Funds holding COHEN & STEERS QUALITY INCOME REALTY FUND INC
ISIN US19247L1061 · United States · LEI BOWRNZIYSSLA6IG2ST17
- Fund holders
- 5
- Of which ETFs
- 3 2 other funds
- Value held
- 9.9M $
This issuer has other securities: COHEN & STEERS QUALITY INCOME REALTY FUND INC (US19247L1228)
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amplify CEF High Income ETF Amplify ETF Trust | 734,078 | 9M $ | 1.25 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| First Trust Income Opportunities ETF First Trust Exchange-Traded Fund VIII | 57,426 | 766.1K $ | 0.97 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| RiverNorth Active Income ETF Elevation Series Trust | 8,242 | 103.7K $ | 0.26 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Multi-Hedge Strategies Fund Rydex Variable Trust | 230 | 2.8K $ | 0.01 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Guggenheim Multi-Hedge Strategies Fund Rydex Series Funds | 81 | 997.1 $ | 0.01 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of this security in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| Amplify CEF High Income ETF Amplify ETF Trust | 1.25 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| First Trust Income Opportunities ETF First Trust Exchange-Traded Fund VIII | 0.97 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| RiverNorth Active Income ETF Elevation Series Trust | 0.26 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Guggenheim Multi-Hedge Strategies Fund Rydex Series Funds | 0.01 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Multi-Hedge Strategies Fund Rydex Variable Trust | 0.01 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Holders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 5 | +3 | 800,057 | +4.6 % |
| 2026Q2 | 2 | -3 | 764,547 | +607.0 % |
| 2026Q1 | 5 | +3 | 108,142 | +44.1 % |
| 2025Q4 | 2 | +1 | 75,056 | +162.1 % |
| 2025Q3 | 1 | 0 | 28,639 | +8.7 % |
| 2025Q2 | 1 | 0 | 26,347 | -33.8 % |
| 2025Q1 | 1 | 0 | 39,822 | +18.2 % |
| 2024Q4 | 1 | -2 | 33,694 | +39.2 % |
| 2024Q3 | 3 | +1 | 24,207 | +965.0 % |
| 2024Q2 | 2 | -1 | 2,273 | -58.4 % |
| 2024Q1 | 3 | 0 | 5,460 | -98.8 % |
| 2023Q4 | 3 | 457,431 |
Institutional managers
201 managers declare this security to the SEC (Form 13F). The table shows the 25 largest.
| Manager | Shares | Value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | 5,444,179 | 65.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 2,780,381 | 33.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | 1,236,471 | 14.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | 1,222,942 | 14.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Mission Hills Financial Advisory, LLC | 1,055,044 | 12.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| LPL Financial LLC | 924,602 | 11.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| UBS Group AG | 908,372 | 10.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | 813,849 | 9.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Penserra Capital Management LLC | 709,473 | 8.5K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| LAKE STREET PRIVATE WEALTH, LLC | 583,462 | 7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Mariner, LLC | 442,419 | 5.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | 328,810 | 4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MATRIX PRIVATE CAPITAL GROUP LLC | 307,698 | 3.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Cyndeo Wealth Partners, LLC | 302,360 | 3.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | 301,394 | 3.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL GROUP, LLC | 282,742 | 3.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| CASTLE WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC | 280,789 | 3.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Wealth Advisory Solutions, LLC | 278,536 | 3.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | 276,043 | 3.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Private Advisor Group, LLC | 246,765 | 3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | 235,839 | 2.8K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Z3 Capital Partners, LLC | 199,727 | 2.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Quad-Cities Investment Group, LLC | 198,163 | 2.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Independent Advisor Alliance | 169,832 | 2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 160,381 | 1.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
Declared shareholders of COHEN & STEERS QUALITY INCOME REALTY FUND INC
There is 1 beneficial ownership filing. These stakes do not add up. An asset manager that files includes its own funds, which already appear among the funds on this page.
| Shareholder | Declared stake | Shares | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Stanley and 1 other | 5.60 % | 7,565,769 | as of Jun 30, 2026 · SCHEDULE 13G |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Funds holding COHEN & STEERS QUALITY INCOME REALTY FUND INC". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/cohen-steers-quality-income-realty-fund-inc-US19247L1061