Fund shareholders of Ingles Markets Inc
ISIN US4570301048 · United States · LEI 549300XH5RYBMYP8TF26
- Fund shareholders
- 238
- Of which ETFs
- 55 183 other funds
- Value held
- ≈ 658.7M $ 658.5M $ · 149K €
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| THRIVENT MODERATELY AGGRESSIVE ALLOCATION FUND Thrivent Mutual Funds | 395 | 35.6K $ | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| SIIT MULTI-ASSET REAL RETURN FUND SEI INSTITUTIONAL INVESTMENTS TRUST | 394 | 34.9K $ | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| State Street Total Return V.I.S. Fund STATE STREET VARIABLE INSURANCE SERIES FUNDS INC | 377 | 33.4K $ | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Dimensional US Vector Equity ETF Dimensional ETF Trust | 373 | 33.6K $ | 0.01 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Destinations Small-Mid Cap Equity Fund Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 370 | 32.7K $ | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Gotham Enhanced Return Fund FundVantage Trust | 344 | 30.5K $ | 0.01 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| VIP Total Market Index Portfolio Variable Insurance Products Fund II | 342 | 30.3K $ | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Gotham Neutral Fund FundVantage Trust | 335 | 29.7K $ | 0.03 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| PIMCO RAFI Dynamic Multi-Factor U.S. Equity ETF PIMCO Equity Series | 314 | 27.8K $ | 0.01 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| THRIVENT AGGRESSIVE ALLOCATION FUND Thrivent Mutual Funds | 296 | 26.6K $ | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| KraneShares Man Buyout Beta Index ETF Krane Shares Trust | 260 | 23K $ | 0.14 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| THRIVENT AGGRESSIVE ALLOCATION PORTFOLIO Thrivent Series Fund, Inc. | 250 | 22.1K $ | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| SIMT Multi-Asset Inflation Managed Fund SEI INSTITUTIONAL MANAGED TRUST | 244 | 21.6K $ | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Total Stock Market Index Trust John Hancock Variable Insurance Trust | 243 | 21.5K $ | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Life Stock Index Fund TIAA-CREF Life Funds | 213 | 18.9K $ | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| TIAA Separate Account VA-1 - Stock Index Account TIAA Separate Account VA-1 | 202 | 17.9K $ | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| ULTRA SMALL CAP PROFUND ProFunds | 192 | 17.3K $ | 0.03 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| THRIVENT MODERATE ALLOCATION FUND Thrivent Mutual Funds | 191 | 17.2K $ | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| THRIVENT GLOBAL STOCK FUND Thrivent Mutual Funds | 172 | 15.5K $ | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| THRIVENT MODERATELY CONSERVATIVE ALLOCATION PORTFOLIO Thrivent Series Fund, Inc. | 162 | 14.3K $ | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| THRIVENT GLOBAL STOCK PORTFOLIO Thrivent Series Fund, Inc. | 142 | 12.6K $ | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| State Street Balanced Index Fund STATE STREET INSTITUTIONAL INVESTMENT TRUST | 91 | 8.1K $ | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Knights of Columbus U.S. ALL CAP INDEX FUND ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE III | 82 | 7.4K $ | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Russell 2000 2x Strategy Fund Rydex Dynamic Funds | 80 | 7.1K $ | 0.01 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Federated Hermes Global Allocation Fund Federated Hermes Global Allocation Fund | 70 | 6.2K $ | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| PROFUND VP ULTRA SMALL CAP ProFunds | 61 | 5.4K $ | 0.03 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Wilshire 5000 Index Fund Wilshire Mutual Funds Inc | 56 | 5K $ | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| PROFUND VP SMALL CAP ProFunds | 40 | 3.5K $ | 0.03 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Russell 2000 Fund Rydex Series Funds | 37 | 3.3K $ | 0.02 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| THRIVENT MODERATELY CONSERVATIVE ALLOCATION FUND Thrivent Mutual Funds | 27 | 2.4K $ | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Russell 2000 1.5x Strategy Fund Rydex Series Funds | 22 | 1.9K $ | 0.03 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Columbia Research Enhanced Small Cap ETF Columbia ETF Trust I | 21 | 1.9K $ | 0.05 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| ProShares Hedge Replication ETF ProShares Trust | 14 | 1.2K $ | 0.01 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| SMALL-CAP PROFUND ProFunds | 13 | 1.2K $ | 0.01 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| E*TRADE No Fee Total Market Index Fund E Trade Trust | 5 | 450.1 $ | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Russell 2000(R) 1.5x Strategy Fund Rydex Variable Trust | 4 | 354.3 $ | 0.01 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| ProShares Russell 2000 Dynamic Buffer ETF ProShares Trust | 4 | 353.8 $ | 0.03 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| GVC GAESCO CROSSOVER, FI GVC GAESCO CROSSOVER - M&S QUALITY RVI GVC GAESCO GESTIÓN, SGIIC, S.A. | 149K € | 0.94 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of the company in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle Value Fund BERTOLET CAPITAL TRUST | 4.28 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Brandes Small Cap Value Fund Datum One Series Trust | 3.47 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Royce Small-Cap Special Equity Fund ROYCE FUND | 3.11 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| JAMES MICRO CAP FUND JAMES ADVANTAGE FUNDS | 2.89 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Invesco Food & Beverage ETF Invesco Exchange-Traded Fund Trust | 2.83 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Brandes U.S. Small-Mid Cap Value ETF 2023 ETF Series Trust | 2.82 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| FPA Queens Road Small Cap Value Fund Investment Managers Series Trust III | 2.33 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| AMG River Road Small Cap Value Fund AMG Funds IV | 2.21 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| State Street(R) SPDR(R) S&P(R) Retail ETF SPDR SERIES TRUST | 1.28 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| AMG River Road Small-Mid Cap Value Fund AMG Funds IV | 1.14 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Shareholders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 237 | +3 | 7,405,327 | +1.5 % |
| 2026Q2 | 234 | +25 | 7,298,063 | +2.6 % |
| 2026Q1 | 209 | -3 | 7,116,060 | -0.7 % |
| 2025Q4 | 212 | -3 | 7,168,837 | +0.8 % |
| 2025Q3 | 215 | -3 | 7,111,119 | +3.5 % |
| 2025Q2 | 218 | -7 | 6,871,509 | +0.7 % |
| 2025Q1 | 225 | -3 | 6,826,537 | +2.3 % |
| 2024Q4 | 228 | -1 | 6,673,376 | -3.7 % |
| 2024Q3 | 229 | -6 | 6,932,418 | -0.3 % |
| 2024Q2 | 235 | -1 | 6,955,264 | +0.8 % |
| 2024Q1 | 236 | -3 | 6,896,786 | -0.0 % |
| 2023Q4 | 239 | 6,898,624 |
Institutional managers
225 managers declare this company to the SEC (Form 13F). The table shows the 25 largest.
| Manager | Shares | Value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 1,276,305 | 114.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT PARTNERS, LP | 1,252,284 | 112.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| River Road Asset Management, LLC | 956,420 | 86M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 916,178 | 82.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | 641,245 | 57.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| GAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET AL | 573,891 | 51.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 462,709 | 41.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Summer Road LLC | 433,678 | 39M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 415,730 | 37.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 396,963 | 35.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Bragg Financial Advisors, Inc | 379,815 | 34.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | 361,900 | 32.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Allianz Asset Management GmbH | 239,056 | 21.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| GATE CITY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 221,399 | 19.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| SYSTEMATIC FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LP | 208,952 | 18.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 197,573 | 17.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 195,019 | 17.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Wallace Capital Management Inc. | 192,307 | 17.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | 190,129 | 17.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | 168,000 | 15.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 131,933 | 11.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 131,317 | 11.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| UBS Group AG | 118,478 | 10.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Empowered Funds, LLC | 111,548 | 10M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 102,485 | 9.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
Declared shareholders of Ingles Markets Inc
There is 1 beneficial ownership filing. These stakes do not add up. An asset manager that files includes its own funds, which already appear among the funds on this page.
| Shareholder | Declared stake | Shares | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Capital Management | 5.07 % | 738,328 | as of Jun 30, 2026 · SCHEDULE 13G |
Funds holding the debt of Ingles Markets Inc
44 funds declare 44 bond lines of this company. The table shows the 25 largest holdings. The amount is the one the fund files. It is not a share of the debt, because no regulator publishes the amount outstanding in open access.
Cite this page
Titelia. "Fund shareholders of Ingles Markets Inc". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/ingles-markets-inc-US4570301048