Funds holding SANTANDER CONSUMER AUTO RECEIVABLES TRUST 2021-C
ISIN US80281HAD61 · United States
- Fund holders
- 5
- Of which ETFs
- 0 5 other funds
- Value held
- 2.6M $
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payden Core Bond Fund PAYDEN & RYGEL INVESTMENT GROUP | 150 | 891.9K $ | 0.08 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Payden Absolute Return Bond Fund PAYDEN & RYGEL INVESTMENT GROUP | 100 | 594.6K $ | 0.10 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Payden High Income Fund PAYDEN & RYGEL INVESTMENT GROUP | 80 | 475.7K $ | 0.04 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Payden Floating Rate Fund PAYDEN & RYGEL INVESTMENT GROUP | 50 | 297.3K $ | 0.22 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Payden Strategic Income Fund PAYDEN & RYGEL INVESTMENT GROUP | 50 | 297.3K $ | 0.17 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of the company in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| Payden Floating Rate Fund PAYDEN & RYGEL INVESTMENT GROUP | 0.22 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Payden Strategic Income Fund PAYDEN & RYGEL INVESTMENT GROUP | 0.17 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Payden Absolute Return Bond Fund PAYDEN & RYGEL INVESTMENT GROUP | 0.10 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Payden Core Bond Fund PAYDEN & RYGEL INVESTMENT GROUP | 0.08 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Payden High Income Fund PAYDEN & RYGEL INVESTMENT GROUP | 0.04 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Holders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 5 | 0 | 430 | 0.0 % |
| 2026Q2 | 5 | 0 | 430 | 0.0 % |
| 2026Q1 | 5 | 0 | 430 | 0.0 % |
| 2025Q4 | 5 | 0 | 430 | 0.0 % |
| 2025Q3 | 5 | 0 | 430 | 0.0 % |
| 2025Q2 | 5 | 0 | 430 | 0.0 % |
| 2025Q1 | 5 | 0 | 430 | 0.0 % |
| 2024Q4 | 5 | 0 | 430 | 0.0 % |
| 2024Q3 | 5 | 0 | 430 | 0.0 % |
| 2024Q2 | 5 | +2 | 430 | +87.0 % |
| 2024Q1 | 3 | 0 | 230 | 0.0 % |
| 2023Q4 | 3 | 230 |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Funds holding SANTANDER CONSUMER AUTO RECEIVABLES TRUST 2021-C". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/santander-consumer-auto-receivables-trust-2021-c-US80281HAD61