Funds holding JOHN HANCOCK MULTIFACTOR EMERG JOHN HANCOCK MULTI EM MRK ET
ISIN US47804J8348 · United States
- Fund holders
- 22
- Of which ETFs
- 0 22 other funds
- Value held
- 871.9M $
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Multimanager Lifestyle Growth Portfolio John Hancock Funds II | 4,255,595 | 174.2M $ | 1.96 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Managed Volatility Growth Portfolio John Hancock Variable Insurance Trust | 3,549,608 | 142.8M $ | 2.73 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Lifestyle Growth Portfolio John Hancock Variable Insurance Trust | 3,370,564 | 135.6M $ | 2.57 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Multimanager Lifestyle Balanced Portfolio John Hancock Funds II | 3,089,370 | 126.4M $ | 1.68 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Multimanager Lifestyle Aggressive Portfolio John Hancock Funds II | 2,195,740 | 89.9M $ | 2.56 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Managed Volatility Balanced Portfolio John Hancock Variable Insurance Trust | 1,672,247 | 67.3M $ | 1.75 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Multimanager Lifestyle Moderate Portfolio John Hancock Funds II | 553,714 | 22.7M $ | 1.11 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Lifestyle Balanced Portfolio John Hancock Variable Insurance Trust | 414,286 | 16.7M $ | 1.67 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Multimanager 2045 Lifetime Portfolio John Hancock Funds II | 376,020 | 15.4M $ | 1.58 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Multimanager 2050 Lifetime Portfolio John Hancock Funds II | 324,734 | 13.3M $ | 2.02 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Multimanager 2040 Lifetime Portfolio John Hancock Funds II | 285,231 | 11.7M $ | 1.18 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Multimanager 2035 Lifetime Portfolio John Hancock Funds II | 268,380 | 11M $ | 0.97 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Managed Volatility Moderate Portfolio John Hancock Variable Insurance Trust | 239,383 | 9.6M $ | 1.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Multimanager 2055 Lifetime Portfolio John Hancock Funds II | 229,901 | 9.4M $ | 1.98 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Multimanager 2030 Lifetime Portfolio John Hancock Funds II | 178,235 | 7.3M $ | 0.69 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Multimanager 2060 Lifetime Portfolio John Hancock Funds II | 169,482 | 6.9M $ | 1.98 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Multimanager 2025 Lifetime Portfolio John Hancock Funds II | 80,513 | 3.3M $ | 0.52 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Multimanager 2065 Lifetime Portfolio John Hancock Funds II | 75,828 | 3.1M $ | 1.89 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Lifestyle Moderate Portfolio John Hancock Variable Insurance Trust | 63,872 | 2.6M $ | 0.96 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Managed Volatility Conservative Portfolio John Hancock Variable Insurance Trust | 48,848 | 2M $ | 0.44 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Lifestyle Conservative Portfolio John Hancock Variable Insurance Trust | 15,427 | 620.8K $ | 0.44 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Multimanager 2070 Lifetime Portfolio John Hancock Funds II | 3,346 | 137K $ | 1.85 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of this security in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| Managed Volatility Growth Portfolio John Hancock Variable Insurance Trust | 2.73 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Lifestyle Growth Portfolio John Hancock Variable Insurance Trust | 2.57 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Multimanager Lifestyle Aggressive Portfolio John Hancock Funds II | 2.56 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Multimanager 2050 Lifetime Portfolio John Hancock Funds II | 2.02 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Multimanager 2055 Lifetime Portfolio John Hancock Funds II | 1.98 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Multimanager 2060 Lifetime Portfolio John Hancock Funds II | 1.98 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Multimanager Lifestyle Growth Portfolio John Hancock Funds II | 1.96 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Multimanager 2065 Lifetime Portfolio John Hancock Funds II | 1.89 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Multimanager 2070 Lifetime Portfolio John Hancock Funds II | 1.85 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Managed Volatility Balanced Portfolio John Hancock Variable Insurance Trust | 1.75 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Holders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 22 | -1 | 21,460,324 | +15.8 % |
| 2026Q2 | 23 | +5 | 18,532,236 | +16.5 % |
| 2026Q1 | 18 | 0 | 15,904,868 | -7.1 % |
| 2025Q4 | 18 | 0 | 17,113,611 | -4.6 % |
| 2025Q3 | 18 | +1 | 17,933,300 | -2.7 % |
| 2025Q2 | 17 | +9 | 18,425,635 | -13.3 % |
| 2025Q1 | 8 | 0 | 21,243,642 | -0.8 % |
| 2024Q4 | 8 | 0 | 21,412,993 | -2.4 % |
| 2024Q3 | 8 | 0 | 21,944,088 | -5.9 % |
| 2024Q2 | 8 | 0 | 23,331,768 | -0.5 % |
| 2024Q1 | 8 | 0 | 23,455,307 | -2.8 % |
| 2023Q4 | 8 | 24,123,192 |
Institutional managers
45 managers declare this security to the SEC (Form 13F). The table shows the 25 largest.
| Manager | Shares | Value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE | 19,040,181 | 652.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Pallas Capital Advisors LLC | 578,446 | 19.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| LPL Financial LLC | 380,413 | 13M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 338,993 | 11.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | 322,460 | 11M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 302,848 | 10.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Kingsview Wealth Management, LLC | 224,387 | 7.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Simplicity Wealth,LLC | 158,586 | 5.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 83,004 | 2.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | 72,949 | 2.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| NewEdge Wealth, LLC | 70,403 | 2.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 68,675 | 2.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | 59,761 | 2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Focus Partners Wealth | 51,955 | 1.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 47,512 | 1.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | 46,266 | 1.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| OLD MISSION CAPITAL LLC | 45,612 | 1.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | 39,252 | 1.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | 39,156 | 1.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | 34,497 | 1.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | 30,992 | 1.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Evensky & Katz LLC | 29,371 | 1K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Waterloo Capital, L.P. | 24,802 | 849.7K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | 24,711 | 847.1K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| JNBA Financial Advisors | 23,518 | 805.7K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Funds holding JOHN HANCOCK MULTIFACTOR EMERG JOHN HANCOCK MULTI EM MRK ET". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/john-hancock-multifactor-emerg-john-hancock-multi-em-mrk-et-US47804J8348