11,976,097 | +61.3 % |
| 2025Q2 | 6 | -1 | 7,425,088 | -0.2 % |
| 2025Q1 | 7 | +1 | 7,441,542 | +535.4 % |
| 2024Q4 | 6 | +1 | 1,171,210 | +7.2 % |
| 2024Q3 | 5 | +1 | 1,092,069 | +5.5 % |
| 2024Q2 | 4 | 0 | 1,035,144 | -7.0 % |
| 2024Q1 | 4 | 0 | 1,112,597 | -16.8 % |
| 2023Q4 | 4 | 1,336,789 |
Institutional managers
353 managers declare this security to the SEC (Form 13F). The table shows the 25 largest.
| Manager | Shares | Value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC | 13,819,749 | 549.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 6,814,213 | 270.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| SIGNATURE ESTATE & INVESTMENT ADVISORS LLC | 5,644,596 | 224.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| CWM, LLC | 5,455,083 | 216.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 4,117,743 | 163.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| LPL Financial LLC | 4,104,498 | 163.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| TECTONIC ADVISORS LLC | 2,540,874 | 100.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| UBS Group AG | 2,172,239 | 86.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 2,149,047 | 85.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Kestra Investment Management, LLC | 1,981,354 | 78.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | 1,889,500 | 75.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | 1,750,407 | 69.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| CAPITAL ADVISORS INC/OK | 1,391,299 | 55.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Cheviot Value Management, LLC | 1,379,788 | 54.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | 1,361,468 | 54.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Corient Private Wealth LLC | 1,332,420 | 52.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC | 1,202,762 | 47.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Morling Financial Advisors, LLC | 1,102,242 | 43.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | 956,335 | 38K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | 824,067 | 32.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | 738,492 | 29.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| San Luis Wealth Advisors LLC | 725,961 | 28.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| WCG Wealth Advisors LLC | 684,407 | 27.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | 682,564 | 27.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Horizon Investments, LLC | 677,572 | 26.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
Declared shareholders of SSGA ACTIVE TRUST
There is 1 beneficial ownership filing. These stakes do not add up. An asset manager that files includes its own funds, which already appear among the funds on this page.
| Shareholder | Declared stake | Shares | |
|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC and 1 other | 11.30 % | 11,920,830 | as of Jun 30, 2026 · SCHEDULE 13G |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Funds holding SSGA ACTIVE TRUST". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/ssga-active-trust-US78467V8485