Funds holding ISHARES TRUST
ISIN US4642887602 · United States · LEI 5493000860OXIC4B5K91
- Fund holders
- 11
- Of which ETFs
- 4 7 other funds
- Value held
- 183.3M $
This issuer has other securities: ISHARES TRUST (US4642885135), iShares Russell 2000 ETF (US4642876555), iShares Broad USD High Yield Corporate Bond ETF (US46435U8532), ISHARES TRUST (US4642875987), iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF (US4642875078), ISHARES TRUST (US4642876225), iShares MSCI USA Min Vol Factor ETF (US46429B6974), iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF (US4642878049), ISHARES TRUST (US4642885887), ISHARES TRUST (US4642882819)
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock 80/20 Target Allocation Fund BlackRock Funds II | 333,254 | 80.8M $ | 2.98 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| BlackRock 60/40 Target Allocation Fund BlackRock Funds II | 275,558 | 66.8M $ | 2.98 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| BlackRock 40/60 Target Allocation Fund BlackRock Funds II | 64,020 | 15.5M $ | 1.91 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| BlackRock 20/80 Target Allocation Fund BlackRock Funds II | 37,257 | 9M $ | 1.97 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| NYLIM Hedge Multi-Strategy Tracker ETF NYLIM ETF Trust | 28,190 | 6.8M $ | 0.67 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Tactical Advantage ETF Tidal Trust II | 6,079 | 1.5M $ | 4.04 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Teberg Fund NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST III | 5,000 | 1.2M $ | 0.94 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Rational Equity Armor Fund Mutual Fund & Variable Insurance Trust | 4,172 | 1M $ | 1.72 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Pinnacle Multi-Strategy Core Fund NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST III | 1,320 | 320K $ | 1.05 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| PeakShares Sector Rotation ETF NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 1,100 | 259K $ | 0.42 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| AB US Equity ETF AB Active ETFs, Inc. | 489 | 115.1K $ | 0.02 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of this security in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| Tactical Advantage ETF Tidal Trust II | 4.04 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| BlackRock 80/20 Target Allocation Fund BlackRock Funds II | 2.98 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| BlackRock 60/40 Target Allocation Fund BlackRock Funds II | 2.98 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| BlackRock 20/80 Target Allocation Fund BlackRock Funds II | 1.97 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| BlackRock 40/60 Target Allocation Fund BlackRock Funds II | 1.91 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Rational Equity Armor Fund Mutual Fund & Variable Insurance Trust | 1.72 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Pinnacle Multi-Strategy Core Fund NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST III | 1.05 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Teberg Fund NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST III | 0.94 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| NYLIM Hedge Multi-Strategy Tracker ETF NYLIM ETF Trust | 0.67 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| PeakShares Sector Rotation ETF NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 0.42 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Holders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 11 | -4 | 756,439 | -4.1 % |
| 2026Q2 | 15 | +7 | 788,620 | +70.9 % |
| 2026Q1 | 8 | -4 | 461,341 | -19.6 % |
| 2025Q4 | 12 | +2 | 573,714 | +118.5 % |
| 2025Q3 | 10 | -2 | 262,536 | +147.7 % |
| 2025Q2 | 12 | +3 | 105,984 | +52.8 % |
| 2025Q1 | 9 | -1 | 69,339 | -38.7 % |
| 2024Q4 | 10 | +3 | 113,112 | -20.8 % |
| 2024Q3 | 7 | +1 | 142,737 | +104.0 % |
| 2024Q2 | 6 | 0 | 69,960 | +1.4 % |
| 2024Q1 | 6 | +3 | 69,028 | -69.7 % |
| 2023Q4 | 3 | 227,779 |
Institutional managers
1,014 managers declare this security to the SEC (Form 13F). The table shows the 25 largest.
| Manager | Shares | Value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | 3,001,157 | 656.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 2,997,974 | 655.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| LPL Financial LLC | 2,321,685 | 507.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| UBS Group AG | 1,729,564 | 378.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | 1,364,622 | 298.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | 943,175 | 204.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | 773,234 | 169.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 718,807 | 157.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 697,903 | 152.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 578,027 | 121.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | 559,124 | 122.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | 531,976 | 116.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | 499,791 | 109.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 381,674 | 83.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES, LLC | 334,192 | 73.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | 333,668 | 73M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Dynasty Wealth Management, LLC | 313,175 | 68.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | 229,990 | 50.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | 215,949 | 47.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | 215,251 | 46.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | 188,154 | 41.2K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP | 186,144 | 40.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | 177,817 | 38.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 173,088 | 37.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | 167,916 | 36.7K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Funds holding ISHARES TRUST". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/ishares-trust-US4642887602