Fund shareholders of Prairie Operating Co.
ISIN US7396501097 · United States · LEI 549300NX50XL5HR17C26
- Fund shareholders
- 22
- Of which ETFs
- 4 18 other funds
- Value held
- 2.7M $
- Share of capital
- 3.2 % of 112.8M shares on Aug 10, 2026
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | Share of capital | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD TOTAL STOCK MARKET INDEX FUND VANGUARD INDEX FUNDS | 1,805,177 | 1.3M $ | 0.00 % | 1.60 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| VANGUARD EXTENDED MARKET INDEX FUND VANGUARD INDEX FUNDS | 922,432 | 665.5K $ | 0.00 % | 0.82 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| iShares Micro-Cap ETF iShares Trust | 228,711 | 165K $ | 0.01 % | 0.20 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Fidelity Extended Market Index Fund Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 215,458 | 192.3K $ | 0.00 % | 0.19 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| VANGUARD RUSSELL 2000 INDEX FUND VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FUNDS | 174,155 | 155.5K $ | 0.00 % | 0.15 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Fidelity Total Market Index Fund Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 83,201 | 74.3K $ | 0.00 % | 0.07 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Fidelity Series Total Market Index Fund Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 59,234 | 52.9K $ | 0.05 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ | |
| Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index Fund Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 38,612 | 34.5K $ | 0.00 % | 0.03 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| VANGUARD BALANCED INDEX FUND VANGUARD VALLEY FORGE FUNDS | 28,409 | 20.5K $ | 0.03 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ | |
| VANGUARD RUSSELL 2000 VALUE INDEX FUND VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FUNDS | 28,253 | 25.2K $ | 0.00 % | 0.03 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Bridge Builder Small/Mid Cap Value Fund Bridge Builder Trust | 17,452 | 12.6K $ | 0.00 % | 0.02 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| 1290 VT Micro Cap Portfolio EQ Advisors Trust | 15,420 | 11.1K $ | 0.01 % | 0.01 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Small Cap Index Fund VALIC Co I | 8,783 | 7.8K $ | 0.00 % | 0.01 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| SIIT EXTENDED MARKET INDEX FUND SEI INSTITUTIONAL INVESTMENTS TRUST | 4,200 | 3.7K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| VANGUARD RUSSELL 3000 INDEX FUND VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FUNDS | 2,415 | 2.2K $ | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ | |
| Strategic Equity Allocation Trust John Hancock Variable Insurance Trust | 2,246 | 1.6K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Total Stock Market Index Trust John Hancock Variable Insurance Trust | 1,613 | 1.2K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| ProShares Russell 2000 High Income ETF ProShares Trust | 1,608 | 1.4K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| ProShares UltraPro Russell2000 ProShares Trust | 1,267 | 1.1K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| ProShares Ultra Russell2000 ProShares Trust | 1,256 | 1.1K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| ProShares Hedge Replication ETF ProShares Trust | 32 | 28.6 $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| ProShares Russell 2000 Dynamic Buffer ETF ProShares Trust | 9 | 8 $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of the company in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| iShares Micro-Cap ETF iShares Trust | 0.01 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| 1290 VT Micro Cap Portfolio EQ Advisors Trust | 0.01 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| VANGUARD RUSSELL 2000 VALUE INDEX FUND VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FUNDS | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| VANGUARD RUSSELL 2000 INDEX FUND VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FUNDS | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| ProShares Russell 2000 High Income ETF ProShares Trust | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| ProShares Russell 2000 Dynamic Buffer ETF ProShares Trust | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| VANGUARD EXTENDED MARKET INDEX FUND VANGUARD INDEX FUNDS | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Small Cap Index Fund VALIC Co I | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Fidelity Extended Market Index Fund Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| ProShares Ultra Russell2000 ProShares Trust | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Shareholders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 22 | -42 | 3,639,943 | -20.9 % |
| 2026Q2 | 64 | -1 | 4,599,063 | +15.3 % |
| 2026Q1 | 65 | 0 | 3,988,622 | +31.3 % |
| 2025Q4 | 65 | +6 | 3,036,702 | +18.3 % |
| 2025Q3 | 59 | 0 | 2,568,001 | +31.3 % |
| 2025Q2 | 59 | +5 | 1,956,369 | +156.2 % |
| 2025Q1 | 54 | 0 | 763,573 | +95.1 % |
| 2024Q4 | 54 | +30 | 391,315 | +156.6 % |
| 2024Q3 | 24 | +21 | 152,514 | +799.9 % |
| 2024Q2 | 3 | 16,947 |
Institutional managers
113 managers declare this company to the SEC (Form 13F). The table shows the 25 largest.
| Manager | Shares | Value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 2,038,343 | 4.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | 1,546,000 | 3.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Arax Advisory Partners | 1,386,533 | 2.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 1,382,946 | 2.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| CastleKnight Management LP | 1,068,075 | 2.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 940,424 | 1.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 887,343 | 1.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 567,918 | 1.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 522,326 | 1.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Diametric Capital, LP | 481,699 | 977.8K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 452,861 | 919.3K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | 431,126 | 875.2K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | 304,286 | 617.7K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| UBS Group AG | 299,215 | 607.4K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 239,697 | 486.6K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 222,704 | 452.1K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | 195,661 | 397.2K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 158,707 | 322.2K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| IMC-Chicago, LLC | 154,150 | 312.9K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Retirement Planning Group, LLC | 147,763 | 300K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| CIBC Bancorp USA Inc. | 144,619 | 293.6K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| ELCO Management Co., LLC | 141,821 | 287.9K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| FOCUS Wealth Advisors, LLC | 140,000 | 284.2K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 135,897 | 275.9K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| XTX Topco Ltd | 95,239 | 193.3K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
Declared shareholders of Prairie Operating Co.
There is 1 beneficial ownership filing. These stakes do not add up. An asset manager that files includes its own funds, which already appear among the funds on this page.
| Shareholder | Declared stake | Shares | |
|---|---|---|---|
| PSM Holdings LLC | 8.60 % | 8,392,740 | as of Jun 23, 2026 · SCHEDULE 13G |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Fund shareholders of Prairie Operating Co.". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/prairie-operating-co-US7396501097