Funds holding CLOUGH GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND
ISIN US18914E1064 · United States · LEI 549300DTG68UBCNCPY15
- Fund holders
- 7
- Of which ETFs
- 3 4 other funds
- Value held
- 9.7M $
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amplify CEF High Income ETF Amplify ETF Trust | 802,306 | 4.9M $ | 0.68 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Saba Closed-End Funds ETF Exchange Listed Funds Trust | 337,640 | 2M $ | 0.48 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Matisse Discounted Closed-End Fund Strategy Starboard Investment Trust | 232,773 | 1.4M $ | 1.90 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| RiverNorth Active Income ETF Elevation Series Trust | 214,201 | 1.3M $ | 3.18 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Modern Capital Tactical Income Fund Modern Capital Funds Trust | 20,000 | 122.4K $ | 0.18 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Multi-Hedge Strategies Fund Rydex Variable Trust | 483 | 3K $ | 0.01 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Guggenheim Multi-Hedge Strategies Fund Rydex Series Funds | 170 | 1K $ | 0.01 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of this security in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| RiverNorth Active Income ETF Elevation Series Trust | 3.18 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Matisse Discounted Closed-End Fund Strategy Starboard Investment Trust | 1.90 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Amplify CEF High Income ETF Amplify ETF Trust | 0.68 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Saba Closed-End Funds ETF Exchange Listed Funds Trust | 0.48 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Modern Capital Tactical Income Fund Modern Capital Funds Trust | 0.18 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Guggenheim Multi-Hedge Strategies Fund Rydex Series Funds | 0.01 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Multi-Hedge Strategies Fund Rydex Variable Trust | 0.01 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Holders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 7 | +3 | 1,607,573 | +9.6 % |
| 2026Q2 | 4 | 0 | 1,466,431 | +128.9 % |
| 2026Q1 | 4 | -2 | 640,536 | -16.9 % |
| 2025Q4 | 6 | 0 | 771,199 | -36.6 % |
| 2025Q3 | 6 | -1 | 1,215,572 | -1.7 % |
| 2025Q2 | 7 | +3 | 1,237,154 | +43.5 % |
| 2025Q1 | 4 | -2 | 861,938 | +8.5 % |
| 2024Q4 | 6 | +1 | 794,619 | +29.6 % |
| 2024Q3 | 5 | 0 | 613,006 | +3.6 % |
| 2024Q2 | 5 | +1 | 591,715 | +61.4 % |
| 2024Q1 | 4 | -1 | 366,721 | +68.7 % |
| 2023Q4 | 5 | 217,421 |
Institutional managers
66 managers declare this security to the SEC (Form 13F). The table shows the 25 largest.
| Manager | Shares | Value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pathstone Holdings, LLC | 3,808,702 | 21.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 3,366,590 | 18.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| SIT INVESTMENT ASSOCIATES INC | 3,112,158 | 17.3K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | 3,028,131 | 16.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2,234,485 | 12.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Penserra Capital Management LLC | 775,387 | 4.3K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Private Advisor Group, LLC | 735,486 | 4.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Almitas Capital LLC | 660,796 | 3.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | 619,001 | 3.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| CAPSTONE INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC | 560,671 | 3.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| North Ground Capital | 529,521 | 2.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Matisse Capital | 456,547 | 2.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | 421,237 | 2.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings, LLC | 378,746 | 2.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | 377,188 | 2.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | 333,279 | 1.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | 259,814 | 1.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| GUGGENHEIM CAPITAL LLC | 222,687 | 1.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| TrueMark Investments, LLC | 198,805 | 1.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| EVOLVE PRIVATE WEALTH, LLC | 148,518 | 827.2K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Patriot Financial Group Insurance Agency, LLC | 110,204 | 613.8K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | 92,153 | 513.3K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| RPO LLC | 91,479 | 509.5K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC | 89,131 | 497.4K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Shaker Financial Services, LLC | 77,266 | 430.4K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
Declared shareholders of CLOUGH GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND
There is 1 beneficial ownership filing. These stakes do not add up. An asset manager that files includes its own funds, which already appear among the funds on this page.
| Shareholder | Declared stake | Shares | |
|---|---|---|---|
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.53 % | 1,081,372 | as of Jun 30, 2026 · SCHEDULE 13G |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Funds holding CLOUGH GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/clough-global-opportunities-fund-US18914E1064