Fund shareholders of Parrot SA
ISIN FR0004038263 · SIREN 394 149 496 · France · LEI 9695000KELLFSASOM232
- Fund shareholders
- 6
- Of which ETFs
- 1 5 other funds
- Value held
- 7.7M $
- Share of capital
- 2.1 % of 31.2M shares on Sep 22, 2026
6 funds hold this company. This table lists the 5 that declare it in a regulatory filing. 1 more fund publishes its holdings in its own report. The “Fund reports” tab lists it, with its weight.
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | Share of capital | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strategic Advisers U.S. Total Stock Fund Fidelity Rutland Square Trust II | 329,790 | 4M $ | 0.00 % | 1.06 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Hood River International Opportunity Fund Manager Directed Portfolios | 157,000 | 1.8M $ | 0.29 % | 0.50 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| REX Drone ETF REX ETF Trust | 94,457 | 1.1M $ | 1.11 % | 0.30 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| The Gabelli ABC Fund Gabelli Investor Funds Inc | 61,000 | 704K $ | 0.17 % | 0.20 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Enterprise Mergers and Acquisitions Fund Gabelli 787 Fund, Inc. | 11,000 | 126.9K $ | 0.21 % | 0.04 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
Funds that publish their own holdings
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| Moneta Multi Caps Moneta Asset Management | 0.28 % | as of Sep 30, 2024 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of the company in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| REX Drone ETF REX ETF Trust | 1.11 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Hood River International Opportunity Fund Manager Directed Portfolios | 0.29 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Moneta Multi Caps Moneta Asset Management | 0.28 % | as of Sep 30, 2024 ↗ |
| Enterprise Mergers and Acquisitions Fund Gabelli 787 Fund, Inc. | 0.21 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| The Gabelli ABC Fund Gabelli Investor Funds Inc | 0.17 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Strategic Advisers U.S. Total Stock Fund Fidelity Rutland Square Trust II | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Shareholders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 5 | +1 | 653,247 | +80.9 % |
| 2026Q2 | 4 | 0 | 361,025 | +15.5 % |
| 2026Q1 | 4 | +2 | 312,507 | +334.0 % |
| 2025Q4 | 2 | 0 | 72,000 | 0.0 % |
| 2025Q3 | 2 | 0 | 72,000 | 0.0 % |
| 2025Q2 | 2 | 0 | 72,000 | 0.0 % |
| 2025Q1 | 2 | 0 | 72,000 | 0.0 % |
| 2024Q4 | 2 | 0 | 72,000 | 0.0 % |
| 2024Q3 | 2 | 0 | 72,000 | 0.0 % |
| 2024Q2 | 2 | 0 | 72,000 | 0.0 % |
| 2024Q1 | 2 | +1 | 72,000 | +18.0 % |
| 2023Q4 | 1 | 61,000 |
Threshold crossings on Parrot SA
2 threshold crossings were filed with the AMF (article L.233-7 of the French commercial code). The stake is the one the filer states holding on that day.
| Shareholder | Crossing | Declared stake | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bpifrance, établissement public à caractère industriel et commercial | below 5 % of the capital and voting rights | 4.99 % | as of Aug 12, 2025 |
| Moneta Asset Management | below 10 % of the capital and voting rights | 9.90 % | as of Jun 20, 2025 |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Fund shareholders of Parrot SA". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/parrot-sa-FR0004038263