Funds holding Nuveen Emerging Markets Equity Fund
ISIN US87249N1072 · United States · LEI 5493004W92G2B8L4SC94
- Fund holders
- 14
- Of which ETFs
- 0 14 other funds
- Value held
- 1.7B $
This issuer has other securities: Nuveen Emerging Markets Equity Fund (US87245M2695)
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2040 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 26,366,605 | 327.7M $ | 5.01 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2045 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 22,588,424 | 280.8M $ | 5.62 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2050 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 19,790,298 | 246M $ | 5.98 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2035 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 17,646,479 | 219.3M $ | 4.18 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2030 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 13,191,871 | 164M $ | 3.61 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2055 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 11,012,532 | 136.9M $ | 6.09 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2025 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 8,103,524 | 100.7M $ | 3.07 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2060 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 5,555,930 | 69.1M $ | 6.18 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2020 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 4,414,549 | 54.9M $ | 2.74 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2015 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 1,817,714 | 22.6M $ | 2.42 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2010 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 1,200,588 | 14.9M $ | 2.22 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2065 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 1,198,496 | 14.9M $ | 6.29 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle Retirement Income Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 776,961 | 9.7M $ | 2.44 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2070 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 29,411 | 365.6K $ | 6.34 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of this security in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2070 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 6.34 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2065 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 6.29 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2060 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 6.18 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2055 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 6.09 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2050 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 5.98 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2045 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 5.62 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2040 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 5.01 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2035 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 4.18 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2030 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 3.61 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2025 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 3.07 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Holders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 14 | 0 | 133,693,382 | -1.6 % |
| 2026Q2 | 14 | 0 | 135,925,229 | -3.5 % |
| 2026Q1 | 14 | +1 | 140,924,944 | -11.4 % |
| 2025Q4 | 13 | 0 | 159,074,444 | -1.4 % |
| 2025Q3 | 13 | 0 | 161,283,212 | -8.5 % |
| 2025Q2 | 13 | 0 | 176,238,218 | +3.3 % |
| 2025Q1 | 13 | 0 | 170,544,751 | +1.1 % |
| 2024Q4 | 13 | 0 | 168,684,014 | -2.1 % |
| 2024Q3 | 13 | 0 | 172,274,865 | -3.3 % |
| 2024Q2 | 13 | 0 | 178,152,364 | +5.3 % |
| 2024Q1 | 13 | 0 | 169,168,100 | +3.3 % |
| 2023Q4 | 13 | 163,752,123 |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Funds holding Nuveen Emerging Markets Equity Fund". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/nuveen-emerging-markets-equity-fund-US87249N1072