Funds holding SCOTT TECHNOLOGY LTD
ISIN NZSCTE0001S3 · New Zealand
- Fund holders
- 2
- Of which ETFs
- 0 2 other funds
- Value held
- 624.3K $
2 tracked funds declare this company. So these figures do not say who owns it.
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AlphaCentric Robotics and Automation Fund MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 368,746 | 540.1K $ | 2.02 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| THE ASIA PACIFIC SMALL COMPANY SERIES DFA INVESTMENT TRUST CO | 57,907 | 84.2K $ | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of the company in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| AlphaCentric Robotics and Automation Fund MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 2.02 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| THE ASIA PACIFIC SMALL COMPANY SERIES DFA INVESTMENT TRUST CO | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Holders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 2 | 0 | 426,653 | +1.5 % |
| 2026Q2 | 2 | 0 | 420,153 | 0.0 % |
| 2026Q1 | 2 | 0 | 420,153 | +1.7 % |
| 2025Q4 | 2 | 0 | 412,966 | 0.0 % |
| 2025Q3 | 2 | 0 | 412,966 | +1.7 % |
| 2025Q2 | 2 | 0 | 405,950 | 0.0 % |
| 2025Q1 | 2 | 0 | 405,950 | +0.2 % |
| 2024Q4 | 2 | 0 | 405,068 | 0.0 % |
| 2024Q3 | 2 | 0 | 405,068 | +0.3 % |
| 2024Q2 | 2 | 0 | 403,845 | 0.0 % |
| 2024Q1 | 2 | 0 | 403,845 | 0.0 % |
| 2023Q4 | 2 | 403,845 |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Funds holding SCOTT TECHNOLOGY LTD". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/scott-technology-ltd-NZSCTE0001S3