Funds holding PMV Pharmaceuticals Inc
ISIN US69353Y1038 · United States
- Fund holders
- 23
- Of which ETFs
- 2 21 other funds
- Value held
- 5.6M $
- Share of capital
- 7.9 % of 53.5M shares on Aug 14, 2026
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | Share of capital | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD TOTAL STOCK MARKET INDEX FUND VANGUARD INDEX FUNDS | 1,487,065 | 2M $ | 0.00 % | 2.78 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Meridian Small Cap Growth Fund Meridian Fund Inc | 1,056,713 | 1.4M $ | 0.52 % | 1.98 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| VANGUARD EXTENDED MARKET INDEX FUND VANGUARD INDEX FUNDS | 452,363 | 606.2K $ | 0.00 % | 0.85 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Ultra-Small Company Fund Bridgeway Funds, Inc. | 331,453 | 444.1K $ | 0.45 % | 0.62 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Fidelity Extended Market Index Fund Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 232,874 | 279.4K $ | 0.00 % | 0.44 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| iShares Micro-Cap ETF iShares Trust | 160,526 | 215.1K $ | 0.01 % | 0.30 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Ultra-Small Company Market Fund Bridgeway Funds, Inc. | 76,900 | 103K $ | 0.07 % | 0.14 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Goldman Sachs Absolute Return Tracker Fund GOLDMAN SACHS TRUST | 74,050 | 99.2K $ | 0.00 % | 0.14 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Fidelity Total Market Index Fund Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 71,190 | 85.4K $ | 0.00 % | 0.13 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Fidelity Series Total Market Index Fund Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 59,924 | 71.9K $ | 0.00 % | 0.11 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| VANGUARD INSTITUTIONAL TOTAL STOCK MARKET INDEX FUND VANGUARD INSTITUTIONAL INDEX FUNDS | 45,045 | 60.4K $ | 0.00 % | 0.08 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index Fund Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 43,138 | 51.8K $ | 0.00 % | 0.08 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| TIFF MULTI-ASSET FUND TIFF Multi-Asset Fund | 41,912 | 56.2K $ | 0.00 % | 0.08 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| VANGUARD BALANCED INDEX FUND VANGUARD VALLEY FORGE FUNDS | 27,547 | 36.9K $ | 0.00 % | 0.05 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| NVIT Small Cap Value Fund Nationwide Variable Insurance Trust | 14,496 | 19.4K $ | 0.01 % | 0.03 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Multi-Manager Small Cap Equity Strategies Fund COLUMBIA FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 13,237 | 15.9K $ | 0.00 % | 0.02 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Diversified Equity Alpha Master Portfolio Master Investment Portfolio | 13,167 | 17.6K $ | 0.00 % | 0.02 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Blackstone Alternative Multi-Strategy Fund Blackstone Alternative Investment Funds | 11,700 | 15.7K $ | 0.00 % | 0.02 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| 1290 VT Micro Cap Portfolio EQ Advisors Trust | 10,722 | 14.4K $ | 0.01 % | 0.02 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| NVIT Multi-Manager Small Company Fund Nationwide Variable Insurance Trust | 7,891 | 10.6K $ | 0.00 % | 0.01 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Avantis Total Equity Markets ETF American Century ETF Trust | 4,716 | 5.7K $ | 0.00 % | 0.01 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| LVIP Dimensional U.S. Core Equity 1 Fund LINCOLN VARIABLE INSURANCE PRODUCTS TRUST | 356 | 477 $ | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ | |
| Knights of Columbus U.S. ALL CAP INDEX FUND ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE III | 295 | 327.5 $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of the company in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| Meridian Small Cap Growth Fund Meridian Fund Inc | 0.52 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Ultra-Small Company Fund Bridgeway Funds, Inc. | 0.45 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Ultra-Small Company Market Fund Bridgeway Funds, Inc. | 0.07 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| iShares Micro-Cap ETF iShares Trust | 0.01 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| NVIT Small Cap Value Fund Nationwide Variable Insurance Trust | 0.01 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| 1290 VT Micro Cap Portfolio EQ Advisors Trust | 0.01 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| TIFF MULTI-ASSET FUND TIFF Multi-Asset Fund | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| NVIT Multi-Manager Small Company Fund Nationwide Variable Insurance Trust | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Goldman Sachs Absolute Return Tracker Fund GOLDMAN SACHS TRUST | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Multi-Manager Small Cap Equity Strategies Fund COLUMBIA FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Holders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 23 | -1 | 4,237,280 | +0.1 % |
| 2026Q2 | 24 | 0 | 4,233,787 | -8.4 % |
| 2026Q1 | 24 | 0 | 4,620,695 | +2.8 % |
| 2025Q4 | 24 | +3 | 4,495,157 | +3.6 % |
| 2025Q3 | 21 | -10 | 4,339,157 | -2.0 % |
| 2025Q2 | 31 | +2 | 4,427,802 | -1.4 % |
| 2025Q1 | 29 | -1 | 4,490,665 | -6.5 % |
| 2024Q4 | 30 | -46 | 4,801,186 | -27.9 % |
| 2024Q3 | 76 | -37 | 6,655,424 | -20.4 % |
| 2024Q2 | 113 | -14 | 8,356,876 | -21.5 % |
| 2024Q1 | 127 | -18 | 10,650,067 | +9.4 % |
| 2023Q4 | 145 | 9,736,812 |
Institutional managers
66 managers declare this company to the SEC (Form 13F). The table shows the 25 largest.
| Manager | Shares | Value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| BML Capital Management, LLC | 5,320,000 | 6.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| TANG CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 4,245,085 | 5.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Sio Capital Management, LLC | 3,076,580 | 3.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLC | 2,872,764 | 3.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Euclidean Capital LLC | 2,627,643 | 3.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Eversept Partners, LP | 2,348,360 | 2.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 2,215,894 | 2.7K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 1,884,530 | 2.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | 1,860,000 | 2.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 874,374 | 1.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 864,311 | 1.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Stonepine Capital Management, LLC | 708,102 | 878K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Longaeva Partners L.P. | 552,027 | 684.5K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 495,922 | 615.5K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Aldebaran Capital, LLC | 473,362 | 587K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 434,093 | 538.3K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 428,853 | 531.8K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Assenagon Asset Management S.A. | 360,786 | 447.4K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Walleye Capital LLC | 335,694 | 416.3K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 240,531 | 298.3K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC | 231,008 | 286.5K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 183,178 | 227.1K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Verdad Advisers, LP | 180,161 | 223.4K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT, INC | 179,873 | 223K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| RBF Capital, LLC | 162,200 | 201.1K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
Declared shareholders of PMV Pharmaceuticals Inc
There are 3 beneficial ownership filings. These stakes do not add up. An asset manager that files includes its own funds, which already appear among the funds on this page.
| Shareholder | Declared stake | Shares | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samsara BioCapital, L.P. and 4 others | 9.90 % | 7,577,467 | as of Sep 2, 2026 · SCHEDULE 13G |
| Sio Capital Management, LLC | 4.94 % | 2,634,137 | as of Jun 30, 2026 · SCHEDULE 13G |
| ArrowMark Colorado Holdings, LLC | 3.67 % | 1,959,579 | as of Jun 30, 2026 · SCHEDULE 13G |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Funds holding PMV Pharmaceuticals Inc". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/pmv-pharmaceuticals-inc-US69353Y1038