Funds holding Nuveen Large Cap Value Fund
ISIN US87245P1710 · United States · LEI 5493000JPMJ0WJUSV611
- Fund holders
- 14
- Of which ETFs
- 0 14 other funds
- Value held
- 2.6B $
This issuer has other securities: Nuveen Large Cap Value Fund (US87244W7305)
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2040 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 19,423,335 | 511.4M $ | 7.82 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2045 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 16,646,059 | 438.3M $ | 8.78 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2050 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 14,581,926 | 383.9M $ | 9.34 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2035 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 13,074,278 | 344.2M $ | 6.56 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2030 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 9,725,164 | 256.1M $ | 5.63 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2055 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 8,123,950 | 213.9M $ | 9.51 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2025 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 5,938,088 | 156.3M $ | 4.77 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2060 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 4,061,700 | 106.9M $ | 9.57 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2020 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 3,237,503 | 85.2M $ | 4.26 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2015 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 1,332,819 | 35.1M $ | 3.76 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2010 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 886,553 | 23.3M $ | 3.47 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2065 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 871,989 | 23M $ | 9.70 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle Retirement Income Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 574,701 | 15.1M $ | 3.83 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2070 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 21,593 | 568.6K $ | 9.85 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of this security in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2070 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 9.85 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2065 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 9.70 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2060 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 9.57 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2055 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 9.51 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2050 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 9.34 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2045 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 8.78 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2040 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 7.82 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2035 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 6.56 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2030 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 5.63 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2025 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 4.77 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Holders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 14 | 0 | 98,499,660 | -2.6 % |
| 2026Q2 | 14 | 0 | 101,091,781 | +7.2 % |
| 2026Q1 | 14 | +1 | 94,298,256 | -1.3 % |
| 2025Q4 | 13 | 0 | 95,551,852 | -0.9 % |
| 2025Q3 | 13 | 0 | 96,457,863 | +3.3 % |
| 2025Q2 | 13 | 0 | 93,364,246 | -5.2 % |
| 2025Q1 | 13 | 0 | 98,505,706 | -3.2 % |
| 2024Q4 | 13 | 0 | 101,780,102 | +0.8 % |
| 2024Q3 | 13 | 0 | 101,006,165 | -6.1 % |
| 2024Q2 | 13 | 0 | 107,576,310 | +4.9 % |
| 2024Q1 | 13 | 0 | 102,597,457 | -3.0 % |
| 2023Q4 | 13 | 105,788,607 |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Funds holding Nuveen Large Cap Value Fund". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/nuveen-large-cap-value-fund-US87245P1710