Funds holding N-able Inc/US
ISIN US62878D1000 · United States
- Fund holders
- 204
- Of which ETFs
- 55 149 other funds
- Value held
- 147M $
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| E*TRADE No Fee Total Market Index Fund E Trade Trust | 51 | 238.7 $ | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| ProShares Russell 2000 Dynamic Buffer ETF ProShares Trust | 20 | 74 $ | 0.01 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Russell 2000(R) 1.5x Strategy Fund Rydex Variable Trust | 20 | 73.4 $ | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Longview Advantage ETF RBB Fund Trust | 2 | 7.4 $ | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of the company in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| State Street(R) SPDR(R) S&P Kensho Future Security ETF SPDR SERIES TRUST | 1.53 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Defiance Connective Technologies ETF ETF Series Solutions | 0.65 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Nomura Small Cap Value Fund Delaware Group Equity Funds V | 0.29 % | as of May 29, 2026 ↗ |
| iShares US Small Cap Value Factor ETF iShares Trust | 0.27 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Nomura VIP Small Cap Value Series Delaware VIP Trust | 0.27 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Xtrackers Cybersecurity Select Equity ETF DBX ETF Trust | 0.26 % | as of May 29, 2026 ↗ |
| Columbia Small Cap Value Discovery Fund COLUMBIA FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 0.21 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Hotchkis and Wiley Small Cap Diversified Value Fund HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS/DE/ | 0.19 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Columbia Variable Portfolio - Small Cap Value Discovery Fund COLUMBIA FUNDS VARIABLE INSURANCE TRUST | 0.17 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| First Trust Small Cap Core AlphaDEX Fund First Trust Exchange-Traded AlphaDEX Fund | 0.16 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Holders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 204 | -10 | 37,892,487 | -1.7 % |
| 2026Q2 | 214 | -6 | 38,562,549 | +8.1 % |
| 2026Q1 | 220 | -1 | 35,680,434 | -3.1 % |
| 2025Q4 | 221 | -5 | 36,821,895 | +9.6 % |
| 2025Q3 | 226 | +7 | 33,589,702 | +2.6 % |
| 2025Q2 | 219 | +8 | 32,728,452 | +2.7 % |
| 2025Q1 | 211 | -1 | 31,862,269 | +1.7 % |
| 2024Q4 | 212 | -11 | 31,318,839 | +2.7 % |
| 2024Q3 | 223 | -7 | 30,491,064 | +0.5 % |
| 2024Q2 | 230 | +14 | 30,352,118 | +11.6 % |
| 2024Q1 | 216 | -2 | 27,197,804 | -2.8 % |
| 2023Q4 | 218 | 27,992,997 |
Institutional managers
203 managers declare this company to the SEC (Form 13F). The table shows the 25 largest.
| Manager | Shares | Value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silver Lake Group, L.L.C. | 61,473,869 | 287.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| THOMA BRAVO, L.P. | 50,090,643 | 233.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 12,495,110 | 58.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 4,770,126 | 22.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| NOMURA ASSET MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL INC. | 4,267,492 | 19.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 3,918,419 | 18.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| AlpInvest Partners B.V. | 2,386,000 | 11.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLC | 2,113,839 | 9.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Topline Capital Management, LLC | 1,951,986 | 9.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Defiance ETFs, LLC | 1,835,958 | 8.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Penserra Capital Management LLC | 1,835,958 | 8.6K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 1,691,141 | 7.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1,690,069 | 7.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Dana Investment Advisors, Inc. | 1,458,781 | 6.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | 1,293,552 | 6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1,291,460 | 6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1,273,471 | 5.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Applied Fundamental Research, LLC | 1,243,671 | 5.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Lexington Partners L.P. | 1,239,867 | 5.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 1,122,858 | 5.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 885,127 | 4.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 880,500 | 4.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT, INC | 849,220 | 4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 744,812 | 3.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 713,869 | 3.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Funds holding N-able Inc/US". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/n-able-inc-us-US62878D1000