Fund shareholders of First National Corp/VA
ISIN US32106V1070 · United States · LEI 549300TDCMDRFUMP0106
- Fund shareholders
- 108
- Of which ETFs
- 20 88 other funds
- Value held
- 38.3M $
- Share of capital
- 14.1 % of 9M shares on Aug 7, 2026
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | Share of capital | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PROFUND VP SMALL CAP ProFunds | 21 | 630.4 $ | 0.01 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Russell 2000 Fund Rydex Series Funds | 20 | 600.4 $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Russell 2000 1.5x Strategy Fund Rydex Series Funds | 12 | 360.2 $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| SMALL-CAP PROFUND ProFunds | 7 | 222.3 $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| ProShares Hedge Replication ETF ProShares Trust | 7 | 194.6 $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Dimensional US Vector Equity ETF Dimensional ETF Trust | 4 | 127 $ | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ | |
| Russell 2000(R) 1.5x Strategy Fund Rydex Variable Trust | 2 | 60 $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| ProShares Russell 2000 Dynamic Buffer ETF ProShares Trust | 2 | 55.6 $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of the company in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| Ultra-Small Company Fund Bridgeway Funds, Inc. | 0.46 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Victory Target Managed Allocation Fund Victory Portfolios III | 0.13 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| First Trust NASDAQ ABA Community Bank Index Fund First Trust Exchange-Traded Fund | 0.11 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| iShares Micro-Cap ETF iShares Trust | 0.06 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Goldman Sachs Small Cap Value Insights Fund Goldman Sachs Trust | 0.04 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| GuideMark Small/Mid Cap Core Fund GPS Funds I | 0.04 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Goldman Sachs ActiveBeta(R) U.S. Small Cap Equity ETF Goldman Sachs ETF Trust | 0.03 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| 1290 VT Micro Cap Portfolio EQ Advisors Trust | 0.03 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Vericimetry U.S. Small Cap Value Fund VERICIMETRY FUNDS | 0.03 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Omni Small-Cap Value Fund Bridgeway Funds, Inc. | 0.02 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Shareholders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 108 | +8 | 1,279,331 | +25.3 % |
| 2026Q2 | 100 | +10 | 1,020,905 | +9.1 % |
| 2026Q1 | 90 | +5 | 936,097 | +1.1 % |
| 2025Q4 | 85 | +16 | 925,951 | +4.9 % |
| 2025Q3 | 69 | +44 | 882,349 | +71.0 % |
| 2025Q2 | 25 | 0 | 515,891 | +25.0 % |
| 2025Q1 | 25 | +3 | 412,801 | +18.3 % |
| 2024Q4 | 22 | +2 | 349,078 | +0.9 % |
| 2024Q3 | 20 | 0 | 345,895 | -0.4 % |
| 2024Q2 | 20 | +1 | 347,226 | +1.0 % |
| 2024Q1 | 19 | +1 | 343,949 | +95.4 % |
| 2023Q4 | 18 | 175,979 |
Institutional managers
80 managers declare this company to the SEC (Form 13F). The table shows the 25 largest.
| Manager | Shares | Value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fourthstone LLC | 774,119 | 20.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 399,912 | 10.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Petiole USA ltd | 307,940 | 8.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Siena Capital Partners GP, LLC | 276,043 | 7.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Cutler Capital Management, LLC | 204,109 | 5.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 179,620 | 4.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| De Lisle Partners LLP | 138,113 | 3.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 117,240 | 3.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 99,710 | 2.7K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 62,742 | 1.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 51,135 | 1.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 50,267 | 1.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| BANC FUNDS CO LLC | 49,391 | 1.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 44,614 | 1.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Piedmont Capital Management, LLC/NC | 42,955 | 1.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | 36,335 | 978.1K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| FIRST MANHATTAN CO. LLC. | 35,500 | 955.7K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | 30,270 | 814.9K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| BROWN BROTHERS HARRIMAN & CO | 24,696 | 664.8K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 24,270 | 653.3K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | 24,030 | 646.9K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | 23,970 | 649.6K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 21,744 | 585.4K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | 21,610 | 545.4K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| DAVENPORT & Co LLC | 20,912 | 563K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
Declared shareholders of First National Corp/VA
There are 2 beneficial ownership filings. These stakes do not add up. An asset manager that files includes its own funds, which already appear among the funds on this page.
| Shareholder | Declared stake | Shares | |
|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 5.60 % | 507,103 | as of Jun 30, 2026 · SCHEDULE 13G |
| Fourthstone LLC and 5 others | 0.00 % | 100 | as of Jun 30, 2026 · SCHEDULE 13G |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Fund shareholders of First National Corp/VA". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/first-national-corp-va-US32106V1070