Funds holding Nuveen International Value Fund
ISIN US67065W8038 · United States · LEI 549300IQ9XRWZ19H7R36
- Fund holders
- 20
- Of which ETFs
- 0 20 other funds
- Value held
- 1.1B $
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2040 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 5,120,208 | 205.7M $ | 3.14 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2045 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 4,370,868 | 175.6M $ | 3.52 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2050 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 3,828,287 | 153.8M $ | 3.74 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2035 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 3,437,494 | 138.1M $ | 2.63 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2030 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 2,567,092 | 103.1M $ | 2.27 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2055 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 2,134,847 | 85.8M $ | 3.81 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2025 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 1,570,025 | 63.1M $ | 1.93 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2060 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 1,073,759 | 43.1M $ | 3.86 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2020 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 854,006 | 34.3M $ | 1.72 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Managed Allocation Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 601,978 | 24.2M $ | 2.55 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifestyle Moderate Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 395,590 | 15.9M $ | 2.55 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2015 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 353,441 | 14.2M $ | 1.52 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifestyle Aggressive Growth Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 310,222 | 12.5M $ | 4.27 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifestyle Growth Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 299,968 | 12M $ | 3.40 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2010 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 234,165 | 9.4M $ | 1.40 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2065 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 231,983 | 9.3M $ | 3.94 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle Retirement Income Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 151,358 | 6.1M $ | 1.54 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifestyle Conservative Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 138,202 | 5.6M $ | 1.71 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifestyle Income Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 15,269 | 613.3K $ | 0.87 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2070 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 5,702 | 229.1K $ | 3.97 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of this security in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| Nuveen Lifestyle Aggressive Growth Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 4.27 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2070 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 3.97 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2065 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 3.94 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2060 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 3.86 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2055 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 3.81 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2050 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 3.74 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2045 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 3.52 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifestyle Growth Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 3.40 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2040 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 3.14 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2035 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 2.63 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Holders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 20 | 0 | 27,694,463 | -2.6 % |
| 2026Q2 | 20 | 0 | 28,448,290 | -9.6 % |
| 2026Q1 | 20 | 31,484,166 |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Funds holding Nuveen International Value Fund". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/nuveen-international-value-fund-US67065W8038