Funds holding QUARTZSEA ACQUISITION CORP
ISIN KYG7314B1041 · Cayman Islands
- Fund holders
- 8
- Of which ETFs
- 1 7 other funds
- Value held
- 6.3M $
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Merger Fund Merger Fund | 504,953 | 5.3M $ | 0.21 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Virtus Westchester Event-Driven Fund Virtus Event Opportunities Trust | 33,242 | 349.7K $ | 0.27 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| JNL Multi-Manager Alternative Fund JNL Series Trust | 28,869 | 303.7K $ | 0.03 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Global Multi-Strategy Fund Principal Funds, Inc | 14,901 | 156.3K $ | 0.03 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| JNL/Westchester Capital Event Driven Fund JNL Series Trust | 11,784 | 124K $ | 0.26 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| The Merger Fund VL Merger Fund VL | 3,058 | 32.2K $ | 0.14 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index Fund Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 3,049 | 32K $ | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Rivernorth Enhanced Pre-Merger SPAC ETF Elevation Series Trust | 2,164 | 22.8K $ | 0.32 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of the company in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| Rivernorth Enhanced Pre-Merger SPAC ETF Elevation Series Trust | 0.32 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Virtus Westchester Event-Driven Fund Virtus Event Opportunities Trust | 0.27 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| JNL/Westchester Capital Event Driven Fund JNL Series Trust | 0.26 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| The Merger Fund Merger Fund | 0.21 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| The Merger Fund VL Merger Fund VL | 0.14 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| JNL Multi-Manager Alternative Fund JNL Series Trust | 0.03 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Global Multi-Strategy Fund Principal Funds, Inc | 0.03 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index Fund Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Holders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 8 | -1 | 602,020 | +19.1 % |
| 2026Q2 | 9 | 0 | 505,421 | 0.0 % |
| 2026Q1 | 9 | +1 | 505,421 | +0.4 % |
| 2025Q4 | 8 | +2 | 503,165 | +5.9 % |
| 2025Q3 | 6 | 475,026 |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Funds holding QUARTZSEA ACQUISITION CORP". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/quartzsea-acquisition-corp-KYG7314B1041