Funds holding Pure Cycle Corp
ISIN US7462283034 · United States
- Fund holders
- 113
- Of which ETFs
- 21 92 other funds
- Value held
- ≈ 43.5M $ 43.1M $ · 3.2M SEK
- Share of capital
- 17.0 % of 24.1M shares on Jul 6, 2026
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | Share of capital | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Knights of Columbus U.S. ALL CAP INDEX FUND ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE III | 120 | 1.3K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Russell 2000 2x Strategy Fund Rydex Dynamic Funds | 107 | 1.1K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| PROFUND VP ULTRA SMALL CAP ProFunds | 82 | 878.2 $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| PROFUND VP SMALL CAP ProFunds | 53 | 567.6 $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Russell 2000 Fund Rydex Series Funds | 49 | 524.8 $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Longview Advantage ETF RBB Fund Trust | 38 | 393.3 $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Russell 2000 1.5x Strategy Fund Rydex Series Funds | 29 | 310.6 $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| ProShares Hedge Replication ETF ProShares Trust | 19 | 196.7 $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| SMALL-CAP PROFUND ProFunds | 17 | 178.7 $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Russell 2000(R) 1.5x Strategy Fund Rydex Variable Trust | 6 | 64.3 $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| ProShares Russell 2000 Dynamic Buffer ETF ProShares Trust | 5 | 51.8 $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Dimensional US Sustainability Core 1 ETF Dimensional ETF Trust | 4 | 42 $ | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ | |
| Dimensional US Core Equity 1 ETF Dimensional ETF Trust | 4 | 42 $ | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of the company in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| Avanza Impact by Circulus Avanza Fonder AB | 5.50 % | as of Mar 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Meridian Small Cap Growth Fund Meridian Fund Inc | 0.94 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Heartland Value Fund HEARTLAND GROUP INC. | 0.56 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| North Star Micro Cap Fund NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 0.46 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| ACUITAS US MICROCAP FUND FORUM FUNDS II | 0.20 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Innovator U.S. Small Cap Managed Floor ETF Innovator ETFs Trust | 0.13 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Innovator U.S. Small Cap Managed 10 Buffer ETF Innovator ETFs Trust | 0.11 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Kinetics Small Cap Opportunities Portfolio Kinetics Portfolios Trust | 0.05 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| iShares Micro-Cap ETF iShares Trust | 0.05 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Goldman Sachs ActiveBeta(R) U.S. Small Cap Equity ETF Goldman Sachs ETF Trust | 0.03 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Holders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 112 | 0 | 4,058,373 | -1.2 % |
| 2026Q2 | 112 | -2 | 4,106,143 | -1.9 % |
| 2026Q1 | 114 | +1 | 4,184,533 | -0.9 % |
| 2025Q4 | 113 | -2 | 4,220,450 | -2.0 % |
| 2025Q3 | 115 | -6 | 4,305,423 | -7.8 % |
| 2025Q2 | 121 | +5 | 4,670,568 | +1.0 % |
| 2025Q1 | 116 | +2 | 4,625,601 | +3.8 % |
| 2024Q4 | 114 | +1 | 4,454,509 | +2.1 % |
| 2024Q3 | 113 | -3 | 4,363,687 | -2.4 % |
| 2024Q2 | 116 | -1 | 4,471,033 | -1.2 % |
| 2024Q1 | 117 | -3 | 4,527,508 | +0.4 % |
| 2023Q4 | 120 | 4,510,818 |
Institutional managers
111 managers declare this company to the SEC (Form 13F). The table shows the 25 largest.
| Manager | Shares | Value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| MAGNOLIA GROUP, LLC | 1,914,559 | 19.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 1,371,869 | 13.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| SAPIENT CAPITAL LLC | 688,359 | 6.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| HEARTLAND ADVISORS INC | 627,264 | 6.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLC | 550,707 | 5.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| KENNEDY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 525,055 | 5.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 509,453 | 5.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 465,015 | 4.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Gem Investment Advisors, LLC | 449,829 | 4.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 447,360 | 4.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| FIRST WILSHIRE SECURITIES MANAGEMENT INC | 426,687 | 4.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MYDA Advisors LLC | 357,742 | 3.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| BARD ASSOCIATES INC | 313,815 | 3.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Curi Capital, LLC | 304,545 | 3.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| EPIQ PARTNERS, LLC | 257,517 | 2.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 222,437 | 2.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 176,209 | 1.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Boston Partners | 172,461 | 1.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| BLAIR WILLIAM & CO/IL | 145,276 | 1.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 120,153 | 1.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Cannell & Spears LLC | 114,000 | 1.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 84,439 | 849.5K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| North Star Investment Management Corp. | 82,000 | 824.9K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | 77,410 | 778.7K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 75,518 | 759.7K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
Declared shareholders of Pure Cycle Corp
There are 2 beneficial ownership filings. These stakes do not add up. An asset manager that files includes its own funds, which already appear among the funds on this page.
| Shareholder | Declared stake | Shares | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maran Capital Management, LLC and 7 others | 14.70 % | 3,551,653 | as of Aug 4, 2026 · SCHEDULE 13D |
| Magnolia Capital Fund, LP and 2 others | 7.50 % | 1,801,421 | as of Jun 30, 2026 · SCHEDULE 13G |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Funds holding Pure Cycle Corp". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/pure-cycle-corp-US7462283034