Funds holding JOHN HANCOCK FUNDS II - BLUE C JOHN HANCOCK II-BL CH GTH-N
ISIN US47803V7055 · United States · LEI 549300Y54YPXEXY5MN90
- Fund holders
- 18
- Of which ETFs
- 0 18 other funds
- Value held
- 2.6B $
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Multimanager Lifestyle Growth Portfolio John Hancock Funds II | 13,742,431 | 956.5M $ | 10.76 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Multimanager Lifestyle Balanced Portfolio John Hancock Funds II | 7,746,721 | 539.2M $ | 7.17 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Multimanager Lifestyle Aggressive Portfolio John Hancock Funds II | 5,967,698 | 415.4M $ | 11.82 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Multimanager 2045 Lifetime Portfolio John Hancock Funds II | 1,395,523 | 97.1M $ | 9.99 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Multimanager 2040 Lifetime Portfolio John Hancock Funds II | 1,272,441 | 88.6M $ | 8.91 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Multimanager 2035 Lifetime Portfolio John Hancock Funds II | 1,219,386 | 84.9M $ | 7.50 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Multimanager Lifestyle Moderate Portfolio John Hancock Funds II | 1,196,932 | 83.3M $ | 4.07 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Multimanager 2050 Lifetime Portfolio John Hancock Funds II | 1,014,194 | 70.6M $ | 10.74 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Multimanager 2030 Lifetime Portfolio John Hancock Funds II | 853,983 | 59.4M $ | 5.60 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Multimanager 2055 Lifetime Portfolio John Hancock Funds II | 739,461 | 51.5M $ | 10.85 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Multimanager 2060 Lifetime Portfolio John Hancock Funds II | 547,352 | 38.1M $ | 10.88 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Multimanager 2025 Lifetime Portfolio John Hancock Funds II | 299,548 | 20.8M $ | 3.26 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Multimanager Lifestyle Conservative Portfolio John Hancock Funds II | 270,802 | 18.8M $ | 1.23 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Multimanager 2065 Lifetime Portfolio John Hancock Funds II | 256,158 | 17.8M $ | 10.86 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Multimanager 2020 Lifetime Portfolio John Hancock Funds II | 83,718 | 5.8M $ | 1.74 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Multimanager 2015 Lifetime Portfolio John Hancock Funds II | 35,784 | 2.5M $ | 1.64 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Multimanager 2070 Lifetime Portfolio John Hancock Funds II | 11,671 | 812.3K $ | 10.95 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Multimanager 2010 Lifetime Portfolio John Hancock Funds II | 10,263 | 714.3K $ | 0.73 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of this security in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| Multimanager Lifestyle Aggressive Portfolio John Hancock Funds II | 11.82 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Multimanager 2070 Lifetime Portfolio John Hancock Funds II | 10.95 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Multimanager 2060 Lifetime Portfolio John Hancock Funds II | 10.88 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Multimanager 2065 Lifetime Portfolio John Hancock Funds II | 10.86 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Multimanager 2055 Lifetime Portfolio John Hancock Funds II | 10.85 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Multimanager Lifestyle Growth Portfolio John Hancock Funds II | 10.76 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Multimanager 2050 Lifetime Portfolio John Hancock Funds II | 10.74 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Multimanager 2045 Lifetime Portfolio John Hancock Funds II | 9.99 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Multimanager 2040 Lifetime Portfolio John Hancock Funds II | 8.91 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Multimanager 2035 Lifetime Portfolio John Hancock Funds II | 7.50 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Holders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 18 | 0 | 36,664,067 | -3.4 % |
| 2026Q2 | 18 | 0 | 37,974,137 | +7.8 % |
| 2026Q1 | 18 | 0 | 35,223,639 | -1.5 % |
| 2025Q4 | 18 | 0 | 35,743,785 | -2.6 % |
| 2025Q3 | 18 | +1 | 36,709,435 | +9.0 % |
| 2025Q2 | 17 | 0 | 33,676,071 | +68.1 % |
| 2025Q1 | 17 | 0 | 20,039,183 | -3.0 % |
| 2024Q4 | 17 | 0 | 20,661,817 | +1.2 % |
| 2024Q3 | 17 | 0 | 20,421,524 | -8.8 % |
| 2024Q2 | 17 | 0 | 22,397,459 | -9.0 % |
| 2024Q1 | 17 | 0 | 24,624,160 | +3.4 % |
| 2023Q4 | 17 | 23,807,121 |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Funds holding JOHN HANCOCK FUNDS II - BLUE C JOHN HANCOCK II-BL CH GTH-N". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/john-hancock-funds-ii-blue-c-john-hancock-ii-bl-ch-gth-n-US47803V7055