Funds holding Nuveen Large Cap Growth Fund
ISIN US87245P1892 · United States · LEI 549300WD82RYV9745L98
- Fund holders
- 14
- Of which ETFs
- 0 14 other funds
- Value held
- 2.7B $
This issuer has other securities: Nuveen Large Cap Growth Fund (US87244W3346)
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2040 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 17,096,642 | 536.7M $ | 8.20 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2045 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 14,649,463 | 459.8M $ | 9.21 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2050 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 12,825,226 | 402.6M $ | 9.79 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2035 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 11,514,887 | 361.5M $ | 6.88 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2030 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 8,601,535 | 270M $ | 5.94 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2055 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 7,156,165 | 224.6M $ | 9.99 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2025 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 5,251,897 | 164.9M $ | 5.03 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2060 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 3,598,919 | 113M $ | 10.11 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2020 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 2,860,545 | 89.8M $ | 4.49 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2015 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 1,183,868 | 37.2M $ | 3.98 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2010 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 784,561 | 24.6M $ | 3.66 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2065 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 775,072 | 24.3M $ | 10.27 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle Retirement Income Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 509,506 | 16M $ | 4.04 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2070 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 19,177 | 602K $ | 10.43 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of this security in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2070 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 10.43 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2065 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 10.27 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2060 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 10.11 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2055 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 9.99 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2050 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 9.79 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2045 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 9.21 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2040 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 8.20 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2035 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 6.88 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2030 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 5.94 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2025 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 5.03 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Holders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 14 | 0 | 86,827,462 | -4.2 % |
| 2026Q2 | 14 | 0 | 90,634,506 | +11.7 % |
| 2026Q1 | 14 | +1 | 81,106,091 | +1.5 % |
| 2025Q4 | 13 | 0 | 79,908,612 | -12.5 % |
| 2025Q3 | 13 | 0 | 91,295,895 | +4.9 % |
| 2025Q2 | 13 | 0 | 87,001,926 | -1.5 % |
| 2025Q1 | 13 | 0 | 88,325,755 | -3.9 % |
| 2024Q4 | 13 | 0 | 91,910,773 | -10.9 % |
| 2024Q3 | 13 | 0 | 103,188,089 | -3.8 % |
| 2024Q2 | 13 | 0 | 107,254,389 | -3.6 % |
| 2024Q1 | 13 | 0 | 111,315,895 | -0.8 % |
| 2023Q4 | 13 | 112,166,743 |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Funds holding Nuveen Large Cap Growth Fund". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/nuveen-large-cap-growth-fund-US87245P1892