Funds holding LAKE SUPERIOR ACQUISITION CORP
ISIN VGG5354C1077 · United States
- Fund holders
- 10
- Of which ETFs
- 1 9 other funds
- Value held
- 9.6M $
- Share of capital
- 6.0 % of 15.7M shares on Aug 13, 2026
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | Share of capital | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CrossingBridge Low Duration High Income Fund Trust for Professional Managers | 450,000 | 4.6M $ | 0.25 % | 2.87 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| The Merger Fund Merger Fund | 374,950 | 3.8M $ | 0.15 % | 2.39 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| TrueShares ConVequity ETF Elevation Series Trust | 36,503 | 371.2K $ | 0.67 % | 0.23 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| JNL Multi-Manager Alternative Fund JNL Series Trust | 20,737 | 210.3K $ | 0.02 % | 0.13 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Virtus Westchester Event-Driven Fund Virtus Event Opportunities Trust | 20,033 | 203.1K $ | 0.16 % | 0.13 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Virtus Westchester Credit Event Fund Virtus Event Opportunities Trust | 14,469 | 146.7K $ | 0.18 % | 0.09 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Global Multi-Strategy Fund Principal Funds, Inc | 9,675 | 98.1K $ | 0.02 % | 0.06 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| JNL/Westchester Capital Event Driven Fund JNL Series Trust | 7,297 | 74K $ | 0.16 % | 0.05 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index Fund Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 6,720 | 68.1K $ | 0.00 % | 0.04 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| The Merger Fund VL Merger Fund VL | 3,804 | 38.6K $ | 0.16 % | 0.02 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of the company in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| TrueShares ConVequity ETF Elevation Series Trust | 0.67 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| CrossingBridge Low Duration High Income Fund Trust for Professional Managers | 0.25 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Virtus Westchester Credit Event Fund Virtus Event Opportunities Trust | 0.18 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| The Merger Fund VL Merger Fund VL | 0.16 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Virtus Westchester Event-Driven Fund Virtus Event Opportunities Trust | 0.16 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| JNL/Westchester Capital Event Driven Fund JNL Series Trust | 0.16 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| The Merger Fund Merger Fund | 0.15 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| JNL Multi-Manager Alternative Fund JNL Series Trust | 0.02 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Global Multi-Strategy Fund Principal Funds, Inc | 0.02 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index Fund Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Holders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 10 | +1 | 944,188 | +293.5 % |
| 2026Q2 | 9 | +2 | 239,949 | +21.0 % |
| 2026Q1 | 7 | 198,261 |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Funds holding LAKE SUPERIOR ACQUISITION CORP". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/lake-superior-acquisition-corp-VGG5354C1077